China Eastern Airlines MU2590 ( Kunming to Kunming & Vientiane to Kunming )

Segment 1: Kunming to Kunming
Airline:   China Eastern Airlines
From:   Kunming (KMG)
To:   Kunming (KMG)
Frequency: Irregular/New
Days: Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Distance: 0km (0mi)
Plane: Boeing B737-800
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 2: Vientiane to Kunming
Airline:   China Eastern Airlines
From:   Vientiane (VTE)
To:   Kunming (KMG)
Frequency: Daily
Days: Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Distance: 792km (492mi)
Duration: 2h 0m
Avg 396km/h (246mph)
Plane: Boeing B737-800
Delays:
past month
6% of flights
438 min average
Most Recent Flight

Route:   Vientiane (VTE)  -    Kunming (KMG)
Status: Landed
Departure:
(scheduled)
14 hours ago
23. Aug 10:15 local
23. Aug 03:15 UTC
Departed:
(actual)
23. Aug 10:13
1 min early
Arrival:
(scheduled)
12 hours ago
23. Aug 13:15 local
23. Aug 05:15 UTC
Arrived:
(actual)
23. Aug 12:36
38 min early
Plane: B-6145 Boeing B737-800
167 seats
Map
Fri, 23. Aug
Scheduled:
10:15 +07
03:15 UTC
13:15 +07
05:15 UTC
2h 0m
Actual:
10:13 +07
03:13 UTC
-1 min
12:36 CST
04:36 UTC
-38 min
1h 22m
Thu, 22. Aug
Scheduled:
10:15 +07
03:15 UTC
13:15 +07
05:15 UTC
2h 0m
Actual:
10:14 +07
03:14 UTC
12:42 CST
04:42 UTC
-32 min
1h 28m
Wed, 21. Aug
Scheduled:
10:15 +07
03:15 UTC
13:15 +07
05:15 UTC
2h 0m
Actual:
10:20 +07
03:20 UTC
+5 min
12:58 CST
04:58 UTC
-16 min
1h 38m
Tue, 20. Aug
Scheduled:
10:15 +07
03:15 UTC
13:15 +07
05:15 UTC
2h 0m
Actual:
09:57 +07
02:57 UTC
-17 min
12:35 CST
04:35 UTC
-39 min
1h 38m
Mon, 19. Aug
Scheduled:
10:15 +07
03:15 UTC
13:15 +07
05:15 UTC
2h 0m
Actual:
10:07 +07
03:07 UTC
-7 min
12:40 CST
04:40 UTC
-34 min
1h 32m
Sun, 18. Aug
Scheduled:
10:15 +07
03:15 UTC
13:15 +07
05:15 UTC
2h 0m
Actual:
10:16 +07
03:16 UTC
+1 min
12:46 CST
04:46 UTC
-28 min
1h 30m
Sat, 17. Aug
Scheduled:
10:15 +07
03:15 UTC
13:15 +07
05:15 UTC
2h 0m
Actual:
10:07 +07
03:07 UTC
-7 min
12:36 CST
04:36 UTC
-38 min
1h 28m
Fri, 16. Aug
Scheduled:
10:15 +07
03:15 UTC
13:15 +07
05:15 UTC
2h 0m
Actual:
10:09 +07
03:09 UTC
-5 min
12:30 CST
04:30 UTC
-44 min
1h 20m
Thu, 15. Aug
Scheduled:
10:15 +07
03:15 UTC
13:15 +07
05:15 UTC
2h 0m
Actual:
10:20 +07
03:20 UTC
+5 min
12:40 CST
04:40 UTC
-34 min
1h 20m
Wed, 14. Aug
Scheduled:
10:15 +07
03:15 UTC
13:15 +07
05:15 UTC
2h 0m
Actual:
10:09 +07
03:09 UTC
-5 min
12:37 CST
04:37 UTC
-37 min
1h 28m
Tue, 13. Aug
Scheduled:
10:15 +07
03:15 UTC
13:15 +07
05:15 UTC
2h 0m
Actual:
10:15 +07
03:15 UTC
12:47 CST
04:47 UTC
-27 min
1h 32m