AirAsia I5729 from Pune (PNQ) to Delhi (DEL)

Information

Flight I5729 is a AirAsia flight from Pune, India to Delhi, India  .

AirAsia offers a daily service on this route. The most recent flight has landed 3 hours ago.

The flight route has a distance of 1,158km (719mi) and an average flight time of 2h 4m , resulting in an average speed of 555km/h (345mph).

Infobox
Airline:   AirAsia
From:   Pune (PNQ)
To:   Delhi (DEL)
Frequency: Daily
Days: Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Distance: 1,158km (719mi)
Duration: 2h 4m
Avg 555km/h (345mph)
Plane: Airbus A320
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Next Flight
Status: Landed
 Actual: 05:02 IST
1447 min early

19. Aug 23:32 UTC
5 hours ago
 Scheduled: 05:10 IST
20. Aug 23:40 UTC
18 hours from now
 Actual: 20. Aug 07:07 local
1447 min early
 Scheduled: 07:15 IST
21. Aug 01:45 UTC
20 hours from now
Route: 1,158km (719mi.)
2h 5m
Plane: VT-DEL Airbus A320
174 seats
174 Eco
Map

All Flights

Wed, 21. Aug
Scheduled:
05:10 IST
23:40 UTC
07:15 IST
01:45 UTC
2h 5m
Actual:
05:01 IST
23:31 UTC
-1448 min
07:08 IST
01:38 UTC
-1446 min
2h 6m
Tue, 20. Aug
Scheduled:
05:10 IST
23:40 UTC
07:15 IST
01:45 UTC
2h 5m
Actual:
05:11 IST
23:41 UTC
+1 min
07:05 IST
01:35 UTC
-9 min
1h 53m
Mon, 19. Aug
Scheduled:
05:10 IST
23:40 UTC
07:15 IST
01:45 UTC
2h 5m
Actual:
04:59 IST
23:29 UTC
-10 min
07:22 IST
01:52 UTC
+7 min
2h 23m
Sun, 18. Aug
Scheduled:
05:10 IST
23:40 UTC
07:15 IST
01:45 UTC
2h 5m
Actual:
04:50 IST
23:20 UTC
-19 min
06:56 IST
01:26 UTC
-18 min
2h 6m
Sat, 17. Aug
Scheduled:
05:10 IST
23:40 UTC
07:15 IST
01:45 UTC
2h 5m
Actual:
05:05 IST
23:35 UTC
-4 min
07:13 IST
01:43 UTC
-1 min
2h 7m
Fri, 16. Aug
Scheduled:
05:10 IST
23:40 UTC
07:15 IST
01:45 UTC
2h 5m
Actual:
05:11 IST
23:41 UTC
+1 min
07:09 IST
01:39 UTC
-5 min
1h 57m
Thu, 15. Aug
Scheduled:
05:10 IST
23:40 UTC
07:15 IST
01:45 UTC
2h 5m
Actual:
04:56 IST
23:26 UTC
-13 min
07:03 IST
01:33 UTC
-11 min
2h 7m
Wed, 14. Aug
Scheduled:
05:10 IST
23:40 UTC
07:15 IST
01:45 UTC
2h 5m
Actual:
04:57 IST
23:27 UTC
-12 min
07:00 IST
01:30 UTC
-14 min
2h 3m
Tue, 13. Aug
Scheduled:
05:10 IST
23:40 UTC
07:15 IST
01:45 UTC
2h 5m
Actual:
04:54 IST
23:24 UTC
-15 min
07:04 IST
01:34 UTC
-10 min
2h 10m
Mon, 12. Aug
Scheduled:
05:10 IST
23:40 UTC
07:15 IST
01:45 UTC
2h 5m
Actual:
05:01 IST
23:31 UTC
-8 min
07:16 IST
01:46 UTC
+1 min
2h 14m
Sun, 11. Aug
Landed I5729 IAD729 AirAsia AK / AXM
Pune (PNQ) Delhi (DEL)
 VT-ATF A320 1,158km (719mi.)
Scheduled:
05:10 IST
23:40 UTC
07:15 IST
01:45 UTC
2h 5m
Actual:
05:19 IST
23:49 UTC
+9 min
07:04 IST
01:34 UTC
-10 min
1h 45m