Hokkaido International Airlines - Air Do HD118 from Sapporo to Kobe

Infobox

HD118 is a Hokkaido International Airlines - Air Do flight from Sapporo to Kobe . The flight is operated on a daily basis using Boeing B737-700 planes.

Airline: Hokkaido International Airlines - Air Do
From: Sapporo (CTS / RJCC)
To: Kobe (UKB / RJBE)
Frequency: Daily
Days:  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat  Sun
Distance: 1065 km (658 mi.)
Duration: 1h 0m
Avg 536km/h (331mph)
Plane Type: Boeing B737-700
On time: 100%
Last Flight
Date: 20. Sep 2019
Status: Landed
From: Sapporo (CTS / RJCC)
09:00 JST
00:00 UTC
To: Kobe (UKB / RJBE)
11:00 JST
02:00 UTC
Departed: 08:56 JST
-4 min

Terminal D
Gate 5
Arrival: 10:59 JST
on time
Plane: JA07AN Boeing B737-700
144 Economy
Aircraft Picture
Image Copyright © Wong Chi Lam
Map

Codeshares

This flight is operated by Hokkaido International Airlines - Air Do  (HD / ADO) with flight number HD118. It is also sold as:

Airport Information

Departure Airport
Name: Sapporo New Chitose Airport
Identifier:  CTS/RJCC
Serves:  Sapporo metropolitan area
Local Time:  21. Sep 01:15 JST
Arrival Airport
Name: Kobe Airport
Identifier:  UKB/RJBE
Serves:  Kobe , Japan
Local Time:  21. Sep 01:15 JST

Recent Flights

Date / Status From To Plane Departed Arrived Duration
20. Sep
Landed
Flight: HD118 ADO118
Hokkaido International Airlines - Air Do  (HD / ADO)
From: Sapporo (CTS / RJCC)
09:00 JST
00:00 UTC
To: Kobe (UKB / RJBE)
11:00 JST
02:00 UTC
Plane: JA07AN Departed: 08:56
-4 min
Arrived: 10:59
on time
2h 3m
19. Sep
Landed
Flight: HD118 ADO118
Hokkaido International Airlines - Air Do  (HD / ADO)
From: Sapporo (CTS / RJCC)
09:00 JST
19. Sep 00:00 UTC
To: Kobe (UKB / RJBE)
11:00 JST
19. Sep 02:00 UTC
Plane: JA11AN Departed: 08:57
-3 min
Arrived: 11:02
+2 min
2h 5m
18. Sep
Landed
Flight: HD118 ADO118
Hokkaido International Airlines - Air Do  (HD / ADO)
From: Sapporo (CTS / RJCC)
09:00 JST
18. Sep 00:00 UTC
To: Kobe (UKB / RJBE)
11:00 JST
18. Sep 02:00 UTC
Plane: JA11AN Departed: 08:56
-4 min
Arrived: 10:54
-6 min
1h 58m
17. Sep
Landed
Flight: HD118 ADO118
Hokkaido International Airlines - Air Do  (HD / ADO)
From: Sapporo (CTS / RJCC)
09:00 JST
17. Sep 00:00 UTC
To: Kobe (UKB / RJBE)
11:00 JST
17. Sep 02:00 UTC
Plane: JA07AN Departed: 08:57
-3 min
Arrived: 10:58
-1 min
2h 1m
16. Sep
Landed
Flight: HD118 ADO118
Hokkaido International Airlines - Air Do  (HD / ADO)
From: Sapporo (CTS / RJCC)
09:00 JST
16. Sep 00:00 UTC
To: Kobe (UKB / RJBE)
11:00 JST
16. Sep 02:00 UTC
Plane: JA15AN Departed: 08:57
-3 min
Arrived: 10:46
-14 min
1h 49m
15. Sep
Landed
Flight: HD118 ADO118
Hokkaido International Airlines - Air Do  (HD / ADO)
From: Sapporo (CTS / RJCC)
09:00 JST
15. Sep 00:00 UTC
To: Kobe (UKB / RJBE)
11:00 JST
15. Sep 02:00 UTC
Plane: JA14AN Departed: 09:00
on time
Arrived: 10:45
-15 min
1h 44m
14. Sep
Landed
Flight: HD118 ADO118
Hokkaido International Airlines - Air Do  (HD / ADO)
From: Sapporo (CTS / RJCC)
09:00 JST
14. Sep 00:00 UTC
To: Kobe (UKB / RJBE)
11:00 JST
14. Sep 02:00 UTC
Plane: JA11AN Departed: 09:04
+4 min
Arrived: 10:45
-14 min
1h 40m
13. Sep
Landed
Flight: HD118 ADO118
Hokkaido International Airlines - Air Do  (HD / ADO)
From: Sapporo (CTS / RJCC)
09:01 JST
13. Sep 00:01 UTC
To: Kobe (UKB / RJBE)
11:00 JST
13. Sep 02:00 UTC
Plane: JA08AN Departed: 09:08
+7 min
Arrived: 10:44
-15 min
1h 36m
12. Sep
Landed
Flight: HD118 ADO118
Hokkaido International Airlines - Air Do  (HD / ADO)
From: Sapporo (CTS / RJCC)
09:01 JST
12. Sep 00:01 UTC
To: Kobe (UKB / RJBE)
11:00 JST
12. Sep 02:00 UTC
Plane: JA15AN Departed: 09:08
+7 min
Arrived: 10:46
-13 min
1h 38m
11. Sep
Landed
Flight: HD118 ADO118
Hokkaido International Airlines - Air Do  (HD / ADO)
From: Sapporo (CTS / RJCC)
09:01 JST
11. Sep 00:01 UTC
To: Kobe (UKB / RJBE)
11:00 JST
11. Sep 02:00 UTC
Plane: JA11AN Departed: 09:07
+6 min
Arrived: 10:52
-7 min
1h 44m
10. Sep
Landed
Flight: HD118 ADO118
Hokkaido International Airlines - Air Do  (HD / ADO)
From: Sapporo (CTS / RJCC)
09:01 JST
10. Sep 00:01 UTC
To: Kobe (UKB / RJBE)
11:00 JST
10. Sep 02:00 UTC
Plane: JA11AN Departed: 09:12
+11 min
Arrived: 10:55
-4 min
1h 43m