From our Database

Texarkana Regional Airport
TXK / KTXK

  United States

47 Flights per day

More...


Chengdu Airlines
EU / UEA

 China

  • #1 Destination: Chengdu
  • 143 Flights/day


More...

Flight Overview: China Eastern Airlines MU2280 from Golmud (GOQ) to Xining (XNN)



Route Information
From:  Golmud (GOQ)
To:  Xining (XNN)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:649km (403mi)
Flight Time:1h 19m
486km/h (302mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A319
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Last Flight:
Status:Landed
Departure:
(scheduled)
1 day ago
18. Feb 13:35 local
18. Feb 05:35 UTC
Departed:
(actual)
1 day ago
18. Feb 13:21 local
14 min early
Arrival:
(scheduled)
1 day ago
18. Feb 14:55 local
18. Feb 06:55 UTC
Plane:B-6458 Airbus A319
122 seats
8 Business
114 Eco
Last Flight: Live Tracking

All Flights


↓Flights by Month↓


Scheduled:
13:35 (05:35 UTC)
14:55 (06:55 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m
Turnaround:  26 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
13:20 (05:20 UTC)
Departed 14 min early

14:55 (06:55 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

Scheduled:
13:35 (05:35 UTC)
14:55 (06:55 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m
Turnaround:  86 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
14:20 (06:20 UTC)
Departed 45 min delayed

14:55 (06:55 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

Scheduled:
13:35 (05:35 UTC)
14:55 (06:55 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m
Turnaround:  28 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
13:23 (05:23 UTC)
Departed 11 min early

14:55 (06:55 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

Scheduled:
13:35 (05:35 UTC)
14:55 (06:55 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m
Turnaround:  23 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
13:18 (05:18 UTC)
Departed 16 min early

14:55 (06:55 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

Scheduled:
13:35 (05:35 UTC)
14:55 (06:55 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m
Turnaround:  40 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
13:34 (05:34 UTC)

14:54 (06:54 UTC)

Duration: 1h 19m

Scheduled:
13:35 (05:35 UTC)
14:55 (06:55 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

Actual (estimated values):
13:34 (05:34 UTC)

14:55 (06:55 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

Scheduled:
13:35 (05:35 UTC)
14:55 (06:55 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

Actual (estimated values):
13:22 (05:22 UTC)
Departed 12 min early

14:55 (06:55 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

Scheduled:
13:35 (05:35 UTC)
14:55 (06:55 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

Actual (estimated values):
13:35 (05:35 UTC)

14:54 (06:54 UTC)

Duration: 1h 19m

Scheduled:
13:35 (05:35 UTC)
14:55 (06:55 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

Actual (estimated values):
13:34 (05:34 UTC)

14:55 (06:55 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

Scheduled:
13:35 (05:35 UTC)
14:55 (06:55 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

Actual (estimated values):
13:35 (05:35 UTC)

14:54 (06:54 UTC)

Duration: 1h 19m

Scheduled:
13:35 (05:35 UTC)
14:55 (06:55 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

Actual (estimated values):
13:34 (05:34 UTC)

14:54 (06:54 UTC)

Duration: 1h 19m