From our Database

St. George Regional Airport
SGU / KSGU

  United States

188 Flights per day

More...


Air Baltic
BT / BTI

 Latvia

  • #1 Destination: Riga
  • 118 Flights/day


More...

Flight Overview: British Airways BA9272 ( Sofia to London & London to Glasgow & London to Glasgow & London to Shannon & Gothenburg to London )



Segment 1: Sofia to London
From:  Sofia (SOF)
To:  London (LGW)
Frequency:0x per week
Days:
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Distance:2,013km (1,250mi)
Flight Time:2h 45m
728km/h (452mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A319
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 2: London to Glasgow
From:  London (LGW)
To:  Glasgow (GLA)
Frequency:0x per week
Days:
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Distance:595km (370mi)
Flight Time:1h 3m
561km/h (348mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A320
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 3: London to Glasgow
From:  London (LHR)
To:  Glasgow (GLA)
Frequency:0x per week
Days:
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Distance:554km (344mi)
Flight Time:0h 56m
588km/h (365mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A319
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 4: London to Shannon
From:  London (LHR)
To:  Shannon (SNN)
Frequency:0x per week
Days:
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Distance:594km (369mi)
Flight Time:0h 58m
612km/h (380mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A319
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 5: Gothenburg to London
From:  Gothenburg (GOT)
To:  London (LHR)
Frequency:0x per week
Days:
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Distance:1,069km (664mi)
Flight Time:1h 47m
594km/h (369mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A320
Delays:
past month
No delays observed

Most Recent Flight

Route:  Gothenburg (GOT)  -    London (LHR)
Status:Landed
Departure:
(scheduled)
2 days ago
17. Feb 12:05 local
17. Feb 11:05 UTC
Departed:
(actual)
17. Feb 12:05
Arrival:
(scheduled)
2 days ago
17. Feb 12:53 local
17. Feb 12:53 UTC
Arrived:
(actual)
17. Feb 12:53
Plane:G-EUUN Airbus A320
168 seats
168 Eco/Biz
Last Flight: Live Tracking

All Flights


↓Flights by Month↓


Scheduled:
12:05 (11:05 UTC)
12:53 (12:53 UTC)

Duration: 1h 47m

Actual (estimated values):
12:05 (11:05 UTC)

12:53 (12:53 UTC)

Duration: 1h 48m

Scheduled:
18:22 (18:22 UTC)
19:20 (19:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 58m

Actual (estimated values):
18:21 (18:21 UTC)

19:20 (19:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 58m

Scheduled:
13:07 (13:07 UTC)
14:04 (14:04 UTC)

Duration: 0h 56m

Actual (estimated values):
13:08 (13:08 UTC)

14:04 (14:04 UTC)

Duration: 0h 56m

Scheduled:
10:34 (10:34 UTC)
11:37 (11:37 UTC)

Duration: 1h 3m

Actual (estimated values):
10:35 (10:35 UTC)

11:37 (11:37 UTC)

Duration: 1h 2m

BA9272 BAW9272
British Airways BA / BAW
G-DBCF Airbus  A319
Sofia  (SOF)
 to  London  (LGW)
2,013km (1,250mi.)
Scheduled:
21:18 (21:18 UTC)
00:04 (00:04 UTC)

Duration: 2h 45m

Actual (estimated values):
21:18 (21:18 UTC)

00:03 (00:03 UTC)

Duration: 2h 45m

Scheduled:
11:17 (11:17 UTC)
12:21 (12:21 UTC)

Duration: 1h 4m

Actual (estimated values):
11:18 (11:18 UTC)

12:21 (12:21 UTC)

Duration: 1h 3m

Scheduled:
10:09 (10:09 UTC)
11:12 (11:12 UTC)

Duration: 1h 2m

Actual (estimated values):
10:10 (10:10 UTC)

11:13 (11:13 UTC)

Duration: 1h 3m

Scheduled:
21:43 (21:43 UTC)
22:06 (22:06 UTC)

Duration: 0h 22m

Actual (estimated values):
21:44 (21:44 UTC)

22:06 (22:06 UTC)

Duration: 0h 22m

Scheduled:
09:21 (09:21 UTC)
10:25 (10:25 UTC)

Duration: 1h 4m

Actual (estimated values):
09:21 (09:21 UTC)

10:25 (10:25 UTC)

Duration: 1h 3m

BA9272 BAW9272
British Airways BA / BAW
G-DBCA Airbus  A319
London  (LGW)
 to  Madrid  (MAD)
1,214km (754mi.)
Scheduled:
08:34 (08:34 UTC)
11:24 (10:24 UTC)

Duration: 1h 49m

Actual (estimated values):
08:35 (08:35 UTC)

11:25 (10:25 UTC)

Duration: 1h 50m

Scheduled:
18:12 (17:12 UTC)
17:58 (17:58 UTC)

Duration: 0h 46m

Actual (estimated values):
18:12 (17:12 UTC)

17:58 (17:58 UTC)

Duration: 0h 46m