Air China CA1985 from Shanghai (PVG) to Changchun (CGQ)

Information

Flight CA1985 is a Air China flight from Shanghai, China to Changchun, China  .

Air China offers a daily service on this route. The most recent flight is currently in the air and will land 1 hour from now.

The flight route has a distance of 1,470km (913mi) and an average flight time of 2h 45m , resulting in an average speed of 534km/h (332mph).

Infobox
Airline:   Air China
From:   Shanghai (PVG)
To:   Changchun (CGQ)
Frequency: Daily
Days: Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Distance: 1,470km (913mi)
Duration: 2h 45m
Avg 534km/h (332mph)
Plane: Airbus A320
Delays:
past month
3% of flights
10 min average
Current Flight
Status: Live
 Estimated: 08:42 CST
17 min delayed

23. Aug 00:42 UTC
18 minutes ago
 Scheduled: 08:25 CST
23. Aug 00:25 UTC
35 minutes ago
 Estimated: 1 hour from now (14% flown)
23. Aug 10:51 local
19 min early
 Scheduled: 11:10 CST
23. Aug 03:10 UTC
2 hours from now
Route: 1,470km (913mi.)
2h 45m
Current Flight: Live Tracking
Fri, 23. Aug
Scheduled:
08:25 CST
00:25 UTC
11:10 CST
03:10 UTC
2h 45m
Estimated:
08:42 CST
00:42 UTC
+17 min
10:50 CST
02:50 UTC
-19 min
2h 7m
Thu, 22. Aug
Scheduled:
08:25 CST
00:25 UTC
11:10 CST
03:10 UTC
2h 45m
Actual:
08:16 CST
00:16 UTC
-8 min
10:52 CST
02:52 UTC
-17 min
2h 36m
Wed, 21. Aug
Scheduled:
08:25 CST
00:25 UTC
11:10 CST
03:10 UTC
2h 45m
Actual:
08:15 CST
00:15 UTC
-9 min
10:48 CST
02:48 UTC
-21 min
2h 32m
Tue, 20. Aug
Scheduled:
08:25 CST
00:25 UTC
11:10 CST
03:10 UTC
2h 45m
Actual:
08:08 CST
00:08 UTC
-16 min
10:47 CST
02:47 UTC
-22 min
2h 38m
Mon, 19. Aug
Scheduled:
08:25 CST
00:25 UTC
11:10 CST
03:10 UTC
2h 45m
Actual:
08:16 CST
00:16 UTC
-8 min
10:59 CST
02:59 UTC
-10 min
2h 43m
Sun, 18. Aug
Scheduled:
08:25 CST
00:25 UTC
11:10 CST
03:10 UTC
2h 45m
Actual:
08:32 CST
00:32 UTC
+7 min
11:05 CST
03:05 UTC
-4 min
2h 33m
Sat, 17. Aug
Scheduled:
08:25 CST
00:25 UTC
11:10 CST
03:10 UTC
2h 45m
Actual:
08:16 CST
00:16 UTC
-8 min
11:04 CST
03:04 UTC
-5 min
2h 48m
Fri, 16. Aug
Scheduled:
08:25 CST
00:25 UTC
11:10 CST
03:10 UTC
2h 45m
Actual:
08:21 CST
00:21 UTC
-3 min
10:45 CST
02:45 UTC
-24 min
2h 24m
Thu, 15. Aug
Scheduled:
08:25 CST
00:25 UTC
11:10 CST
03:10 UTC
2h 45m
Actual:
08:19 CST
00:19 UTC
-5 min
10:35 CST
02:35 UTC
-34 min
2h 15m
Wed, 14. Aug
Scheduled:
08:25 CST
00:25 UTC
11:10 CST
03:10 UTC
2h 45m
Actual:
08:36 CST
00:36 UTC
+11 min
10:46 CST
02:46 UTC
-23 min
2h 10m
Tue, 13. Aug
Scheduled:
08:25 CST
00:25 UTC
11:10 CST
03:10 UTC
2h 45m
Actual:
08:14 CST
00:14 UTC
-10 min
11:01 CST
03:01 UTC
-8 min
2h 47m