Etihad Airways EY9807 ( Hong Kong to Dhaka & Dhaka to Abu Dhabi )

Map
Map
Most Recent Flight

Route:   Hong Kong (HKG)  -    Dhaka (DAC)
Status: Landed
Departure:
(scheduled)
2 days ago
20. May 11:10 local
20. May 03:10 UTC
Arrival:
(scheduled)
2 days ago
20. May 13:40 local
20. May 07:40 UTC
Last Flight: Live Tracking
Mon, 20. May
Scheduled:
11:10 HKT
03:10 UTC
13:40 HKT
07:40 UTC
4h 30m
Scheduled:
15:10 +06
09:10 UTC
18:40 +06
14:40 UTC
5h 30m
Actual (estimated values):
15:09 +06
09:09 UTC
18:39 +04
14:39 UTC
5h 29m
Sun, 19. May
Landed EY9807 ETD9807 Etihad Airways EY / ETD
Hong Kong (HKG) Dhaka (DAC)
 A6-DDC B777-200LR 2,411km (1,497mi.)
Scheduled:
11:00 HKT
03:00 UTC
13:10 HKT
07:10 UTC
4h 10m
Actual:
11:03 HKT
03:03 UTC
+3 min
12:21 +06
06:21 UTC
-48 min
3h 21m
Landed EY9807 ETD9807 Etihad Airways EY / ETD
Dhaka (DAC) Abu Dhabi (AUH)
 A6-DDC B777-200LR 3,621km (2,249mi.)
Scheduled:
14:55 +06
08:55 UTC
18:10 +06
14:10 UTC
5h 15m
Actual:
14:40 +06
08:40 UTC
-14 min
17:33 +04
13:33 UTC
-36 min
4h 38m
Thu, 16. May
Landed EY9807 ETD9807 Etihad Airways EY / ETD
Hong Kong (HKG) Dhaka (DAC)
 A6-DDC B777-200LR 2,411km (1,497mi.)
Scheduled:
15:40 HKT
07:40 UTC
18:10 HKT
12:10 UTC
4h 30m
Actual:
15:29 HKT
07:29 UTC
-10 min
16:59 +06
10:59 UTC
-70 min
3h 19m
Landed EY9807 ETD9807 Etihad Airways EY / ETD
Dhaka (DAC) Abu Dhabi (AUH)
 A6-DDC B777-200LR 3,621km (2,249mi.)
Scheduled:
19:40 +06
13:40 UTC
23:10 +06
19:10 UTC
5h 30m
Actual:
18:56 +06
12:56 UTC
-43 min
21:48 +04
17:48 UTC
-81 min
4h 8m
Mon, 13. May
Scheduled:
11:10 HKT
03:10 UTC
13:40 HKT
07:40 UTC
4h 30m
Scheduled:
15:10 +06
09:10 UTC
18:40 +06
14:40 UTC
5h 30m
Sun, 12. May
Landed EY9807 ETD9807 Etihad Airways EY / ETD
Hong Kong (HKG) Dhaka (DAC)
 A6-DDE B777-200LR 2,411km (1,497mi.)
Scheduled:
11:00 HKT
03:00 UTC
13:10 HKT
07:10 UTC
4h 10m
Actual:
11:16 HKT
03:16 UTC
+16 min
12:48 +06
06:48 UTC
-21 min
3h 48m
Landed EY9807 ETD9807 Etihad Airways EY / ETD
Dhaka (DAC) Abu Dhabi (AUH)
 A6-DDE B777-200LR 3,621km (2,249mi.)
Scheduled:
14:55 +06
08:55 UTC
18:10 +06
14:10 UTC
5h 15m
Actual:
14:58 +06
08:58 UTC
+3 min
18:01 +04
14:01 UTC
-8 min
5h 6m
Thu, 09. May
Landed EY9807 ETD9807 Etihad Airways EY / ETD
Hong Kong (HKG) Dhaka (DAC)
 A6-DDB B777-200LR 2,411km (1,497mi.)
Scheduled:
15:40 HKT
07:40 UTC
18:10 HKT
12:10 UTC
4h 30m
Actual:
15:19 HKT
07:19 UTC
-20 min
16:49 +06
10:49 UTC
-80 min
3h 9m