ATA Airlines I35611 from Birjand (XBJ / OIMB) to Tehran (THR / OIII)

Infobox
Airline:   ATA Airlines
From:   Birjand (XBJ / OIMB)
To:   Tehran (THR / OIII)
Frequency: Irregular/New
Days: Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Distance: 810 km (500 mi.)
Duration: 1h 0m
Avg 540km/h (333mph)
Plane: Boeing B737-500
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Last Flight
Status: Landed
 Estimated: 08:00 UTC+0430
1 week ago
 Scheduled: 08:00 UTC+0430
18. Aug 03:30 UTC
 Scheduled
Arrival:
09:30 UTC+0430
1 week ago
Plane: EP-TAQ McDonnell-Douglas MD-83
161 Economy
Map

Airport Information

Departure Airport
Name: Birjand International Airport
Identifier:  XBJ/OIMB
Serves:  Birjand , South Khorasan
Local Time:  25. Aug 19:19 UTC+0430
Arrival Airport
Name: Tehran Mehrabad International Airport
Identifier:  THR/OIII
Serves:  Tehran metropolitan area
Local Time:  25. Aug 19:19 UTC+0430

Recent Flights

Date / Status From To Plane Scheduled
Departure
Departure Arrival Duration
Landed
Sun, 18. Aug
Flight: I35611 TBZ5611
  ATA Airlines (I3 / TBZ)
From:   Birjand (XBJ / OIMB) To:   Tehran (THR / OIII) EP-TAQ
McDonnell Douglas MD-83 (MD83)
08:00 UTC+0430 Departure: 08:00 UTC+0430
Arrival: 09:30 UTC+0430
1h 30m
Landed
Sun, 11. Aug
Flight: I35611 TBZ5611
  ATA Airlines (I3 / TBZ)
From:   Birjand (XBJ / OIMB) To:   Tehran (THR / OIII) EP-TAQ
McDonnell Douglas MD-83 (MD83)
08:00 UTC+0430 Departure: 08:00 UTC+0430
Arrival: 11:50 UTC+0430
75h 50m
Landed
Sun, 11. Aug
Flight: I35611 TBZ5611
  ATA Airlines (I3 / TBZ)
From:   Birjand (XBJ / OIMB) To:   Tehran (THR / OIII) EP-TAQ
McDonnell Douglas MD-83 (MD83)
08:00 UTC+0430 Departure: 08:00 UTC+0430
Arrival: 09:18 UTC+0430
11 min early
1h 18m
Landed
Wed, 07. Aug
Flight: I35611
  ATA Airlines (I3 / TBZ)
From:   Birjand (XBJ / OIMB) To:   Tehran (THR / OIII) 10:20 UTC+0430 Departure: 10:20 UTC+0430
Arrival: 11:50 UTC+0430
1h 30m
Landed
Sun, 04. Aug
Flight: I35611
  ATA Airlines (I3 / TBZ)
From:   Birjand (XBJ / OIMB) To:   Tehran (THR / OIII) 08:00 UTC+0430 Departure: 08:00 UTC+0430
Arrival: 09:30 UTC+0430
1h 30m
Landed
Sat, 20. Jul
Flight: I35611
  ATA Airlines (I3 / TBZ)
From:   Birjand (XBJ / OIMB) To:   Tehran (THR / OIII) 08:00 UTC+0430 Departure: 08:00 UTC+0430
Arrival: 09:30 UTC+0430
1h 30m
Landed
Sun, 14. Jul
Flight: I35611
  ATA Airlines (I3 / TBZ)
From:   Birjand (XBJ / OIMB) To:   Tehran (THR / OIII) 08:10 UTC+0430 Departure: 08:10 UTC+0430
Arrival: 09:40 UTC+0430
1h 30m
Landed
Wed, 10. Jul
Flight: I35611
  ATA Airlines (I3 / TBZ)
From:   Birjand (XBJ / OIMB) To:   Tehran (THR / OIII) 08:00 UTC+0430 Departure: 08:00 UTC+0430
Arrival: 09:30 UTC+0430
1h 30m
Landed
Sun, 07. Jul
Flight: I35611
  ATA Airlines (I3 / TBZ)
From:   Birjand (XBJ / OIMB) To:   Tehran (THR / OIII) 08:10 UTC+0430 Departure: 08:10 UTC+0430
Arrival: 09:40 UTC+0430
1h 30m
Landed
Sat, 06. Jul
Flight: I35611
  ATA Airlines (I3 / TBZ)
From:   Birjand (XBJ / OIMB) To:   Tehran (THR / OIII) 08:00 UTC+0430 Departure: 08:00 UTC+0430
Arrival: 09:30 UTC+0430
1h 30m
Landed
Wed, 03. Jul
Flight: I35611
  ATA Airlines (I3 / TBZ)
From:   Birjand (XBJ / OIMB) To:   Tehran (THR / OIII) 08:00 UTC+0430 Departure: 08:00 UTC+0430
Arrival: 09:30 UTC+0430
1h 30m