Federal Express (FedEx) FX5775 - Flightera
Database
Akron Canton Airport
CAK / KCAK

  United States

393 Flights per day

More...


SkyWest Airlines
OO / SKW

United States

  • #1 Destination: Chicago
  • 1,794 Flights/day


More...



Segment 1: Guangzhou to Tokyo
From:  Guangzhou (CAN)
To:  Tokyo (NRT)
Frequency:5x per week
Days:
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Distance:2,947km (1,830mi)
Flight Time:3h 20m
884km/h (549mph)
Plane Types:Mixed (B767-300 , MD11 , B777-200LR)
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 2: Hanoi to Ho Chi Minh City
From:  Hanoi (HAN)
To:  Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)
Frequency:Weekly
Days:
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Distance:1,161km (721mi)
Flight Time:1h 36m
720km/h (447mph)
Plane Types:Boeing B767-300
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Most Recent Flight
Route:  Guangzhou (CAN)  -    Tokyo (NRT)
Status:Landed
Departure:
(scheduled)
2 days ago
18. Jan 04:47 local
17. Jan 20:47 UTC
Departed:
(actual)
18. Jan 04:47
Arrival:
(scheduled)
2 days ago
18. Jan 09:11 local
18. Jan 00:11 UTC
Arrived:
(actual)
18. Jan 09:11
Plane:N107FE Boeing B767-300
Cargo
Last Flight: Live Tracking
Recent flights
Earlier Flights >>

FX5775 FDX5775
Federal Express (FedEx) FX / FDX
N107FE Boeing  B767-300
Guangzhou  (CAN)
 to  Tokyo  (NRT)
2,947km (1,830mi.)
Scheduled:
04:47 (20:47 UTC)
09:11 (00:11 UTC)

Duration: 3h 24m

Actual (estimated values):
04:48 (20:48 UTC)

09:12 (00:12 UTC)

Duration: 3h 24m

FX5775 FDX5775
Federal Express (FedEx) FX / FDX
N103FE Boeing  B767-300
Guangzhou  (CAN)
 to  Tokyo  (NRT)
2,947km (1,830mi.)
Scheduled:
04:56 (20:56 UTC)
09:03 (00:03 UTC)

Duration: 3h 6m

Actual (estimated values):
04:55 (20:55 UTC)

09:02 (00:02 UTC)

Duration: 3h 5m

FX5775 FDX5775
Federal Express (FedEx) FX / FDX
N104FE Boeing  B767-300
Guangzhou  (CAN)
 to  Tokyo  (NRT)
2,947km (1,830mi.)
Scheduled:
04:55 (20:55 UTC)
09:09 (00:09 UTC)

Duration: 3h 14m

Actual (estimated values):
04:54 (20:54 UTC)

09:10 (00:10 UTC)

Duration: 3h 15m

Scheduled:
04:29 (21:29 UTC)
06:08 (23:08 UTC)

Duration: 1h 38m

Actual (estimated values):
04:29 (21:29 UTC)

06:07 (23:07 UTC)

Duration: 1h 38m

Diverted Mon, 14. Jan  
FX5775 FDX5775
Federal Express (FedEx) FX / FDX
N134FE Boeing  B767-300
Guangzhou  (CAN)
 to  Tokyo  (NRT)
2,947km (1,830mi.)
Scheduled:
02:14 (18:14 UTC)
NA


Actual (estimated values):
02:15 (18:15 UTC)

NA


FX5775 FDX5775
Federal Express (FedEx) FX / FDX
N574FE McDonnell-Douglas  MD11
Guangzhou  (CAN)
 to  Tokyo  (NRT)
2,947km (1,830mi.)
Scheduled:
05:54 (21:54 UTC)
10:12 (01:12 UTC)

Duration: 3h 18m

Actual (estimated values):
05:55 (21:55 UTC)

10:13 (01:13 UTC)

Duration: 3h 19m

Landed Fri, 11. Jan  
FX5775 FDX5775
Federal Express (FedEx) FX / FDX
N103FE Boeing  B767-300
Guangzhou  (CAN)
 to  Tokyo  (NRT)
2,947km (1,830mi.)
Scheduled:
04:50 (20:50 UTC)
NA


Actual (estimated values):
04:50 (20:50 UTC)

09:03 (00:03 UTC)

Duration: 3h 12m

FX5775 FDX5775
Federal Express (FedEx) FX / FDX
N103FE Boeing  B767-300
Guangzhou  (CAN)
 to  Tokyo  (NRT)
2,947km (1,830mi.)
Scheduled:
04:50 (20:50 UTC)
09:13 (00:13 UTC)

Duration: 3h 23m

Actual (estimated values):
04:50 (20:50 UTC)

09:13 (00:13 UTC)

Duration: 3h 22m

FX5775 FDX5775
Federal Express (FedEx) FX / FDX
N104FE Boeing  B767-300
Guangzhou  (CAN)
 to  Tokyo  (NRT)
2,947km (1,830mi.)
Scheduled:
04:51 (20:51 UTC)
09:13 (00:13 UTC)

Duration: 3h 21m

Actual (estimated values):
04:51 (20:51 UTC)

09:13 (00:13 UTC)

Duration: 3h 22m

Scheduled:
05:02 (22:02 UTC)
06:47 (23:47 UTC)

Duration: 1h 45m

Actual (estimated values):
05:02 (22:02 UTC)

06:48 (23:48 UTC)

Duration: 1h 46m

Earlier Flights >>