From our Database

Ponta Delgada Joao Paulo II Airport
PDL / LPPD

  Portugal

246 Flights per day

More...


Alliance Airlines
QQ / UTY

 Australia


More...

Flight Overview: Germanwings 4U6902 ( Stuttgart to Prague & Stuttgart to Hamburg & Berlin to Budapest & Saarbrucken to Dusseldorf & Hannover to Cologne & Hannover to Dusseldorf & Dusseldorf to Sofia & Cologne to Stuttgart & Cologne to Dusseldorf & Hamburg to Cologne & Hamburg to East Midlands & Salzburg to Munich & Dortmund to Cologne & Prague to Stuttgart & East Midlands to Cologne )



Segment 1: Stuttgart to Prague
From:  Stuttgart (STR)
To:  Prague (PRG)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:397km (246mi)
Flight Time:0h 44m
531km/h (330mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A319
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 2: Stuttgart to Hamburg
From:  Stuttgart (STR)
To:  Hamburg (HAM)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:552km (343mi)
Flight Time:0h 55m
600km/h (372mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A319
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 3: Berlin to Budapest
From:  Berlin (TXL)
To:  Budapest (BUD)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:711km (442mi)
Flight Time:1h 8m
621km/h (386mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A319
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 4: Saarbrucken to Dusseldorf
From:  Saarbrucken (SCN)
To:  Dusseldorf (DUS)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:232km (144mi)
Flight Time:0h 0m
-836,139,643,806,462km/h (-519,341,393,668,610mph)
Plane Types:Bombardier Dash 8-400
Delays:
past month
NA
Segment 5: Hannover to Cologne
From:  Hannover (HAJ)
To:  Cologne (CGN)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:249km (155mi)
Flight Time:0h 33m
447km/h (277mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A319
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 6: Hannover to Dusseldorf
From:  Hannover (HAJ)
To:  Dusseldorf (DUS)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:239km (148mi)
Flight Time:0h 27m
513km/h (318mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A319
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 7: Dusseldorf to Sofia
From:  Dusseldorf (DUS)
To:  Sofia (SOF)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:1,578km (980mi)
Flight Time:2h 5m
752km/h (467mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A320
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 8: Cologne to Stuttgart
From:  Cologne (CGN)
To:  Stuttgart (STR)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:284km (176mi)
Flight Time:0h 38m
442km/h (274mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A320
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 9: Cologne to Dusseldorf
From:  Cologne (CGN)
To:  Dusseldorf (DUS)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:53km (33mi)
Flight Time:0h 19m
167km/h (103mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A320
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 10: Hamburg to Cologne
From:  Hamburg (HAM)
To:  Cologne (CGN)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:363km (225mi)
Flight Time:0h 40m
544km/h (338mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A320 Family
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 11: Hamburg to East Midlands
From:  Hamburg (HAM)
To:  East Midlands (EMA)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:758km (471mi)
Flight Time:1h 21m
559km/h (347mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A319
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 12: Salzburg to Munich
From:  Salzburg (SZG)
To:  Munich (MUC)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:110km (68mi)
Flight Time:0h 22m
296km/h (183mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A320
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 13: Dortmund to Cologne
From:  Dortmund (DTM)
To:  Cologne (CGN)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:79km (49mi)
Flight Time:0h 18m
262km/h (163mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A319
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 14: Prague to Stuttgart
From:  Prague (PRG)
To:  Stuttgart (STR)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:397km (246mi)
Flight Time:0h 44m
538km/h (334mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A319
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 15: East Midlands to Cologne
From:  East Midlands (EMA)
To:  Cologne (CGN)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:621km (386mi)
Flight Time:1h 18m
478km/h (296mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A319
Delays:
past month
No delays observed

Most Recent Flight

Route:  Hannover (HAJ)  -    Dusseldorf (DUS)
Status:Landed
Departure:
(scheduled)
3 days ago
17. Feb 11:12 local
17. Feb 10:12 UTC
Departed:
(actual)
17. Feb 11:12
Arrival:
(scheduled)
3 days ago
17. Feb 11:40 local
17. Feb 10:40 UTC
Arrived:
(actual)
17. Feb 11:40
Plane:D-AKNF Airbus A319
144 seats
144 Eco
Last Flight: Live Tracking

All Flights


↓Flights by Month↓


Scheduled:
11:12 (10:12 UTC)
11:40 (10:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 27m

Actual (estimated values):
11:13 (10:13 UTC)

11:40 (10:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 27m

4U6902 GWI6902
Eurowings EW / EWG
D-AIQL Airbus  A320
Hamburg  (HAM)
 to  Cologne  (CGN)
363km (225mi.)
Scheduled:
08:07 (07:07 UTC)
08:46 (07:46 UTC)

Duration: 0h 38m

Actual (estimated values):
08:07 (07:07 UTC)

08:45 (07:45 UTC)

Duration: 0h 37m

4U6902 GWI6902
Eurowings EW / EWG
D-ABHG Airbus  A320
Cologne  (CGN)
 to  Stuttgart  (STR)
284km (176mi.)
Scheduled:
11:08 (10:08 UTC)
11:46 (10:46 UTC)

Duration: 0h 38m

Actual (estimated values):
11:08 (10:08 UTC)

11:46 (10:46 UTC)

Duration: 0h 38m

4U6902 GWI6902
Eurowings EW / EWG
D-AGWB Airbus  A319
Hamburg  (HAM)
 to  Cologne  (CGN)
363km (225mi.)
Scheduled:
11:44 (10:44 UTC)
12:24 (11:24 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

Actual (estimated values):
11:44 (10:44 UTC)

12:25 (11:25 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

Scheduled:
14:31 (14:31 UTC)
16:49 (15:49 UTC)

Duration: 1h 18m

Actual (estimated values):
14:31 (14:31 UTC)

16:49 (15:49 UTC)

Duration: 1h 18m

Scheduled:
22:46 (21:46 UTC)
23:30 (22:30 UTC)

Duration: 0h 44m

Actual (estimated values):
22:45 (21:45 UTC)

23:31 (22:31 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m

4U6902 GWI6902
Eurowings EW / EWG
OK-NEN Airbus  A319
Prague  (PRG)
 to  Stuttgart  (STR)
397km (246mi.)
Scheduled:
22:09 (21:09 UTC)
22:53 (21:53 UTC)

Duration: 0h 44m

Actual (estimated values):
22:09 (21:09 UTC)

22:53 (21:53 UTC)

Duration: 0h 44m

4U6902 GWI6902
Eurowings EW / EWG
D-AEWV Airbus  A320
Dusseldorf  (DUS)
 to  Sofia  (SOF)
1,578km (980mi.)
Scheduled:
17:10 (16:10 UTC)
18:24 (18:24 UTC)

Duration: 2h 14m

Actual (estimated values):
17:11 (16:11 UTC)

18:24 (18:24 UTC)

Duration: 2h 13m

Scheduled:
06:59 (06:59 UTC)
08:17 (07:17 UTC)

Duration: 0h 18m

Actual (estimated values):
06:58 (06:58 UTC)

08:17 (07:17 UTC)

Duration: 0h 18m

Scheduled:
21:32 (20:32 UTC)
21:54 (20:54 UTC)

Duration: 0h 22m

Actual (estimated values):
21:31 (20:31 UTC)

21:54 (20:54 UTC)

Duration: 0h 22m

Scheduled:
09:58 (08:58 UTC)
10:19 (10:19 UTC)

Duration: 1h 21m

Actual (estimated values):
09:57 (08:57 UTC)

10:19 (10:19 UTC)

Duration: 1h 21m