ATA Airlines I35669 from Mashhad (MHD / OIMM) to Ahvaz (AWZ / OIAW)

Infobox
Airline:   ATA Airlines
From:   Mashhad (MHD / OIMM)
To:   Ahvaz (AWZ / OIAW)
Frequency: Irregular/New
Days: Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Distance: 1143 km (706 mi.)
Duration: 1h 0m
Avg 595km/h (367mph)
Plane: McDonnell-Douglas MD-83
Delays:
past month
39% of flights
50 min average
Last Flight
Status: Landed
 Estimated: 16:40 UTC+0430
2 days ago
 Scheduled: 16:40 UTC+0430
23. Aug 12:10 UTC
 Scheduled
Arrival:
18:40 UTC+0430
1 day ago
Map

Airport Information

Departure Airport
Name: Mashhad International Airport
Identifier:  MHD/OIMM
Serves:  Mashhad , Razavi Khorasan
Local Time:  25. Aug 17:42 UTC+0430
Arrival Airport
Name: Ahwaz International Airport
Identifier:  AWZ/OIAW
Serves:  Ahvaz , Khuzestan
Local Time:  25. Aug 17:42 UTC+0430

Recent Flights

Date / Status From To Plane Scheduled
Departure
Departure Arrival Duration
Landed
Fri, 23. Aug
Flight: I35669
  ATA Airlines (I3 / TBZ)
From:   Mashhad (MHD / OIMM) To:   Ahvaz (AWZ / OIAW) 16:40 UTC+0430 Departure: 16:40 UTC+0430
Arrival: 18:40 UTC+0430
2h 0m
Landed
Wed, 21. Aug
Flight: I35669 TBZ5669
  ATA Airlines (I3 / TBZ)
From:   Mashhad (MHD / OIMM) To:   Ahvaz (AWZ / OIAW) EP-TAQ
McDonnell Douglas MD-83 (MD83)
17:40 UTC+0430 Departure: 17:40 UTC+0430
Arrival: 19:45 UTC+0430
15 min late
2h 5m
Landed
Tue, 20. Aug
Flight: I35669 TBZ5669
  ATA Airlines (I3 / TBZ)
From:   Mashhad (MHD / OIMM) To:   Ahvaz (AWZ / OIAW) EP-TAQ
McDonnell Douglas MD-83 (MD83)
17:30 UTC+0430 Departure: 17:30 UTC+0430
Arrival: 19:18 UTC+0430
11 min early
1h 48m
Landed
Sun, 18. Aug
Flight: I35669 TBZ5669
  ATA Airlines (I3 / TBZ)
From:   Mashhad (MHD / OIMM) To:   Ahvaz (AWZ / OIAW) EP-TAQ
McDonnell Douglas MD-83 (MD83)
17:40 UTC+0430 Departure: 17:40 UTC+0430
Arrival: 20:29 UTC+0430
59 min late
2h 49m
Landed
Sat, 17. Aug
Flight: I35669
  ATA Airlines (I3 / TBZ)
From:   Mashhad (MHD / OIMM) To:   Ahvaz (AWZ / OIAW) 17:00 UTC+0430 Departure: 17:00 UTC+0430
Arrival: 19:00 UTC+0430
2h 0m
Landed
Fri, 16. Aug
Flight: I35669 TBZ5669
  ATA Airlines (I3 / TBZ)
From:   Mashhad (MHD / OIMM) To:   Ahvaz (AWZ / OIAW) EP-TAQ
McDonnell Douglas MD-83 (MD83)
16:40 UTC+0430 Departure: 16:40 UTC+0430
Arrival: 18:48 UTC+0430
8 min late
2h 8m
Landed
Wed, 14. Aug
Flight: I35669
  ATA Airlines (I3 / TBZ)
From:   Mashhad (MHD / OIMM) To:   Ahvaz (AWZ / OIAW) 17:40 UTC+0430 Departure: 17:40 UTC+0430
Arrival: 19:30 UTC+0430
1h 50m
Landed
Tue, 13. Aug
Flight: I35669 TBZ5669
  ATA Airlines (I3 / TBZ)
From:   Mashhad (MHD / OIMM) To:   Ahvaz (AWZ / OIAW) EP-TAQ
McDonnell Douglas MD-83 (MD83)
17:30 UTC+0430 Departure: 17:30 UTC+0430
Arrival: 19:43 UTC+0430
13 min late
2h 13m
Landed
Mon, 12. Aug
Flight: I35669
  ATA Airlines (I3 / TBZ)
From:   Mashhad (MHD / OIMM) To:   Ahvaz (AWZ / OIAW) 17:10 UTC+0430 Departure: 17:10 UTC+0430
Arrival: 19:00 UTC+0430
1h 50m
Landed
Sun, 11. Aug
Flight: I35669 TBZ5669
  ATA Airlines (I3 / TBZ)
From:   Mashhad (MHD / OIMM) To:   Ahvaz (AWZ / OIAW) EP-TAQ
McDonnell Douglas MD-83 (MD83)
17:40 UTC+0430 Departure: 17:40 UTC+0430
Arrival: 19:38 UTC+0430
8 min late
1h 58m
Landed
Sat, 10. Aug
Flight: I35669
  ATA Airlines (I3 / TBZ)
From:   Mashhad (MHD / OIMM) To:   Ahvaz (AWZ / OIAW) 17:00 UTC+0430 Departure: 17:00 UTC+0430
Arrival: 19:00 UTC+0430
2h 0m