Air Côte d'Ivoire HF803 ( Douala to Yaounde & Yaounde to Abidjan & Yaounde to Accra & Accra to Abidjan )

Segment 1: Douala to Yaounde
Airline: Air Côte d'Ivoire
From:   Douala (DLA)
To:   Yaounde (NSI)
Frequency: 4x per week
Days: Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Distance: 206km (128mi)
Duration: 0h 45m
Avg 274km/h (170mph)
Plane: Airbus A320 Family
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 2: Yaounde to Abidjan
Airline: Air Côte d'Ivoire
From:   Yaounde (NSI)
To:   Abidjan (ABJ)
Frequency: 3x per week
Days: Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Distance: 1,726km (1,072mi)
Duration: 2h 35m
Avg 667km/h (414mph)
Plane: Airbus A320 Family
Delays:
past month
17% of flights
37 min average
Segment 3: Yaounde to Accra
Airline: Air Côte d'Ivoire
From:   Yaounde (NSI)
To:   Accra (ACC)
Frequency: Irregular/New
Days: Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Distance: 1,317km (818mi)
Duration: 2h 40m
Avg 493km/h (306mph)
Plane: Airbus A320
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 4: Accra to Abidjan
Airline: Air Côte d'Ivoire
From:   Accra (ACC)
To:   Abidjan (ABJ)
Frequency: Irregular/New
Days: Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Distance: 418km (259mi)
Duration: 0h 55m
Avg 452km/h (281mph)
Plane: Airbus A320
Delays:
past month
33% of flights
17 min average
Most Recent Flight

Route:   Yaounde (NSI)  -    Abidjan (ABJ)
Status: Landed
Departure:
(scheduled)
2 days ago
23. Jun 08:40 local
23. Jun 07:40 UTC
Arrival:
(scheduled)
1 day ago
23. Jun 10:20 local
23. Jun 10:20 UTC
Arrived:
(actual)
23. Jun 09:54
25 min early
Plane: TU-TSV Airbus A320
148 seats
16 Business
132 Eco
Map
Sun, 23. Jun
Scheduled:
08:40 WAT
07:40 UTC
10:20 WAT
10:20 UTC
2h 40m
Scheduled:
07:15 WAT
06:15 UTC
08:00 WAT
07:00 UTC
0h 45m
Fri, 21. Jun
Scheduled:
07:15 WAT
06:15 UTC
08:00 WAT
07:00 UTC
0h 45m
Actual (estimated values):
07:14 WAT
06:14 UTC
07:59 WAT
06:59 UTC
0h 44m
Scheduled:
08:40 WAT
07:40 UTC
10:20 WAT
10:20 UTC
2h 40m
Actual (estimated values):
08:40 WAT
07:40 UTC
10:19 GMT
10:19 UTC
2h 39m
Wed, 19. Jun
Scheduled:
07:15 WAT
06:15 UTC
08:00 WAT
07:00 UTC
0h 45m
Actual (estimated values):
07:14 WAT
06:14 UTC
07:59 WAT
06:59 UTC
0h 44m
Scheduled:
08:40 WAT
07:40 UTC
10:20 WAT
10:20 UTC
2h 40m
Actual (estimated values):
08:40 WAT
07:40 UTC
10:20 GMT
10:20 UTC
2h 40m
Mon, 17. Jun
Scheduled:
07:15 WAT
06:15 UTC
08:00 WAT
07:00 UTC
0h 45m
Actual (estimated values):
07:15 WAT
06:15 UTC
07:59 WAT
06:59 UTC
0h 44m
Scheduled:
08:40 WAT
07:40 UTC
10:20 WAT
10:20 UTC
2h 40m
Actual (estimated values):
08:40 WAT
07:40 UTC
10:19 GMT
10:19 UTC
2h 39m
Sun, 16. Jun
Scheduled:
07:15 WAT
06:15 UTC
08:00 WAT
07:00 UTC
0h 45m
Actual (estimated values):
07:14 WAT
06:14 UTC
07:59 WAT
06:59 UTC
0h 44m
Scheduled:
08:40 WAT
07:40 UTC
10:20 WAT
10:20 UTC
2h 40m
Fri, 14. Jun
Scheduled:
08:40 WAT
07:40 UTC
10:20 WAT
10:20 UTC
2h 40m