From our Database

Clovis Municipal Airport
CVN / KCVN

  United States

38 Flights per day

More...


Avianca
AV / AVA

 Colombia

  • #1 Destination: Bogota
  • 454 Flights/day


More...

Flight Overview: Emirates EK9822 ( Dubai to Singapore & Singapore to Melbourne & Singapore to Auckland & Singapore to Sydney & Sydney to Hong Kong )



Segment 1: Dubai to Singapore
From:  Dubai (DWC)
To:  Singapore (SIN)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:5,858km (3,638mi)
Flight Time:6h 39m
879km/h (546mph)
Plane Types:Mixed (B777-200LR)
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 2: Singapore to Melbourne
From:  Singapore (SIN)
To:  Melbourne (MEL)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:6,039km (3,751mi)
Flight Time:6h 43m
898km/h (558mph)
Plane Types:Boeing B777-200LR
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 3: Singapore to Auckland
From:  Singapore (SIN)
To:  Auckland (AKL)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:8,417km (5,228mi)
Flight Time:9h 8m
920km/h (571mph)
Plane Types:Boeing B777-200LR
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 4: Singapore to Sydney
From:  Singapore (SIN)
To:  Sydney (SYD)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:6,300km (3,913mi)
Flight Time:7h 49m
804km/h (499mph)
Plane Types:NA
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 5: Sydney to Hong Kong
From:  Sydney (SYD)
To:  Hong Kong (HKG)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:7,402km (4,597mi)
Flight Time:9h 0m
822km/h (510mph)
Plane Types:NA
Delays:
past month
NA

Most Recent Flight

Route:  Singapore (SIN)  -    Sydney (SYD)
Status:Landed
Departure:
(scheduled)
1 day ago
18. Feb 23:40 local
18. Feb 15:40 UTC
Departed:
(actual)
18. Feb 23:40
Arrival:
(scheduled)
1 day ago
19. Feb 10:30 local
18. Feb 23:30 UTC
Arrived:
(actual)
19. Feb 10:30
Last Flight: Live Tracking

All Flights


↓Flights by Month↓


Scheduled:
23:40 (15:40 UTC)
10:30 (23:30 UTC)

Duration: 7h 50m

Actual (estimated values):
23:39 (15:39 UTC)

10:30 (23:30 UTC)

Duration: 7h 50m

Scheduled:
10:55 (06:55 UTC)
21:55 (13:55 UTC)

Duration: 7h 0m

Actual (estimated values):
10:54 (06:54 UTC)

21:54 (13:54 UTC)

Duration: 6h 59m

EK9822 UAE9822
Emirates EK / UAE
A6-EFL Boeing  B777-200LR
Singapore  (SIN)
 to  Auckland  (AKL)
8,417km (5,228mi.)
Scheduled:
23:50 (15:50 UTC)
13:58 (00:58 UTC)

Duration: 9h 8m

Actual (estimated values):
23:49 (15:49 UTC)

13:58 (00:58 UTC)

Duration: 9h 8m

EK9822 UAE9822
Emirates EK / UAE
A6-EFL Boeing  B777-200LR
Dubai  (DWC)
 to  Singapore  (SIN)
5,858km (3,638mi.)
Scheduled:
07:43 (03:43 UTC)
18:18 (10:18 UTC)

Duration: 6h 35m

Actual (estimated values):
07:42 (03:42 UTC)

18:19 (10:19 UTC)

Duration: 6h 36m

EK9822 UAE9822
Emirates EK / UAE
A6-EFL Boeing  B777-200LR
Singapore  (SIN)
 to  Melbourne  (MEL)
6,039km (3,751mi.)
Scheduled:
20:11 (12:11 UTC)
05:54 (18:54 UTC)

Duration: 6h 43m

Actual (estimated values):
20:11 (12:11 UTC)

05:54 (18:54 UTC)

Duration: 6h 43m

EK9822 UAE9822
Emirates EK / UAE
A6-EFL Boeing  B777-200LR
Dubai  (DWC)
 to  Singapore  (SIN)
5,858km (3,638mi.)
Scheduled:
07:47 (03:47 UTC)
18:27 (10:27 UTC)

Duration: 6h 39m

Actual (estimated values):
07:48 (03:48 UTC)

18:27 (10:27 UTC)

Duration: 6h 39m

EK9822 UAE9822
Emirates EK / UAE
A6-EFI Boeing  B777-200LR
Singapore  (SIN)
 to  Hong Kong  (HKG)
2,568km (1,595mi.)
Scheduled:
20:40 (12:40 UTC)
15:54 (15:54 UTC)

Duration: 3h 13m

Actual (estimated values):
20:40 (12:40 UTC)

15:53 (15:53 UTC)

Duration: 3h 12m

EK9822 UAE9822
Emirates EK / UAE
A6-EFI Boeing  B777-200LR
Dubai  (DWC)
 to  Singapore  (SIN)
5,858km (3,638mi.)
Scheduled:
07:58 (03:58 UTC)
18:44 (10:44 UTC)

Duration: 6h 46m

Actual (estimated values):
07:58 (03:58 UTC)

18:43 (10:43 UTC)

Duration: 6h 45m

EK9822 UAE9822
Emirates EK / UAE
A6-EFJ Boeing  B777-200LR
Singapore  (SIN)
 to  Sydney  (SYD)
6,300km (3,913mi.)
Scheduled:
00:01 (16:01 UTC)
09:57 (22:57 UTC)

Duration: 6h 55m

Actual (estimated values):
00:02 (16:02 UTC)

09:57 (22:57 UTC)

Duration: 6h 55m

EK9822 UAE9822
Emirates EK / UAE
A6-EFJ Boeing  B777-200LR
Dubai  (DWC)
 to  Singapore  (SIN)
5,858km (3,638mi.)
Scheduled:
11:02 (07:02 UTC)
21:53 (13:53 UTC)

Duration: 6h 50m

Actual (estimated values):
11:03 (07:03 UTC)

21:53 (13:53 UTC)

Duration: 6h 50m

EK9822 UAE9822
Emirates EK / UAE
A6-EFK Boeing  B777-200LR
Sydney  (SYD)
 to  Hong Kong  (HKG)
7,402km (4,597mi.)
Scheduled:
13:30 (02:30 UTC)
11:45 (11:45 UTC)

Duration: 9h 15m

Actual:
13:36 (02:36 UTC)
Departed 6 min delayed

11:41 (11:41 UTC)
Landed  3 min early

Duration: 9h 11m