ATA Airlines I35668 from Tehran (THR / OIII) to Tabriz (TBZ / OITT)

Infobox
Airline:   ATA Airlines
From:   Tehran (THR / OIII)
To:   Tabriz (TBZ / OITT)
Frequency: 5x per week
Days: Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Distance: 527 km (325 mi.)
Duration: 1h 0m
Avg 527km/h (325mph)
Plane: Mixed (MD-83)
Delays:
past month
15% of flights
79 min average
Last Flight
Status: Landed
 Estimated: 05:35 UTC+0430
12 hours ago
 Scheduled: 05:35 UTC+0430
25. Aug 01:05 UTC
 Arrived: 06:33 UTC+0430
11 hours ago
Plane: EP-TAM McDonnell-Douglas MD-83
161 Economy
Map

Airport Information

Departure Airport
Name: Tehran Mehrabad International Airport
Identifier:  THR/OIII
Serves:  Tehran metropolitan area
Local Time:  25. Aug 17:48 UTC+0430
Arrival Airport
Name: Tabriz International Airport
Identifier:  TBZ/OITT
Serves:  Tabriz , East Azerbaijan
Local Time:  25. Aug 17:48 UTC+0430

Recent Flights

Date / Status From To Plane Scheduled
Departure
Departure Arrival Duration
Landed
Sun, 25. Aug
Flight: I35668 TBZ5668
  ATA Airlines (I3 / TBZ)
From:   Tehran (THR / OIII) To:   Tabriz (TBZ / OITT) EP-TAM
McDonnell Douglas MD-83 (MD83)
05:35 UTC+0430 Departure: 05:35 UTC+0430
Arrival: 06:33 UTC+0430
1 min early
0h 58m
Landed
Sat, 24. Aug
Flight: I35668 TBZ5668
  ATA Airlines (I3 / TBZ)
From:   Tehran (THR / OIII) To:   Tabriz (TBZ / OITT) EP-TAM
McDonnell Douglas MD-83 (MD83)
05:30 UTC+0430 Departure: 05:30 UTC+0430
Arrival: 07:01 UTC+0430
31 min late
1h 31m
Landed
Thu, 22. Aug
Flight: I35668
  ATA Airlines (I3 / TBZ)
From:   Tehran (THR / OIII) To:   Tabriz (TBZ / OITT) 05:30 UTC+0430 Departure: 05:30 UTC+0430
Arrival: 06:30 UTC+0430
1h 0m
Landed
Tue, 20. Aug
Flight: I35668 TBZ5668
  ATA Airlines (I3 / TBZ)
From:   Tehran (THR / OIII) To:   Tabriz (TBZ / OITT) EP-TAQ
McDonnell Douglas MD-83 (MD83)
05:40 UTC+0430 Departure: 05:40 UTC+0430
Arrival: 06:45 UTC+0430
5 min late
1h 5m
Landed
Mon, 19. Aug
Flight: I35668 TBZ5668
  ATA Airlines (I3 / TBZ)
From:   Tehran (THR / OIII) To:   Tabriz (TBZ / OITT) EP-TAQ
McDonnell Douglas MD-83 (MD83)
05:30 UTC+0430 Departure: 05:30 UTC+0430
Arrival: 06:30 UTC+0430
1h 0m
Landed
Sat, 17. Aug
Flight: I35668 TBZ5668
  ATA Airlines (I3 / TBZ)
From:   Tehran (THR / OIII) To:   Tabriz (TBZ / OITT) EP-TAQ
McDonnell Douglas MD-83 (MD83)
05:30 UTC+0430 Departure: 05:30 UTC+0430
Arrival: 06:33 UTC+0430
3 min late
1h 3m
Landed
Thu, 15. Aug
Flight: I35668
  ATA Airlines (I3 / TBZ)
From:   Tehran (THR / OIII) To:   Tabriz (TBZ / OITT) 05:30 UTC+0430 Departure: 05:30 UTC+0430
Arrival: 06:30 UTC+0430
1h 0m
Landed
Wed, 14. Aug
Flight: I35668
  ATA Airlines (I3 / TBZ)
From:   Tehran (THR / OIII) To:   Tabriz (TBZ / OITT) 05:30 UTC+0430 Departure: 05:30 UTC+0430
Arrival: 06:30 UTC+0430
1h 0m
Landed
Tue, 13. Aug
Flight: I35668 TBZ5668
  ATA Airlines (I3 / TBZ)
From:   Tehran (THR / OIII) To:   Tabriz (TBZ / OITT) EP-TAQ
McDonnell Douglas MD-83 (MD83)
05:40 UTC+0430 Departure: 05:40 UTC+0430
Arrival: 06:44 UTC+0430
4 min late
1h 4m
Landed
Mon, 12. Aug
Flight: I35668
  ATA Airlines (I3 / TBZ)
From:   Tehran (THR / OIII) To:   Tabriz (TBZ / OITT) 05:30 UTC+0430 Departure: 05:30 UTC+0430
Arrival: 06:30 UTC+0430
1h 0m
Landed
Sun, 11. Aug
Flight: I35668
  ATA Airlines (I3 / TBZ)
From:   Tehran (THR / OIII) To:   Tabriz (TBZ / OITT) 05:35 UTC+0430 Departure: 05:35 UTC+0430
Arrival: 06:35 UTC+0430
1h 0m