Japan Airlines JL960 from Busan (PUS) to Tokyo (NRT)

Information

Flight JL960 is a Japan Airlines flight from Busan, South Korea to Tokyo, Japan  .

Japan Airlines offers a daily service on this route. The most recent flight was scheduled to take off 2 hours from now.

The flight route has a distance of 1,039km (645mi) and an average flight time of 2h 4m , resulting in an average speed of 498km/h (309mph).

Infobox
Airline:   Japan Airlines
From:   Busan (PUS)
To:   Tokyo (NRT)
Frequency: Daily
Days: Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Distance: 1,039km (645mi)
Duration: 2h 4m
Avg 498km/h (309mph)
Plane: Boeing B737-800
Delays:
past month
12% of flights
213 min average
Next Flight
Status: Planned
 Estimated: 07:45 KST
on time

20. Aug 22:45 UTC
2 hours from now
 Scheduled: 07:45 KST
20. Aug 22:45 UTC
2 hours from now
 Estimated: 21. Aug 09:50 local
 Scheduled: 09:50 JST
21. Aug 00:50 UTC
4 hours from now
Route: 1,039km (645mi.)
2h 5m
Plane: JA320J Boeing B737-800
144 seats
12 Business
132 Eco
Map
Tue, 20. Aug
Landed JL960 JAL960 Japan Airlines JL / JAL
Busan (PUS) Tokyo (NRT)
 JA305J B737-800 1,039km (645mi.)
Scheduled:
07:45 KST
22:45 UTC
09:50 KST
00:50 UTC
2h 5m
Actual (estimated values):
07:40 KST
22:40 UTC
-4 min
09:50 JST
00:50 UTC
2h 10m
Mon, 19. Aug
Landed JL960 JAL960 Japan Airlines JL / JAL
Busan (PUS) Tokyo (NRT)
 JA304J B737-800 1,039km (645mi.)
Scheduled:
07:45 KST
22:45 UTC
09:50 KST
00:50 UTC
2h 5m
Actual:
07:35 KST
22:35 UTC
-9 min
09:45 JST
00:45 UTC
-4 min
2h 10m
Sun, 18. Aug
Landed JL960 JAL960 Japan Airlines JL / JAL
Busan (PUS) Tokyo (NRT)
 JA321J B737-800 1,039km (645mi.)
Scheduled:
07:45 KST
22:45 UTC
09:50 KST
00:50 UTC
2h 5m
Actual:
07:39 KST
22:39 UTC
-5 min
09:44 JST
00:44 UTC
-5 min
2h 5m
Sat, 17. Aug
Landed JL960 JAL960 Japan Airlines JL / JAL
Busan (PUS) Tokyo (NRT)
 JA320J B737-800 1,039km (645mi.)
Scheduled:
07:45 KST
22:45 UTC
09:50 KST
00:50 UTC
2h 5m
Actual:
07:38 KST
22:38 UTC
-6 min
09:39 JST
00:39 UTC
-10 min
2h 1m
Fri, 16. Aug
Landed JL960 JAL960 Japan Airlines JL / JAL
Busan (PUS) Tokyo (NRT)
 JA315J B737-800 1,039km (645mi.)
Scheduled:
07:45 KST
22:45 UTC
09:50 KST
00:50 UTC
2h 5m
Actual:
07:49 KST
22:49 UTC
+4 min
09:47 JST
00:47 UTC
-2 min
1h 58m
Thu, 15. Aug
Landed JL960 JAL960 Japan Airlines JL / JAL
Busan (PUS) Tokyo (NRT)
 JA312J B737-800 1,039km (645mi.)
Scheduled:
07:45 KST
22:45 UTC
09:50 KST
00:50 UTC
2h 5m
Actual:
07:38 KST
22:38 UTC
-6 min
09:48 JST
00:48 UTC
-1 min
2h 10m
Wed, 14. Aug
Landed JL960 JAL960 Japan Airlines JL / JAL
Busan (PUS) Tokyo (NRT)
 JA315J B737-800 1,039km (645mi.)
Scheduled:
07:45 KST
22:45 UTC
09:50 KST
00:50 UTC
2h 5m
Actual:
07:33 KST
22:33 UTC
-11 min
09:57 JST
00:57 UTC
+7 min
2h 23m
Tue, 13. Aug
Landed JL960 JAL960 Japan Airlines JL / JAL
Busan (PUS) Tokyo (NRT)
 JA321J B737-800 1,039km (645mi.)
Scheduled:
07:45 KST
22:45 UTC
09:50 KST
00:50 UTC
2h 5m
Actual:
07:35 KST
22:35 UTC
-9 min
09:39 JST
00:39 UTC
-10 min
2h 3m
Mon, 12. Aug
Landed JL960 JAL960 Japan Airlines JL / JAL
Busan (PUS) Tokyo (NRT)
 JA317J B737-800 1,039km (645mi.)
Scheduled:
07:45 KST
22:45 UTC
09:50 KST
00:50 UTC
2h 5m
Actual:
07:37 KST
22:37 UTC
-7 min
09:55 JST
00:55 UTC
+5 min
2h 17m
Sun, 11. Aug
Landed JL960 JAL960 Japan Airlines JL / JAL
Busan (PUS) Tokyo (NRT)
 JA315J B737-800 1,039km (645mi.)
Scheduled:
07:45 KST
22:45 UTC
09:50 KST
00:50 UTC
2h 5m
Actual:
07:51 KST
22:51 UTC
+6 min
09:41 JST
00:41 UTC
-8 min
1h 50m
Sat, 10. Aug
Landed JL960 JAL960 Japan Airlines JL / JAL
Busan (PUS) Tokyo (NRT)
 JA315J B737-800 1,039km (645mi.)
Scheduled:
07:45 KST
22:45 UTC
09:50 KST
00:50 UTC
2h 5m
Actual:
07:46 KST
22:46 UTC
+1 min
09:34 JST
00:34 UTC
-15 min
1h 48m