Batik Air ID7510 from Surabaya to Jakarta

Infobox

ID7510 is a Batik Air flight from Surabaya to Jakarta . The flight is operated on a daily basis using Boeing B737-800 planes.

Airline: Batik Air
From: Surabaya (SUB / WARR)
To: Jakarta (HLP / WIHH)
Frequency: Daily
Days:  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat  Sun
Distance: 663 km (409 mi.)
Duration: 1h 0m
Avg 468km/h (289mph)
Plane Type: Boeing B737-800
On time: 97% of flights
Average Delay: 25 minutes
Last Flight
Date: 21. Sep 2019
Status: Landed
From: Surabaya (SUB / WARR)
07:25 WIB
00:25 UTC
To: Jakarta (HLP / WIHH)
08:50 WIB
01:50 UTC
Departed: 07:12 WIB
-13 min

Terminal 2
Gate 17
Arrival: 08:24 WIB
-25 min
Plane: PK-LAK Airbus A320
12 Business 144 Economy
Aircraft Picture
Image Copyright © Andika Primasiwi
Map

Airport Information

Departure Airport
Name: Surabaya Juanda International Airport
Identifier:  SUB/WARR
Serves:  Greater Surabaya
Local Time:  21. Sep 11:35 WIB
Arrival Airport
Name: Jakarta Halim Perdanakusuma Airport
Identifier:  HLP/WIHH
Serves:  Jakarta
Local Time:  21. Sep 11:35 WIB

Recent Flights

Date / Status From To Plane Departed Arrived Duration
21. Sep
Landed
Flight: ID7510 BTK7510
Batik Air  (ID / BTK)
From: Surabaya (SUB / WARR)
07:25 WIB
00:25 UTC
To: Jakarta (HLP / WIHH)
08:50 WIB
01:50 UTC
Plane: PK-LAK Departed: 07:12
-13 min
Arrived: 08:24
-25 min
1h 12m
20. Sep
Landed
Flight: ID7510 BTK7510
Batik Air  (ID / BTK)
From: Surabaya (SUB / WARR)
07:25 WIB
20. Sep 00:25 UTC
To: Jakarta (HLP / WIHH)
08:50 WIB
20. Sep 01:50 UTC
Plane: PK-LUO Departed: 07:16
-9 min
Arrived: 08:29
-20 min
1h 13m
19. Sep
Landed
Flight: ID7510 BTK7510
Batik Air  (ID / BTK)
From: Surabaya (SUB / WARR)
07:25 WIB
19. Sep 00:25 UTC
To: Jakarta (HLP / WIHH)
08:50 WIB
19. Sep 01:50 UTC
Plane: PK-LZH Departed: 07:15
-10 min
Arrived: 08:29
-20 min
1h 14m
18. Sep
Landed
Flight: ID7510 BTK7510
Batik Air  (ID / BTK)
From: Surabaya (SUB / WARR)
07:25 WIB
18. Sep 00:25 UTC
To: Jakarta (HLP / WIHH)
08:50 WIB
18. Sep 01:50 UTC
Plane: PK-LZJ Departed: 07:27
+2 min
Arrived: 08:34
-15 min
1h 7m
17. Sep
Landed
Flight: ID7510 BTK7510
Batik Air  (ID / BTK)
From: Surabaya (SUB / WARR)
07:25 WIB
17. Sep 00:25 UTC
To: Jakarta (HLP / WIHH)
08:50 WIB
17. Sep 01:50 UTC
Plane: PK-LAS Departed: 07:33
+8 min
Arrived: 08:38
-11 min
1h 5m
16. Sep
Landed
Flight: ID7510 BTK7510
Batik Air  (ID / BTK)
From: Surabaya (SUB / WARR)
07:25 WIB
16. Sep 00:25 UTC
To: Jakarta (HLP / WIHH)
08:50 WIB
16. Sep 01:50 UTC
Plane: PK-LAL Departed: 07:26
+1 min
Arrived: 08:38
-11 min
1h 11m
15. Sep
Landed
Flight: ID7510 BTK7510
Batik Air  (ID / BTK)
From: Surabaya (SUB / WARR)
07:25 WIB
15. Sep 00:25 UTC
To: Jakarta (HLP / WIHH)
08:50 WIB
15. Sep 01:50 UTC
Plane: PK-LAR Departed: 07:26
+1 min
Arrived: 08:25
-24 min
59m
14. Sep
Landed
Flight: ID7510 BTK7510
Batik Air  (ID / BTK)
From: Surabaya (SUB / WARR)
07:25 WIB
14. Sep 00:25 UTC
To: Jakarta (HLP / WIHH)
08:50 WIB
14. Sep 01:50 UTC
Plane: PK-LAL Departed: 07:31
+6 min
Arrived: 08:31
-18 min
1h
13. Sep
Landed
Flight: ID7510 BTK7510
Batik Air  (ID / BTK)
From: Surabaya (SUB / WARR)
07:25 WIB
13. Sep 00:25 UTC
To: Jakarta (HLP / WIHH)
08:50 WIB
13. Sep 01:50 UTC
Plane: PK-LZH Departed: 07:30
+5 min
Arrived: 08:40
-9 min
1h 10m
12. Sep
Landed
Flight: ID7510 BTK7510
Batik Air  (ID / BTK)
From: Surabaya (SUB / WARR)
07:25 WIB
12. Sep 00:25 UTC
To: Jakarta (HLP / WIHH)
08:50 WIB
12. Sep 01:50 UTC
Plane: PK-LUO Departed: 07:34
+9 min
Arrived: 08:32
-17 min
58m
11. Sep
Landed
Flight: ID7510 BTK7510
Batik Air  (ID / BTK)
From: Surabaya (SUB / WARR)
07:25 WIB
11. Sep 00:25 UTC
To: Jakarta (HLP / WIHH)
08:50 WIB
11. Sep 01:50 UTC
Plane: PK-LUJ Departed: 07:26
+1 min
Arrived: 08:24
-25 min
57m