Wamos Air EB7009 from Madrid (MAD) to Samana (AZS)

Information

Flight EB7009 is a Wamos Air flight from Madrid, Spain to Samana, Dominican Republic  .

Wamos Air offers the service multiple times a week. The most recent flight has landed 1 week ago.

The flight route has a distance of 6,647km (4,129mi) and an average flight time of 8h 14m , resulting in an average speed of 806km/h (501mph).

Infobox
Airline:   Wamos Air
From:   Madrid (MAD)
To:   Samana (AZS)
Frequency: Irregular/New
Days: Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Distance: 6,647km (4,129mi)
Duration: 8h 14m
Avg 806km/h (501mph)
Plane: Airbus A330-200
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Last Flight
Status: Landed
 Actual: 14:38 CEST
758 min delayed

11. Aug 12:38 UTC
1 week ago
 Scheduled: 02:00 CEST
11. Aug 00:00 UTC
1 week ago
 Actual: 11. Aug 17:14 local
14720 min early
Route: 6,647km (4,129mi.)
Plane: EC-LNH Airbus A330-200
289 seats
18 Business
271 Eco
Map

All Flights

Sun, 11. Aug
Landed EB7009 PLM7009 Wamos Air EB / PLM
Madrid (MAD) Samana (AZS)
 EC-LNH A330-200 6,647km (4,129mi.)
Scheduled:
02:00 CEST
00:00 UTC
NA
Actual:
14:39 CEST
12:39 UTC
+759 min
17:14 AST
21:14 UTC
Sun, 04. Aug
Landed EB7009 PLM7009 Wamos Air EB / PLM
Madrid (MAD) Samana (AZS)
 EC-LNH A330-200 6,647km (4,129mi.)
Scheduled:
14:48 CEST
12:48 UTC
16:56 CEST
20:56 UTC
8h 8m
Actual (estimated values):
14:48 CEST
12:48 UTC
16:56 AST
20:56 UTC
8h 7m
Sun, 28. Jul
Landed EB7009 PLM7009 Wamos Air EB / PLM
Madrid (MAD) Samana (AZS)
 EC-LNH A330-200 6,647km (4,129mi.)
Scheduled:
14:30 CEST
12:30 UTC
16:55 CEST
20:55 UTC
8h 25m
Actual (estimated values):
14:30 CEST
12:30 UTC
16:54 AST
20:54 UTC
8h 24m
Sun, 21. Jul
Landed EB7009 PLM7009 Wamos Air EB / PLM
Madrid (MAD) Samana (AZS)
 EC-LNH A330-200 6,647km (4,129mi.)
Scheduled:
14:45 CEST
12:45 UTC
16:55 CEST
20:55 UTC
8h 9m
Actual (estimated values):
14:46 CEST
12:46 UTC
16:55 AST
20:55 UTC
8h 9m
Sun, 14. Jul
Landed EB7009 PLM7009 Wamos Air EB / PLM
Madrid (MAD) Samana (AZS)
 EC-LNH A330-200 6,647km (4,129mi.)
Scheduled:
14:36 CEST
12:36 UTC
16:50 CEST
20:50 UTC
8h 14m
Actual (estimated values):
14:36 CEST
12:36 UTC
16:50 AST
20:50 UTC
8h 14m
Sun, 07. Jul
Landed EB7009 PLM7009 Wamos Air EB / PLM
Madrid (MAD) Samana (AZS)
 EC-LNH A330-200 6,647km (4,129mi.)
Scheduled:
14:38 CEST
12:38 UTC
16:54 CEST
20:54 UTC
8h 16m
Actual (estimated values):
14:37 CEST
12:37 UTC
16:54 AST
20:54 UTC
8h 17m
Sun, 30. Jun
Landed EB7009 PLM7009 Wamos Air EB / PLM
Madrid (MAD) Samana (AZS)
 EC-LNH A330-200 6,647km (4,129mi.)
Scheduled:
14:35 CEST
12:35 UTC
17:16 CEST
21:16 UTC
8h 41m
Actual (estimated values):
14:35 CEST
12:35 UTC
17:16 AST
21:16 UTC
8h 40m
Sun, 23. Jun
Landed EB7009 PLM7009 Wamos Air EB / PLM
Madrid (MAD) Samana (AZS)
 EC-LNH A330-200 6,647km (4,129mi.)
Scheduled:
14:45 CEST
12:45 UTC
NA
Actual:
14:44 CEST
12:44 UTC
17:24 AST
21:24 UTC
Landed EB7009 PLM7009 Wamos Air EB / PLM
Madrid (MAD) Samana (AZS)
 EC-LNH A330-200 6,647km (4,129mi.)
Scheduled:
14:45 CEST
12:45 UTC
17:24 CEST
21:24 UTC
8h 39m
Actual (estimated values):
14:44 CEST
12:44 UTC
17:24 AST
21:24 UTC
8h 40m