Emirates EK2553 ( )

Most Recent Flight

Route:   Dubai (DWC)  -    Dubai (DXB)
Status: Landed
Departure:
(scheduled)
1 week ago
15. Apr 13:29 local
15. Apr 09:29 UTC
Departed:
(actual)
15. Apr 13:29
Arrival:
(scheduled)
1 week ago
15. Apr 13:50 local
15. Apr 09:50 UTC
Arrived:
(actual)
15. Apr 13:50
Plane: A6-EUB Airbus A380-800
519 seats
14 First
76 Business
429 Eco
Last Flight: Live Tracking
EK2553 UAE2553
Emirates EK / UAE
A6-EUB Airbus  A380-800
Dubai  (DWC)
 to  Dubai  (DXB)
45km (28mi.)
Scheduled:
13:29 (09:29 UTC)
13:50 (09:50 UTC)

Duration: 0h 20m

Actual (estimated values):
13:29 (09:29 UTC)
13:51 (09:51 UTC)

Duration: 0h 21m
EK2553 UAE2553
Emirates EK / UAE
A6-ECD Boeing  B777-300
Dubai  (DXB)
 to  Dubai  (DWC)
45km (28mi.)
Scheduled:
12:55 (08:55 UTC)
13:17 (09:17 UTC)

Duration: 0h 21m

Actual (estimated values):
12:54 (08:54 UTC)
13:17 (09:17 UTC)

Duration: 0h 21m
EK2553 UAE2553
Emirates EK / UAE
A6-EES Airbus  A380-800
Dubai  (DXB)
 to  Dubai  (DWC)
45km (28mi.)
Scheduled:
14:12 (10:12 UTC)
14:36 (10:36 UTC)

Duration: 0h 24m

Actual (estimated values):
14:12 (10:12 UTC)
14:36 (10:36 UTC)

Duration: 0h 24m
EK2553 UAE2553
Emirates EK / UAE
A6-EOK Airbus  A380-800
Dubai  (DWC)
 to  Dubai  (DXB)
45km (28mi.)
Scheduled:
14:32 (10:32 UTC)
14:53 (10:53 UTC)

Duration: 0h 21m

Actual (estimated values):
14:31 (10:31 UTC)
14:52 (10:52 UTC)

Duration: 0h 20m
EK2553 UAE2553
Emirates EK / UAE
A6-EES Airbus  A380-800
Dubai  (DWC)
 to  Dubai  (DXB)
45km (28mi.)
Scheduled:
16:12 (12:12 UTC)
16:33 (12:33 UTC)

Duration: 0h 21m

Actual (estimated values):
16:12 (12:12 UTC)
16:34 (12:34 UTC)

Duration: 0h 22m
EK2553 UAE2553
Emirates EK / UAE
A6-EOP Airbus  A380-800
Dubai  (DXB)
 to  Dubai  (DWC)
45km (28mi.)
Scheduled:
11:28 (07:28 UTC)
11:56 (07:56 UTC)

Duration: 0h 28m

Actual (estimated values):
11:28 (07:28 UTC)
11:57 (07:57 UTC)

Duration: 0h 28m