Emirates EK2552 ( Dubai to Dubai & Dubai to Dubai )

Segment 1: Dubai to Dubai
From:   Dubai (DWC)
To:   Dubai (DXB)
Frequency: Irregular/New
Distance: 45km (28mi)
Duration: 0h 18m
Avg 143km/h (88mph)
Plane: Airbus A380-800
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 2: Dubai to Dubai
From:   Dubai (DXB)
To:   Dubai (DWC)
Frequency: Irregular/New
Distance: 45km (28mi)
Duration: 0h 21m
Avg 126km/h (78mph)
Plane: Mixed (A380-800 , B777-300)
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Most Recent Flight

Route:   Dubai (DXB)  -    Dubai (DWC)
Status: Landed
Departure:
(scheduled)
1 week ago
16. Apr 02:08 local
15. Apr 22:08 UTC
Departed:
(actual)
16. Apr 02:08
Arrival:
(scheduled)
1 week ago
16. Apr 02:28 local
15. Apr 22:28 UTC
Arrived:
(actual)
16. Apr 02:28
Plane: A6-EPS Boeing B777-300
354 seats
8 First
42 Eco+
304 Eco
Last Flight: Live Tracking
EK2552 UAE2552
Emirates EK / UAE
A6-EPS Boeing  B777-300
Dubai  (DXB)
 to  Dubai  (DWC)
45km (28mi.)
Scheduled:
02:08 (22:08 UTC)
02:28 (22:28 UTC)

Duration: 0h 19m

Actual (estimated values):
02:08 (22:08 UTC)
02:27 (22:27 UTC)

Duration: 0h 18m
EK2552 UAE2552
Emirates EK / UAE
A6-EPL Boeing  B777-300
Dubai  (DXB)
 to  Dubai  (DWC)
45km (28mi.)
Scheduled:
06:31 (02:31 UTC)
06:52 (02:52 UTC)

Duration: 0h 21m

Actual (estimated values):
06:31 (02:31 UTC)
06:52 (02:52 UTC)

Duration: 0h 20m
EK2552 UAE2552
Emirates EK / UAE
A6-EEY Airbus  A380-800
Dubai  (DWC)
 to  Dubai  (DXB)
45km (28mi.)
Scheduled:
17:14 (13:14 UTC)
17:38 (13:38 UTC)

Duration: 0h 23m

Actual (estimated values):
17:15 (13:15 UTC)
17:38 (13:38 UTC)

Duration: 0h 23m
EK2552 UAE2552
Emirates EK / UAE
A6-EVB Airbus  A380-800
Dubai  (DXB)
 to  Dubai  (DXB)
0km (0mi.)
Scheduled:
12:10 (08:10 UTC)
15:46 (11:46 UTC)

Duration: 3h 36m

Actual (estimated values):
12:10 (08:10 UTC)
15:46 (11:46 UTC)

Duration: 3h 36m
EK2552 UAE2552
Emirates EK / UAE
A6-EEG Airbus  A380-800
Dubai  (DWC)
 to  Dubai  (DXB)
45km (28mi.)
Scheduled:
14:49 (10:49 UTC)
15:09 (11:09 UTC)

Duration: 0h 19m

Actual (estimated values):
14:48 (10:48 UTC)
15:08 (11:08 UTC)

Duration: 0h 19m
EK2552 UAE2552
Emirates EK / UAE
A6-EUB Airbus  A380-800
Dubai  (DXB)
 to  Dubai  (DWC)
45km (28mi.)
Scheduled:
12:16 (08:16 UTC)
12:37 (08:37 UTC)

Duration: 0h 20m

Actual (estimated values):
12:16 (08:16 UTC)
12:37 (08:37 UTC)

Duration: 0h 20m
EK2552 UAE2552
Emirates EK / UAE
A6-EEY Airbus  A380-800
Dubai  (DXB)
 to  Dubai  (DWC)
45km (28mi.)
Scheduled:
12:33 (08:33 UTC)
12:55 (08:55 UTC)

Duration: 0h 21m

Actual (estimated values):
12:33 (08:33 UTC)
12:55 (08:55 UTC)

Duration: 0h 21m
EK2552 UAE2552
Emirates EK / UAE
A6-EEH Airbus  A380-800
Dubai  (DWC)
 to  Dubai  (DXB)
45km (28mi.)
Scheduled:
14:08 (10:08 UTC)
14:26 (10:26 UTC)

Duration: 0h 18m

Actual (estimated values):
14:07 (10:07 UTC)
14:27 (10:27 UTC)

Duration: 0h 19m
EK2552 UAE2552
Emirates EK / UAE
A6-EDB Airbus  A380-800
Dubai  (DWC)
 to  Dubai  (DXB)
45km (28mi.)
Scheduled:
14:04 (10:04 UTC)
14:23 (10:23 UTC)

Duration: 0h 18m

Actual (estimated values):
14:05 (10:05 UTC)
14:24 (10:24 UTC)

Duration: 0h 19m
EK2552 UAE2552
Emirates EK / UAE
A6-EEZ Airbus  A380-800
Dubai  (DWC)
 to  Dubai  (DXB)
45km (28mi.)
Scheduled:
14:21 (10:21 UTC)
14:40 (10:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 19m

Actual (estimated values):
14:21 (10:21 UTC)
14:41 (10:41 UTC)

Duration: 0h 20m
EK2552 UAE2552
Emirates EK / UAE
A6-EEA Airbus  A380-800
Dubai  (DXB)
 to  Dubai  (DWC)
45km (28mi.)
Scheduled:
14:06 (10:06 UTC)
14:27 (10:27 UTC)

Duration: 0h 20m

Actual (estimated values):
14:06 (10:06 UTC)
14:27 (10:27 UTC)

Duration: 0h 21m