JetBlue Airways B6857 from White Plains to West Palm Beach

Infobox

B6857 is a JetBlue Airways flight from White Plains to West Palm Beach . The flight is operated on a daily basis using Airbus A320 planes.

Airline: JetBlue Airways
From: White Plains (HPN / KHPN)
To: West Palm Beach (PBI / KPBI)
Frequency: Daily
Days:  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat  Sun
Distance: 1705 km (1053 mi.)
Duration: 2h 0m
Avg 607km/h (375mph)
Plane Type: Airbus A320
On time: 74% of flights
Average Delay: 38 minutes
Next Flight
Date: 17. Sep 2019
Status: On time
From: White Plains (HPN / KHPN)
19:54 EDT
23:54 UTC
To: West Palm Beach (PBI / KPBI)
22:44 EDT
18. Sep 02:44 UTC
Departed
(estimated):
19:51 EDT
-2 min
Plane: N507JT Airbus A320
150 Economy
Aircraft Picture
Image Copyright © Hector A Rivera Valentin
Map

Airport Information

Departure Airport
Name: White Plains Westchester County Airport
Identifier:  HPN/KHPN
Serves:  White Plains
Local Time:  17. Sep 05:20 EDT
Arrival Airport
Name: West Palm Beach International Airport
Identifier:  PBI/KPBI
Serves:  Palm Beach County Greater Miami
Local Time:  17. Sep 05:20 EDT

Recent Flights

Date / Status From To Plane Departed Arrived Duration
17. Sep
On time
Flight: B6857
JetBlue Airways  (B6 / JBU)
From: White Plains (HPN / KHPN)
19:54 EDT
23:54 UTC
To: West Palm Beach (PBI / KPBI)
22:44 EDT
18. Sep 02:44 UTC
Plane: N507JT Departed: 2h 50m
16. Sep
Landed
Flight: B6857 JBU857
JetBlue Airways  (B6 / JBU)
From: White Plains (HPN / KHPN)
19:54 EDT
16. Sep 23:54 UTC
To: West Palm Beach (PBI / KPBI)
22:44 EDT
02:44 UTC
Plane: N706JB Departed: 19:56
+2 min
Arrived: 22:28
-15 min
2h 32m
15. Sep
Landed
Flight: B6857 JBU857
JetBlue Airways  (B6 / JBU)
From: White Plains (HPN / KHPN)
19:54 EDT
15. Sep 23:54 UTC
To: West Palm Beach (PBI / KPBI)
22:44 EDT
16. Sep 02:44 UTC
Plane: N706JB Departed: 19:53
on time
Arrived: 22:39
-4 min
2h 46m
14. Sep
Landed
Flight: B6857 JBU857
JetBlue Airways  (B6 / JBU)
From: White Plains (HPN / KHPN)
19:54 EDT
14. Sep 23:54 UTC
To: West Palm Beach (PBI / KPBI)
22:44 EDT
15. Sep 02:44 UTC
Plane: N706JB Departed: 19:39
-15 min
Arrived: 22:16
-27 min
2h 37m
13. Sep
Landed
Flight: B6857 JBU857
JetBlue Airways  (B6 / JBU)
From: White Plains (HPN / KHPN)
19:54 EDT
13. Sep 23:54 UTC
To: West Palm Beach (PBI / KPBI)
22:44 EDT
14. Sep 02:44 UTC
Plane: N706JB Departed: 20:27
+33 min
Arrived: 22:47
+3 min
2h 19m
12. Sep
Landed
Flight: B6857 JBU857
JetBlue Airways  (B6 / JBU)
From: White Plains (HPN / KHPN)
19:54 EDT
12. Sep 23:54 UTC
To: West Palm Beach (PBI / KPBI)
22:44 EDT
13. Sep 02:44 UTC
Plane: N706JB Departed: 20:00
+6 min
Arrived: 22:38
-5 min
2h 38m
11. Sep
Landed
Flight: B6857 JBU857
JetBlue Airways  (B6 / JBU)
From: White Plains (HPN / KHPN)
19:54 EDT
11. Sep 23:54 UTC
To: West Palm Beach (PBI / KPBI)
22:44 EDT
12. Sep 02:44 UTC
Plane: N706JB Departed: 19:53
on time
Arrived: 22:30
-13 min
2h 37m
10. Sep
Landed
Flight: B6857 JBU857
JetBlue Airways  (B6 / JBU)
From: White Plains (HPN / KHPN)
19:54 EDT
10. Sep 23:54 UTC
To: West Palm Beach (PBI / KPBI)
22:44 EDT
11. Sep 02:44 UTC
Plane: N523JB Departed: 19:46
-8 min
Arrived: 22:27
-16 min
2h 41m
09. Sep
Landed
Flight: B6857 JBU857
JetBlue Airways  (B6 / JBU)
From: White Plains (HPN / KHPN)
19:54 EDT
09. Sep 23:54 UTC
To: West Palm Beach (PBI / KPBI)
22:44 EDT
10. Sep 02:44 UTC
Plane: N587JB Departed: 21:44
+1 h
Arrived: 00:10
+1 h
2h 26m
08. Sep
Landed
Flight: B6857 JBU857
JetBlue Airways  (B6 / JBU)
From: White Plains (HPN / KHPN)
19:54 EDT
08. Sep 23:54 UTC
To: West Palm Beach (PBI / KPBI)
22:44 EDT
09. Sep 02:44 UTC
Plane: N508JL Departed: 19:42
-12 min
Arrived: 22:28
-15 min
2h 46m
07. Sep
Landed
Flight: B6857 JBU857
JetBlue Airways  (B6 / JBU)
From: White Plains (HPN / KHPN)
19:54 EDT
07. Sep 23:54 UTC
To: West Palm Beach (PBI / KPBI)
22:44 EDT
08. Sep 02:44 UTC
Plane: N508JL Departed: 19:40
-14 min
Arrived: 22:23
-20 min
2h 43m