Izhavia IV925 from Izhevsk (IJK) to St. Petersburg (LED)

Information

Flight IV925 is a Izhavia flight from Izhevsk, Russia to St. Petersburg, Russia  .

Izhavia offers an irregular or new service on the route. The most recent flight has landed 1 week ago.

The flight route has a distance of 1,387km (862mi) and an average flight time of 2h 19m , resulting in an average speed of 596km/h (370mph).

Infobox
Airline: Izhavia
From:   Izhevsk (IJK)
To:   St. Petersburg (LED)
Frequency: Irregular/New
Days: Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Distance: 1,387km (862mi)
Duration: 2h 19m
Avg 596km/h (370mph)
Plane: Yakovlev Yak-42D
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Last Flight
Status: Landed
 Scheduled: 04:00 +04
09. Aug 00:00 UTC
2 weeks ago
 Actual: 09. Aug 19:22 local
19181 min early
Route: 1,387km (862mi.)
Plane: RA-42450 Yakovlev Yak-42D
Map
Fri, 09. Aug
Scheduled:
04:00 +04
00:00 UTC
NA
Wed, 07. Aug
Scheduled:
08:02 +04
04:02 UTC
09:29 +04
06:29 UTC
2h 27m
Actual (estimated values):
08:02 +04
04:02 UTC
09:29 MSK
06:29 UTC
2h 26m
Mon, 05. Aug
Scheduled:
08:01 +04
04:01 UTC
09:22 +04
06:22 UTC
2h 21m
Actual (estimated values):
08:01 +04
04:01 UTC
09:21 MSK
06:21 UTC
2h 20m
Fri, 02. Aug
Scheduled:
04:00 +04
00:00 UTC
NA
Wed, 31. Jul
Scheduled:
04:00 +04
00:00 UTC
NA
Tue, 30. Jul
Scheduled:
04:00 +04
00:00 UTC
NA
Sun, 28. Jul
Scheduled:
04:00 +04
00:00 UTC
NA
Sat, 27. Jul
Scheduled:
04:00 +04
00:00 UTC
NA
Wed, 24. Jul
Scheduled:
07:59 +04
03:59 UTC
09:18 +04
06:18 UTC
2h 18m
Actual (estimated values):
08:00 +04
04:00 UTC
09:17 MSK
06:17 UTC
2h 17m
Mon, 22. Jul
Scheduled:
08:02 +04
04:02 UTC
09:20 +04
06:20 UTC
2h 17m
Actual (estimated values):
08:03 +04
04:03 UTC
09:20 MSK
06:20 UTC
2h 17m
Sun, 21. Jul
Scheduled:
04:00 +04
00:00 UTC
NA