Wamos Air GA1106 ( Medina to Makassar & Makassar to Medina )

Segment 1: Medina to Makassar
Airline:   Wamos Air
From:   Medina (MED)
To:   Makassar (UPG)
Frequency: Irregular/New
Days: Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Distance: 9,232km (5,734mi)
Duration: 11h 11m
Avg 824km/h (512mph)
Plane: Boeing B747-400
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 2: Makassar to Medina
Airline:   Wamos Air
From:   Makassar (UPG)
To:   Medina (MED)
Frequency: Irregular/New
Days: Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Distance: 9,232km (5,734mi)
Duration: 9h 49m
Avg 940km/h (584mph)
Plane: Boeing B747-400
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Most Recent Flight

Route:   Medina (MED)  -    Makassar (UPG)
Status: Landed
Departure:
(scheduled)
4 days ago
11. Jul 15:30 local
11. Jul 12:30 UTC
Departed:
(actual)
11. Jul 15:30
Arrival:
(scheduled)
4 days ago
12. Jul 07:42 local
11. Jul 23:42 UTC
Arrived:
(actual)
12. Jul 07:42
Plane: EC-MQK Boeing B747-400
359 seats
12 First
41 Business
306 Eco
Map

All Flights

Thu, 11. Jul
Landed GA1106 GIA1106 Wamos Air EB / PLM
Medina (MED) Makassar (UPG)
 EC-MQK B747-400 9,232km (5,734mi.)
Scheduled:
15:30 +03
12:30 UTC
07:42 +03
23:42 UTC
11h 11m
Actual (estimated values):
15:30 +03
12:30 UTC
07:41 WITA
23:41 UTC
11h 11m
Landed GA1106 GIA1106 Wamos Air EB / PLM
Makassar (UPG) Medina (MED)
 EC-MQK B747-400 9,232km (5,734mi.)
Scheduled:
08:18 WITA
00:18 UTC
13:07 WITA
10:07 UTC
9h 49m
Actual (estimated values):
08:19 WITA
00:19 UTC
13:08 +03
10:08 UTC
9h 49m