Ethiopian Airlines ET184 from Addis Ababa (ADD) to Shire (SHC)

Information

Flight ET184 is a Ethiopian Airlines flight from Addis Ababa, Ethiopia to Shire, Ethiopia  .

Ethiopian Airlines offers a daily service on this route. The most recent flight was scheduled to take off 1 hour ago.

The flight route has a distance of 570km (354mi) and an average flight time of 1h 30m , resulting in an average speed of 380km/h (236mph).

Infobox
Airline:   Ethiopian Airlines
From:   Addis Ababa (ADD)
To:   Shire (SHC)
Frequency: Daily
Days: Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Distance: 570km (354mi)
Duration: 1h 30m
Avg 380km/h (236mph)
Plane: Bombardier Dash 8 Family
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Last Flight
Status: Planned
 Scheduled: 07:25 EAT
16. Jul 04:25 UTC
1 hour ago
 Scheduled: 08:55 EAT
16. Jul 05:55 UTC
1 minute ago
Route: 570km (354mi.)
1h 30m
Map

All Flights

Sun, 14. Jul
Scheduled:
07:25 EAT
04:25 UTC
08:55 EAT
05:55 UTC
1h 30m
Actual (estimated values):
07:48 EAT
04:48 UTC
+23 min
08:55 EAT
05:55 UTC
1h 30m
Sat, 13. Jul
Scheduled:
07:25 EAT
04:25 UTC
08:55 EAT
05:55 UTC
1h 30m
Actual (estimated values):
07:40 EAT
04:40 UTC
+15 min
08:55 EAT
05:55 UTC
1h 30m
Thu, 11. Jul
Scheduled:
07:25 EAT
04:25 UTC
08:55 EAT
05:55 UTC
1h 30m
Actual (estimated values):
07:41 EAT
04:41 UTC
+16 min
08:55 EAT
05:55 UTC
1h 30m
Wed, 10. Jul
Scheduled:
07:25 EAT
04:25 UTC
08:55 EAT
05:55 UTC
1h 30m
Actual (estimated values):
07:49 EAT
04:49 UTC
+24 min
08:55 EAT
05:55 UTC
1h 30m
Tue, 09. Jul
Scheduled:
07:25 EAT
04:25 UTC
08:55 EAT
05:55 UTC
1h 30m
Actual (estimated values):
07:40 EAT
04:40 UTC
+15 min
08:55 EAT
05:55 UTC
1h 30m
Mon, 08. Jul
Scheduled:
07:25 EAT
04:25 UTC
08:55 EAT
05:55 UTC
1h 30m
Actual (estimated values):
07:42 EAT
04:42 UTC
+17 min
08:55 EAT
05:55 UTC
1h 30m
Sun, 07. Jul
Scheduled:
07:25 EAT
04:25 UTC
08:55 EAT
05:55 UTC
1h 30m
Actual (estimated values):
07:41 EAT
04:41 UTC
+16 min
08:55 EAT
05:55 UTC
1h 30m
Sat, 06. Jul
Scheduled:
07:25 EAT
04:25 UTC
08:55 EAT
05:55 UTC
1h 30m
Actual (estimated values):
07:50 EAT
04:50 UTC
+25 min
08:55 EAT
05:55 UTC
1h 30m
Mon, 01. Jul
Scheduled:
07:25 EAT
04:25 UTC
08:55 EAT
05:55 UTC
1h 30m
Actual (estimated values):
07:41 EAT
04:41 UTC
+16 min
08:55 EAT
05:55 UTC
1h 30m
Sun, 30. Jun
Scheduled:
07:25 EAT
04:25 UTC
08:55 EAT
05:55 UTC
1h 30m
Actual (estimated values):
07:39 EAT
04:39 UTC
+14 min
08:55 EAT
05:55 UTC
1h 30m
Sat, 29. Jun
Scheduled:
07:25 EAT
04:25 UTC
08:55 EAT
05:55 UTC
1h 30m
Actual (estimated values):
07:47 EAT
04:47 UTC
+22 min
08:55 EAT
05:55 UTC
1h 30m