Federal Express (FedEx) FX5033 - Flightera
Database
Siddharthanagar Bhairahawa Airport
BWA / VNBW

Nepal

26 Flights per day

More...


Neos
NO / NOS

Italy

  • #1 Destination: Milan
  • 11 Flights/day


More...



Segment 1: Bangalore to Mumbai
From:  Bangalore (BLR)
To:  Mumbai (BOM)
Frequency:Irregular
Days:
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Distance:834km (518mi)
Flight Time:1h 10m
707km/h (439mph)
Plane Types:McDonnell-Douglas MD11
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 2: Mumbai to Dubai
From:  Mumbai (BOM)
To:  Dubai (DXB)
Frequency:Irregular
Days:
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Distance:1,928km (1,197mi)
Flight Time:2h 29m
771km/h (479mph)
Plane Types:McDonnell-Douglas MD11
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 3: Dubai to Dubai
From:  Dubai (DXB)
To:  Dubai (DWC)
Frequency:Weekly
Days:
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Distance:45km (28mi)
Flight Time:0h 19m
137km/h (85mph)
Plane Types:McDonnell-Douglas MD11
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Most Recent Flight
Route:  Mumbai (BOM)  -    Dubai (DXB)
Status:Landed
Departure:
(scheduled)
3 days ago
20. Oct 09:52 local
20. Oct 04:22 UTC
Departed:
(actual)
20. Oct 09:52
Arrival:
(scheduled)
2 days ago
20. Oct 07:05 local
20. Oct 07:05 UTC
Arrived:
(actual)
20. Oct 07:05
Plane:N521FE McDonnell-Douglas MD11
Cargo
Last Flight: Live Tracking
Recent flights
Earlier Flights >>

FX5033 FDX5033
Federal Express (FedEx) FX / FDX
N521FE McDonnell-Douglas  MD11
Mumbai  (BOM)
 to  Dubai  (DXB)
1,928km (1,197mi.)
Scheduled:
09:52 (04:22 UTC)
07:05 (07:05 UTC)

Duration: 2h 43m

Actual (estimated values):
09:52 (04:22 UTC)

07:04 (07:04 UTC)

Duration: 2h 42m

FX5033 FDX5033
Federal Express (FedEx) FX / FDX
N521FE McDonnell-Douglas  MD11
Bangalore  (BLR)
 to  Mumbai  (BOM)
834km (518mi.)
Scheduled:
06:51 (01:21 UTC)
08:05 (02:35 UTC)

Duration: 1h 13m

Actual (estimated values):
06:52 (01:22 UTC)

08:05 (02:35 UTC)

Duration: 1h 14m

FX5033 FDX5033
Federal Express (FedEx) FX / FDX
N521FE McDonnell-Douglas  MD11
Mumbai  (BOM)
 to  Dubai  (DXB)
1,928km (1,197mi.)
Scheduled:
10:18 (04:48 UTC)
07:31 (07:31 UTC)

Duration: 2h 43m

Actual (estimated values):
10:17 (04:47 UTC)

07:31 (07:31 UTC)

Duration: 2h 43m

FX5033 FDX5033
Federal Express (FedEx) FX / FDX
N521FE McDonnell-Douglas  MD11
Bangalore  (BLR)
 to  Mumbai  (BOM)
834km (518mi.)
Scheduled:
06:47 (01:17 UTC)
08:02 (02:32 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

Actual (estimated values):
06:47 (01:17 UTC)

08:02 (02:32 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

FX5033 FDX5033
Federal Express (FedEx) FX / FDX
N521FE McDonnell-Douglas  MD11
Mumbai  (BOM)
 to  Dubai  (DXB)
1,928km (1,197mi.)
Scheduled:
10:35 (05:05 UTC)
07:46 (07:46 UTC)

Duration: 2h 40m

Actual (estimated values):
10:35 (05:05 UTC)

07:45 (07:45 UTC)

Duration: 2h 39m

FX5033 FDX5033
Federal Express (FedEx) FX / FDX
N521FE McDonnell-Douglas  MD11
Bangalore  (BLR)
 to  Mumbai  (BOM)
834km (518mi.)
Scheduled:
06:53 (01:23 UTC)
08:03 (02:33 UTC)

Duration: 1h 10m

Actual (estimated values):
06:53 (01:23 UTC)

08:04 (02:34 UTC)

Duration: 1h 11m

FX5033 FDX5033
Federal Express (FedEx) FX / FDX
N521FE McDonnell-Douglas  MD11
Mumbai  (BOM)
 to  Dubai  (DXB)
1,928km (1,197mi.)
Scheduled:
10:44 (05:14 UTC)
07:54 (07:54 UTC)

Duration: 2h 40m

Actual (estimated values):
10:44 (05:14 UTC)

07:54 (07:54 UTC)

Duration: 2h 40m

FX5033 FDX5033
Federal Express (FedEx) FX / FDX
N521FE McDonnell-Douglas  MD11
Bangalore  (BLR)
 to  Mumbai  (BOM)
834km (518mi.)
Scheduled:
06:55 (01:25 UTC)
08:13 (02:43 UTC)

Duration: 1h 18m

Actual (estimated values):
06:54 (01:24 UTC)

08:12 (02:42 UTC)

Duration: 1h 17m

FX5033 FDX5033
Federal Express (FedEx) FX / FDX
N521FE McDonnell-Douglas  MD11
Mumbai  (BOM)
 to  Dubai  (DXB)
1,928km (1,197mi.)
Scheduled:
10:21 (04:51 UTC)
07:24 (07:24 UTC)

Duration: 2h 32m

Actual (estimated values):
10:22 (04:52 UTC)

07:24 (07:24 UTC)

Duration: 2h 32m

FX5033 FDX5033
Federal Express (FedEx) FX / FDX
N521FE McDonnell-Douglas  MD11
Bangalore  (BLR)
 to  Mumbai  (BOM)
834km (518mi.)
Scheduled:
06:44 (01:14 UTC)
08:04 (02:34 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

Actual (estimated values):
06:44 (01:14 UTC)

08:04 (02:34 UTC)

Duration: 1h 19m

Earlier Flights >>