Germanwings 4U6900 ( )

Most Recent Flight

Route:   Hamburg (HAM)  -    Cologne (CGN)
Status: Landed
Departure:
(scheduled)
3 days ago
19. Apr 12:08 local
19. Apr 10:08 UTC
Departed:
(actual)
19. Apr 12:08
Arrival:
(scheduled)
3 days ago
19. Apr 12:56 local
19. Apr 10:56 UTC
Arrived:
(actual)
19. Apr 12:56
Plane: D-AKNK Airbus A319
144 seats
144 Eco
Last Flight: Live Tracking
4U6900 GWI6900
Eurowings EW / EWG
D-AKNK Airbus  A319
Hamburg  (HAM)
 to  Cologne  (CGN)
363km (225mi.)
Scheduled:
12:08 (10:08 UTC)
12:56 (10:56 UTC)

Duration: 0h 47m

Actual (estimated values):
12:09 (10:09 UTC)
12:56 (10:56 UTC)

Duration: 0h 47m
4U6900 GWI6900
Eurowings EW / EWG
D-AXGG Airbus  A330-200
Munich  (MUC)
 to  Dusseldorf  (DUS)
486km (302mi.)
Scheduled:
09:31 (07:31 UTC)
10:25 (08:25 UTC)

Duration: 0h 54m

Actual (estimated values):
09:31 (07:31 UTC)
10:25 (08:25 UTC)

Duration: 0h 54m
4U6900 GWI6900
Eurowings EW / EWG
D-ABDQ Airbus  A320
Sofia  (SOF)
 to  Budapest  (BUD)
620km (385mi.)
Scheduled:
14:23 (11:23 UTC)
14:25 (12:25 UTC)

Duration: 1h 2m

Actual (estimated values):
14:23 (11:23 UTC)
14:25 (12:25 UTC)

Duration: 1h 2m
Scheduled:
10:46 (08:46 UTC)
11:32 (09:32 UTC)

Duration: 0h 46m

Actual (estimated values):
10:46 (08:46 UTC)
11:32 (09:32 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m
Scheduled:
15:58 (13:58 UTC)
16:18 (14:18 UTC)

Duration: 0h 19m

Actual (estimated values):
15:59 (13:59 UTC)
16:18 (14:18 UTC)

Duration: 0h 19m
4U6900 GWI6900
Eurowings EW / EWG
D-ABDU Airbus  A320
Dusseldorf  (DUS)
 to  Kaunas  (KUN)
1,223km (759mi.)
Scheduled:
19:54 (17:54 UTC)
22:38 (19:38 UTC)

Duration: 1h 44m

Actual (estimated values):
19:53 (17:53 UTC)
22:37 (19:37 UTC)

Duration: 1h 43m
4U6900 GWI6900
Eurowings EW / EWG
D-AXGG Airbus  A330-200
Munich  (MUC)
 to  Dusseldorf  (DUS)
486km (302mi.)
Scheduled:
13:14 (11:14 UTC)
14:06 (12:06 UTC)

Duration: 0h 51m

Actual (estimated values):
13:15 (11:15 UTC)
14:05 (12:05 UTC)

Duration: 0h 51m
Scheduled:
08:32 (07:32 UTC)
09:19 (08:19 UTC)

Duration: 0h 47m

Actual (estimated values):
08:33 (07:33 UTC)
09:19 (08:19 UTC)

Duration: 0h 46m
4U6900 GWI6900
Eurowings EW / EWG
D-AXGA Airbus  A330-200
Dusseldorf  (DUS)
 to  Munich  (MUC)
486km (302mi.)
Scheduled:
09:27 (08:27 UTC)
10:20 (09:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 53m

Actual (estimated values):
09:28 (08:28 UTC)
10:20 (09:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 53m
4U6900 GWI6900
Eurowings EW / EWG
D-ABZN Airbus  A320
Sofia  (SOF)
 to  Dusseldorf  (DUS)
1,578km (980mi.)
Scheduled:
13:03 (11:03 UTC)
14:31 (13:31 UTC)

Duration: 2h 27m

Actual (estimated values):
13:04 (11:04 UTC)
14:30 (13:30 UTC)

Duration: 2h 26m
Scheduled:
11:50 (10:50 UTC)
12:27 (11:27 UTC)

Duration: 0h 36m

Actual (estimated values):
11:50 (10:50 UTC)
12:26 (11:26 UTC)

Duration: 0h 35m