From our Database

Tulsa Richard Lloyd Jones Jr. Airport
RVS / KRVS

  United States

47 Flights per day

More...


Hokkaido International Airlines - Air Do
HD / ADO

 Japan

  • #1 Destination: Tokyo
  • 49 Flights/day


More...

Flight Overview: Federal Express (FedEx) FX5042 ( Paris to Athens & Athens to Dubai & Dubai to Bangalore )



Segment 1: Paris to Athens
From:  Paris (CDG)
To:  Athens (ATH)
Frequency:Weekly
Days:
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Distance:2,110km (1,310mi)
Flight Time:2h 30m
838km/h (521mph)
Plane Types:McDonnell-Douglas MD11
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 2: Athens to Dubai
From:  Athens (ATH)
To:  Dubai (DXB)
Frequency:Weekly
Days:
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Distance:3,275km (2,034mi)
Flight Time:3h 53m
841km/h (522mph)
Plane Types:McDonnell-Douglas MD11
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 3: Dubai to Bangalore
From:  Dubai (DXB)
To:  Bangalore (BLR)
Frequency:Weekly
Days:
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Distance:2,698km (1,675mi)
Flight Time:3h 6m
867km/h (539mph)
Plane Types:McDonnell-Douglas MD11
Delays:
past month
No delays observed

Most Recent Flight

Route:  Dubai (DXB)  -    Bangalore (BLR)
Status:Landed
Departure:
(scheduled)
1 week ago
10. Feb 09:59 local
10. Feb 09:59 UTC
Departed:
(actual)
10. Feb 09:59
Arrival:
(scheduled)
1 week ago
10. Feb 18:55 local
10. Feb 13:25 UTC
Arrived:
(actual)
10. Feb 18:55
Plane:N593FE McDonnell-Douglas MD11
Cargo
Last Flight: Live Tracking

All Flights


↓Flights by Month↓


FX5042 FDX5042
Federal Express (FedEx) FX / FDX
N593FE McDonnell-Douglas  MD11
Dubai  (DXB)
 to  Bangalore  (BLR)
2,698km (1,675mi.)
Scheduled:
09:59 (09:59 UTC)
18:55 (13:25 UTC)

Duration: 3h 26m

Actual (estimated values):
09:59 (09:59 UTC)

18:55 (13:25 UTC)

Duration: 3h 25m

FX5042 FDX5042
Federal Express (FedEx) FX / FDX
N593FE McDonnell-Douglas  MD11
Athens  (ATH)
 to  Dubai  (DXB)
3,275km (2,034mi.)
Scheduled:
05:26 (03:26 UTC)
07:15 (07:15 UTC)

Duration: 3h 49m

Actual (estimated values):
05:27 (03:27 UTC)

07:15 (07:15 UTC)

Duration: 3h 48m

FX5042 FDX5042
Federal Express (FedEx) FX / FDX
N593FE McDonnell-Douglas  MD11
Paris  (CDG)
 to  Athens  (ATH)
2,110km (1,310mi.)
Scheduled:
00:18 (23:18 UTC)
03:45 (01:45 UTC)

Duration: 2h 27m

Actual (estimated values):
00:19 (23:19 UTC)

03:45 (01:45 UTC)

Duration: 2h 27m

FX5042 FDX5042
Federal Express (FedEx) FX / FDX
N602FE McDonnell-Douglas  MD11
Dubai  (DXB)
 to  Bangalore  (BLR)
2,698km (1,675mi.)
Scheduled:
11:07 (11:07 UTC)
19:45 (14:15 UTC)

Duration: 3h 8m

Actual (estimated values):
11:07 (11:07 UTC)

19:45 (14:15 UTC)

Duration: 3h 8m

FX5042 FDX5042
Federal Express (FedEx) FX / FDX
N602FE McDonnell-Douglas  MD11
Athens  (ATH)
 to  Dubai  (DXB)
3,275km (2,034mi.)
Scheduled:
06:08 (04:08 UTC)
08:41 (08:41 UTC)

Duration: 4h 32m

Actual (estimated values):
06:09 (04:09 UTC)

08:41 (08:41 UTC)

Duration: 4h 32m

FX5042 FDX5042
Federal Express (FedEx) FX / FDX
N602FE McDonnell-Douglas  MD11
Paris  (CDG)
 to  Athens  (ATH)
2,110km (1,310mi.)
Scheduled:
00:30 (23:30 UTC)
04:18 (02:18 UTC)

Duration: 2h 48m

Actual (estimated values):
00:29 (23:29 UTC)

04:17 (02:17 UTC)

Duration: 2h 47m

FX5042 FDX5042
Federal Express (FedEx) FX / FDX
N576FE McDonnell-Douglas  MD11
Dubai  (DXB)
 to  Bangalore  (BLR)
2,698km (1,675mi.)
Scheduled:
09:56 (09:56 UTC)
18:27 (12:57 UTC)

Duration: 3h 0m

Actual (estimated values):
09:57 (09:57 UTC)

18:28 (12:58 UTC)

Duration: 3h 1m

FX5042 FDX5042
Federal Express (FedEx) FX / FDX
N576FE McDonnell-Douglas  MD11
Athens  (ATH)
 to  Dubai  (DXB)
3,275km (2,034mi.)
Scheduled:
05:42 (03:42 UTC)
07:35 (07:35 UTC)

Duration: 3h 52m

Actual (estimated values):
05:43 (03:43 UTC)

07:35 (07:35 UTC)

Duration: 3h 53m

FX5042 FDX5042
Federal Express (FedEx) FX / FDX
N576FE McDonnell-Douglas  MD11
Paris  (CDG)
 to  Athens  (ATH)
2,110km (1,310mi.)
Scheduled:
00:41 (23:41 UTC)
04:12 (02:12 UTC)

Duration: 2h 30m

Actual (estimated values):
00:40 (23:40 UTC)

04:11 (02:11 UTC)

Duration: 2h 30m

FX5042 FDX5042
Federal Express (FedEx) FX / FDX
N595FE McDonnell-Douglas  MD11
Dubai  (DXB)
 to  Bangalore  (BLR)
2,698km (1,675mi.)
Scheduled:
09:51 (09:51 UTC)
18:27 (12:57 UTC)

Duration: 3h 6m

Actual (estimated values):
09:51 (09:51 UTC)

18:27 (12:57 UTC)

Duration: 3h 6m

FX5042 FDX5042
Federal Express (FedEx) FX / FDX
N595FE McDonnell-Douglas  MD11
Athens  (ATH)
 to  Dubai  (DXB)
3,275km (2,034mi.)
Scheduled:
05:28 (03:28 UTC)
07:22 (07:22 UTC)

Duration: 3h 53m

Actual (estimated values):
05:29 (03:29 UTC)

07:21 (07:21 UTC)

Duration: 3h 52m