DHL Air QY2217 - Flightera
Database
Nantucket Memorial Airport
ACK / KACK

  United States

160 Flights per day

More...


QantasLink
QF / QLK

Australia


More...



Segment 1: London to Leipzig
From:  London (LHR)
To:  Leipzig (LEJ)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:880km (546mi)
Flight Time:1h 18m
668km/h (415mph)
Plane Types:Mixed (B757-200 , A300-600)
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 2: London to Cologne
From:  London (LHR)
To:  Cologne (CGN)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:534km (332mi)
Flight Time:0h 54m
590km/h (366mph)
Plane Types:Boeing B757-200
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 3: London to Brussels
From:  London (LTN)
To:  Brussels (BRU)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:354km (219mi)
Flight Time:0h 0m
-1,274,462,375,943,467km/h (-791,591,537,853,085mph)
Plane Types:Boeing B757-200
Delays:
past month
NA
Most Recent Flight
Route:  London (LHR)  -    Leipzig (LEJ)
Status:Landed
Departure:
(scheduled)
2 days ago
21. Jan 23:11 local
21. Jan 23:11 UTC
Departed:
(actual)
21. Jan 23:11
Arrival:
(scheduled)
2 days ago
22. Jan 01:31 local
22. Jan 00:31 UTC
Arrived:
(actual)
22. Jan 01:31
Plane:D-AEAD Airbus A300-600
Cargo
Last Flight: Live Tracking
Recent flights
Earlier Flights >>

QY2217 BCS2217
DHL Air D0 / DHK
D-AEAD Airbus  A300-600
London  (LHR)
 to  Leipzig  (LEJ)
880km (546mi.)
Scheduled:
23:11 (23:11 UTC)
01:31 (00:31 UTC)

Duration: 1h 19m

Actual (estimated values):
23:10 (23:10 UTC)

01:31 (00:31 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

QY2217 BCS2217
DHL Air D0 / DHK
D-AEAM Airbus  A300-600
London  (LHR)
 to  Leipzig  (LEJ)
880km (546mi.)
Scheduled:
23:00 (23:00 UTC)
01:18 (00:18 UTC)

Duration: 1h 18m

Actual (estimated values):
23:00 (23:00 UTC)

01:19 (00:19 UTC)

Duration: 1h 19m

QY2217 BCS2217
DHL Air D0 / DHK
D-AEAS Airbus  A300-600
London  (LHR)
 to  Leipzig  (LEJ)
880km (546mi.)
Scheduled:
23:12 (23:12 UTC)
01:30 (00:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 18m

Actual (estimated values):
23:11 (23:11 UTC)

01:29 (00:29 UTC)

Duration: 1h 17m

QY2217 BCS2217
DHL Air D0 / DHK
D-AEAN Airbus  A300-600
London  (LHR)
 to  Leipzig  (LEJ)
880km (546mi.)
Scheduled:
23:16 (23:16 UTC)
01:29 (00:29 UTC)

Duration: 1h 13m

Actual (estimated values):
23:15 (23:15 UTC)

01:29 (00:29 UTC)

Duration: 1h 13m

QY2217 BCS2217
DHL Air D0 / DHK
D-AEAK Airbus  A300-600
London  (LHR)
 to  Leipzig  (LEJ)
880km (546mi.)
Scheduled:
23:19 (23:19 UTC)
01:36 (00:36 UTC)

Duration: 1h 16m

Actual (estimated values):
23:19 (23:19 UTC)

01:35 (00:35 UTC)

Duration: 1h 16m

QY2217 BCS2217
DHL Air D0 / DHK
D-AEAG Airbus  A300-600
London  (LHR)
 to  Leipzig  (LEJ)
880km (546mi.)
Scheduled:
23:19 (23:19 UTC)
01:38 (00:38 UTC)

Duration: 1h 19m

Actual (estimated values):
23:19 (23:19 UTC)

01:38 (00:38 UTC)

Duration: 1h 19m

QY2217 BCS2217
DHL Air D0 / DHK
G-DHKO Boeing  B757-200
London  (LHR)
 to  Leipzig  (LEJ)
880km (546mi.)
Scheduled:
18:48 (18:48 UTC)
21:04 (20:04 UTC)

Duration: 1h 16m

Actual (estimated values):
18:48 (18:48 UTC)

21:05 (20:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 17m

QY2217 BCS2217
DHL Air D0 / DHK
D-AEAK Airbus  A300-600
London  (LHR)
 to  Leipzig  (LEJ)
880km (546mi.)
Scheduled:
22:58 (22:58 UTC)
01:19 (00:19 UTC)

Duration: 1h 21m

Actual (estimated values):
22:59 (22:59 UTC)

01:20 (00:20 UTC)

Duration: 1h 21m

Landed Thu, 10. Jan  
QY2217 BCS2217
DHL Air D0 / DHK
D-AZMO Airbus  A300-600
London  (LHR)
 to  Leipzig  (LEJ)
880km (546mi.)
Scheduled:
23:02 (23:02 UTC)
NA


Actual:
23:02 (23:02 UTC)

01:27 (00:27 UTC)

Duration: 1h 25m

QY2217 BCS2217
DHL Air D0 / DHK
D-AEAC Airbus  A300-600
London  (LHR)
 to  Leipzig  (LEJ)
880km (546mi.)
Scheduled:
23:02 (23:02 UTC)
01:32 (00:32 UTC)

Duration: 1h 29m

Actual (estimated values):
23:02 (23:02 UTC)

01:31 (00:31 UTC)

Duration: 1h 29m

Earlier Flights >>