Federal Express (FedEx) FX5033 ( Mumbai to Dubai & Mumbai to Dubai & Bangalore to Mumbai & Dubai to Dubai )

Segment 1: Mumbai to Dubai
Airline:   Federal Express (FedEx)
From:   Mumbai (BOM)
To:   Dubai (DWC)
Frequency: Irregular/New
Days: Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Distance: 1,936km (1,202mi)
Duration: 2h 34m
Avg 753km/h (468mph)
Plane: McDonnell-Douglas MD11
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 2: Mumbai to Dubai
Airline:   Federal Express (FedEx)
From:   Mumbai (BOM)
To:   Dubai (DXB)
Frequency: 3x per week
Days: Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Distance: 1,928km (1,197mi)
Duration: 2h 28m
Avg 778km/h (483mph)
Plane: McDonnell-Douglas MD11
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 3: Bangalore to Mumbai
Airline:   Federal Express (FedEx)
From:   Bangalore (BLR)
To:   Mumbai (BOM)
Frequency: 4x per week
Days: Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Distance: 834km (518mi)
Duration: 1h 14m
Avg 674km/h (419mph)
Plane: McDonnell-Douglas MD11
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 4: Dubai to Dubai
Airline:   Federal Express (FedEx)
From:   Dubai (DXB)
To:   Dubai (DWC)
Frequency: Irregular/New
Days: Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Distance: 45km (28mi)
Duration: 0h 20m
Avg 131km/h (81mph)
Plane: McDonnell-Douglas MD11
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Most Recent Flight

Route:   Bangalore (BLR)  -    Mumbai (BOM)
Status: Landed
Departure:
(scheduled)
6 hours ago
27. Jun 05:30 local
27. Jun 00:00 UTC
Departed:
(actual)
27. Jun 06:50
80 min delayed
Arrived:
(actual)
27. Jun 08:02
208 min early
Plane: N607FE McDonnell-Douglas MD11
Cargo
Map
Thu, 27. Jun
Scheduled:
05:30 IST
00:00 UTC
NA
Actual:
06:51 IST
01:21 UTC
+81 min
08:02 IST
02:32 UTC
Scheduled:
05:30 IST
00:00 UTC
NA
Estimated:
10:09 IST
04:39 UTC
+279 min
10:56 +04
06:56 UTC
Wed, 26. Jun
Scheduled:
05:30 IST
00:00 UTC
NA
Actual:
06:41 IST
01:11 UTC
+71 min
07:50 IST
02:20 UTC
Scheduled:
05:30 IST
00:00 UTC
NA
Actual:
10:15 IST
04:45 UTC
+285 min
11:07 +04
07:07 UTC
Tue, 25. Jun
Scheduled:
05:30 IST
00:00 UTC
NA
Actual:
07:30 IST
02:00 UTC
+120 min
08:39 IST
03:09 UTC
Scheduled:
05:30 IST
00:00 UTC
NA
Actual:
10:32 IST
05:02 UTC
+302 min
11:35 +04
07:35 UTC
Sat, 22. Jun
Scheduled:
12:40 +04
08:40 UTC
NA
Actual:
12:40 +04
08:40 UTC
12:59 +04
08:59 UTC
Scheduled:
10:10 IST
04:40 UTC
04:00 IST
00:00 UTC
-433660h -40m
Actual:
10:10 IST
04:40 UTC
10:58 +04
06:58 UTC
+26019778 min
2h 17m
Fri, 21. Jun
Scheduled:
06:54 IST
01:24 UTC
05:30 IST
00:00 UTC
-433633h -24m
Actual:
06:54 IST
01:24 UTC
08:06 IST
02:36 UTC
+26018076 min
1h 12m
Scheduled:
10:14 IST
04:44 UTC
11:09 IST
07:09 UTC
2h 25m
Actual (estimated values):
10:15 IST
04:45 UTC
11:10 +04
07:10 UTC
2h 26m
Scheduled:
06:54 IST
01:24 UTC
08:05 IST
02:35 UTC
1h 11m
Actual (estimated values):
06:53 IST
01:23 UTC
08:06 IST
02:36 UTC
1h 12m