Japan Airlines JL8161 ( Tokyo to Guangzhou & Tokyo to Guangzhou )

Segment 1: Tokyo to Guangzhou
From:   Tokyo (HND)
To:   Guangzhou (CAN)
Frequency: Irregular/New
Days: Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Distance: 2,888km (1,793mi)
Duration: 4h 46m
Avg 605km/h (376mph)
Plane: Boeing B737-800
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 2: Tokyo to Guangzhou
From:   Tokyo (NRT)
To:   Guangzhou (CAN)
Frequency: Irregular/New
Days: Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Distance: 2,947km (1,830mi)
Duration: 5h 15m
Avg 560km/h (348mph)
Plane: Boeing B737-800
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Most Recent Flight

Route:   Tokyo (HND)  -    Guangzhou (CAN)
Status: Landed
Departure:
(scheduled)
5 days ago
16. Mar 22:34 local
16. Mar 13:34 UTC
Departed:
(actual)
16. Mar 22:34
Arrival:
(scheduled)
5 days ago
17. Mar 02:38 local
16. Mar 18:38 UTC
Arrived:
(actual)
17. Mar 02:38
Plane: JA319J Boeing B737-800
165 seats
20 Business
145 Eco
Last Flight: Live Tracking
JL8161 JAL8161
Japan Airlines JL / JAL
JA319J Boeing  B737-800
Tokyo  (HND)
 to  Guangzhou  (CAN)
2,888km (1,793mi.)
Scheduled:
22:34 (13:34 UTC)
02:38 (18:38 UTC)

Duration: 5h 4m

Actual (estimated values):
22:34 (13:34 UTC)
02:37 (18:37 UTC)

Duration: 5h 3m
JL8161 JAL8161
Japan Airlines JL / JAL
JA320J Boeing  B737-800
Tokyo  (NRT)
 to  Guangzhou  (CAN)
2,947km (1,830mi.)
Scheduled:
22:32 (13:32 UTC)
02:48 (18:48 UTC)

Duration: 5h 15m

Actual (estimated values):
22:32 (13:32 UTC)
02:48 (18:48 UTC)

Duration: 5h 15m
JL8161 JAL8161
Japan Airlines JL / JAL
JA317J Boeing  B737-800
Tokyo  (HND)
 to  Guangzhou  (CAN)
2,888km (1,793mi.)
Scheduled:
21:50 (12:50 UTC)
01:36 (17:36 UTC)

Duration: 4h 46m

Actual (estimated values):
21:50 (12:50 UTC)
01:36 (17:36 UTC)

Duration: 4h 45m
JL8161 JAL8161
Japan Airlines JL / JAL
JA318J Boeing  B737-800
Tokyo  (HND)
 to  Guangzhou  (CAN)
2,888km (1,793mi.)
Scheduled:
22:29 (13:29 UTC)
02:37 (18:37 UTC)

Duration: 5h 8m

Actual (estimated values):
22:29 (13:29 UTC)
02:37 (18:37 UTC)

Duration: 5h 8m
JL8161 JAL8161
Japan Airlines JL / JAL
JA335J Boeing  B737-800
Tokyo  (HND)
 to  Guangzhou  (CAN)
2,888km (1,793mi.)
Scheduled:
22:39 (13:39 UTC)
02:27 (18:27 UTC)

Duration: 4h 48m

Actual (estimated values):
22:38 (13:38 UTC)
02:27 (18:27 UTC)

Duration: 4h 48m
JL8161 JAL8161
Japan Airlines JL / JAL
JA339J Boeing  B737-800
Tokyo  (HND)
 to  Guangzhou  (CAN)
2,888km (1,793mi.)
Scheduled:
23:42 (14:42 UTC)
03:46 (19:46 UTC)

Duration: 5h 4m

Actual (estimated values):
23:41 (14:41 UTC)
03:45 (19:45 UTC)

Duration: 5h 3m
JL8161 JAL8161
Japan Airlines JL / JAL
JA302J Boeing  B737-800
Tokyo  (HND)
 to  Guangzhou  (CAN)
2,888km (1,793mi.)
Scheduled:
23:17 (14:17 UTC)
03:30 (19:30 UTC)

Duration: 5h 13m

Actual (estimated values):
23:17 (14:17 UTC)
03:30 (19:30 UTC)

Duration: 5h 13m
JL8161 JAL8161
Japan Airlines JL / JAL
JA338J Boeing  B737-800
Tokyo  (HND)
 to  Guangzhou  (CAN)
2,888km (1,793mi.)
Scheduled:
22:25 (13:25 UTC)
02:43 (18:43 UTC)

Duration: 5h 18m

Actual (estimated values):
22:25 (13:25 UTC)
02:43 (18:43 UTC)

Duration: 5h 18m
JL8161 JAL8161
Japan Airlines JL / JAL
JA301J Boeing  B737-800
Tokyo  (HND)
 to  Guangzhou  (CAN)
2,888km (1,793mi.)
Scheduled:
23:08 (14:08 UTC)
02:12 (18:12 UTC)

Duration: 4h 3m

Actual (estimated values):
23:08 (14:08 UTC)
02:11 (18:11 UTC)

Duration: 4h 2m
JL8161 JAL8161
Japan Airlines JL / JAL
JA331J Boeing  B737-800
Tokyo  (HND)
 to  Guangzhou  (CAN)
2,888km (1,793mi.)
Scheduled:
22:41 (13:41 UTC)
02:35 (18:35 UTC)

Duration: 4h 53m

Actual (estimated values):
22:40 (13:40 UTC)
02:35 (18:35 UTC)

Duration: 4h 54m
JL8161 JAL8161
Japan Airlines JL / JAL
JA305J Boeing  B737-800
Tokyo  (HND)
 to  Guangzhou  (CAN)
2,888km (1,793mi.)
Scheduled:
23:52 (14:52 UTC)
03:05 (19:05 UTC)

Duration: 4h 13m

Actual (estimated values):
23:53 (14:53 UTC)
03:06 (19:06 UTC)

Duration: 4h 13m