China Southern Airlines CZ6820 from Hotan to Urumqi

Infobox

CZ6820 is a China Southern Airlines flight from Hotan to Urumqi .

Airline: China Southern Airlines
From: Hotan (HTN / ZWTN)
To: Urumqi (URC / ZWWW)
Frequency: 4x per week
Days:  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat  Sun
Distance: 998 km (617 mi.)
Duration: 1h 0m
Avg 572km/h (353mph)
Plane Type: Mixed )
On time: 94% of flights
Average Delay: 1,422 minutes
Last Flight
Date: 19. Sep 2019
Status: Landed
From: Hotan (HTN / ZWTN)
08:00 CST
00:00 UTC
To: Urumqi (URC / ZWWW)
09:45 CST
01:45 UTC
Departed: 08:08 CST
+8 min

Gate 4
Arrival: 09:48 CST
+3 min

Terminal 3
Gate T3
Map

Airport Information

Departure Airport
Name: Hotan Airport
Identifier:  HTN/ZWTN
Serves:  Hotan , Xinjiang , China
Local Time:  20. Sep 01:03 CST
Arrival Airport
Name: Urumqi Diwopu International Airport
Identifier:  URC/ZWWW
Serves:  Ürümqi , Xinjiang
Local Time:  20. Sep 01:03 CST

Recent Flights

Date / Status From To Plane Departed Arrived Duration
19. Sep
Landed
Flight: CZ6820
China Southern Airlines  (CZ / CSN)
From: Hotan (HTN / ZWTN)
08:00 CST
00:00 UTC
To: Urumqi (URC / ZWWW)
09:45 CST
01:45 UTC
Departed: 08:08
+8 min
Arrived: 09:48
+3 min
1h 40m
17. Sep
Landed
Flight: CZ6820
China Southern Airlines  (CZ / CSN)
From: Hotan (HTN / ZWTN)
08:00 CST
17. Sep 00:00 UTC
To: Urumqi (URC / ZWWW)
09:45 CST
17. Sep 01:45 UTC
Departed: 07:42
-17 min
Arrived: 09:21
-23 min
1h 38m
16. Sep
Landed
Flight: CZ6820
China Southern Airlines  (CZ / CSN)
From: Hotan (HTN / ZWTN)
08:00 CST
16. Sep 00:00 UTC
To: Urumqi (URC / ZWWW)
09:45 CST
16. Sep 01:45 UTC
Departed: 07:45
-14 min
Arrived: 09:31
-13 min
1h 45m
14. Sep
Landed
Flight: CZ6820
China Southern Airlines  (CZ / CSN)
From: Hotan (HTN / ZWTN)
08:00 CST
14. Sep 00:00 UTC
To: Urumqi (URC / ZWWW)
09:45 CST
14. Sep 01:45 UTC
Departed: 07:43
-16 min
Arrived: 09:31
-13 min
1h 48m
12. Sep
Landed
Flight: CZ6820
China Southern Airlines  (CZ / CSN)
From: Hotan (HTN / ZWTN)
08:00 CST
12. Sep 00:00 UTC
To: Urumqi (URC / ZWWW)
09:45 CST
12. Sep 01:45 UTC
Departed: 07:48
-11 min
Arrived: 09:34
-10 min
1h 46m
10. Sep
Landed
Flight: CZ6820
China Southern Airlines  (CZ / CSN)
From: Hotan (HTN / ZWTN)
08:00 CST
10. Sep 00:00 UTC
To: Urumqi (URC / ZWWW)
09:45 CST
10. Sep 01:45 UTC
Departed: 07:40
-19 min
Arrived: 09:31
-13 min
1h 51m
09. Sep
Landed
Flight: CZ6820
China Southern Airlines  (CZ / CSN)
From: Hotan (HTN / ZWTN)
08:01 CST
09. Sep 00:01 UTC
To: Urumqi (URC / ZWWW)
09:45 CST
09. Sep 01:45 UTC
Departed: 07:43
-17 min
Arrived: 09:33
-11 min
1h 50m
07. Sep
Landed
Flight: CZ6820
China Southern Airlines  (CZ / CSN)
From: Hotan (HTN / ZWTN)
08:01 CST
07. Sep 00:01 UTC
To: Urumqi (URC / ZWWW)
09:45 CST
07. Sep 01:45 UTC
Departed: 07:42
-18 min
Arrived: 09:36
-8 min
1h 54m
05. Sep
Landed
Flight: CZ6820
China Southern Airlines  (CZ / CSN)
From: Hotan (HTN / ZWTN)
08:01 CST
05. Sep 00:01 UTC
To: Urumqi (URC / ZWWW)
09:45 CST
05. Sep 01:45 UTC
Departed: 07:50
-11 min
Arrived: 09:17
-28 min
1h 27m
03. Sep
Landed
Flight: CZ6820
China Southern Airlines  (CZ / CSN)
From: Hotan (HTN / ZWTN)
08:01 CST
03. Sep 00:01 UTC
To: Urumqi (URC / ZWWW)
09:45 CST
03. Sep 01:45 UTC
Departed: 07:57
-4 min
Arrived: 09:26
-19 min
1h 29m
02. Sep
Landed
Flight: CZ6820
China Southern Airlines  (CZ / CSN)
From: Hotan (HTN / ZWTN)
08:01 CST
02. Sep 00:01 UTC
To: Urumqi (URC / ZWWW)
09:45 CST
02. Sep 01:45 UTC
Departed: 07:52
-9 min
Arrived: 09:19
-26 min
1h 27m