JetBlue Airways B6814 from Fort Lauderdale to White Plains

Infobox

B6814 is a JetBlue Airways flight from Fort Lauderdale to White Plains . The flight is operated on a daily basis using Embraer E190 planes.

Airline: JetBlue Airways
From: Fort Lauderdale (FLL / KFLL)
To: White Plains (HPN / KHPN)
Frequency: Daily
Days:  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat  Sun
Distance: 1771 km (1094 mi.)
Duration: 3h 1m
Avg 585km/h (361mph)
Plane Type: Embraer E190
On time: 81% of flights
Average Delay: 34 minutes
Next Flight
Date: 17. Sep 2019
Status: On time
From: Fort Lauderdale (FLL / KFLL)
17:17 EDT
21:17 UTC
To: White Plains (HPN / KHPN)
20:18 EDT
18. Sep 00:18 UTC
Departed
(estimated):
17:19 EDT
+2 min

Terminal 3
Gate F5
Plane: N228JB Embraer E190
100 Economy
Map

Codeshares

This flight is operated by JetBlue Airways  (B6 / JBU) with flight number B6814. It is also sold as:

Airport Information

Departure Airport
Name: Fort Lauderdale Hollywood International Airport
Identifier:  FLL/KFLL
Serves:  Greater Miami
Local Time:  17. Sep 04:35 EDT
Arrival Airport
Name: White Plains Westchester County Airport
Identifier:  HPN/KHPN
Serves:  White Plains
Local Time:  17. Sep 04:35 EDT

Recent Flights

Date / Status From To Plane Departed Arrived Duration
17. Sep
On time
Flight: B6814
JetBlue Airways  (B6 / JBU)
From: Fort Lauderdale (FLL / KFLL)
17:17 EDT
21:17 UTC
To: White Plains (HPN / KHPN)
20:18 EDT
18. Sep 00:18 UTC
Plane: N228JB Departed: 3h 1m
16. Sep
Landed
Flight: B6814 JBU814
JetBlue Airways  (B6 / JBU)
From: Fort Lauderdale (FLL / KFLL)
17:17 EDT
16. Sep 21:17 UTC
To: White Plains (HPN / KHPN)
20:18 EDT
00:18 UTC
Plane: N294JB Departed: 17:19
+2 min
Arrived: 20:12
-5 min
2h 53m
15. Sep
Landed
Flight: B6814 JBU814
JetBlue Airways  (B6 / JBU)
From: Fort Lauderdale (FLL / KFLL)
17:17 EDT
15. Sep 21:17 UTC
To: White Plains (HPN / KHPN)
20:18 EDT
16. Sep 00:18 UTC
Plane: N267JB Departed: 17:37
+20 min
Arrived: 20:31
+13 min
2h 54m
14. Sep
Landed
Flight: B6814 JBU814
JetBlue Airways  (B6 / JBU)
From: Fort Lauderdale (FLL / KFLL)
17:17 EDT
14. Sep 21:17 UTC
To: White Plains (HPN / KHPN)
20:18 EDT
15. Sep 00:18 UTC
Plane: N353JB Departed: 17:08
-9 min
Arrived: 20:03
-14 min
2h 55m
13. Sep
Landed
Flight: B6814 JBU814
JetBlue Airways  (B6 / JBU)
From: Fort Lauderdale (FLL / KFLL)
17:17 EDT
13. Sep 21:17 UTC
To: White Plains (HPN / KHPN)
20:18 EDT
14. Sep 00:18 UTC
Plane: N281JB Departed: 17:33
+16 min
Arrived: 20:39
+21 min
3h 6m
12. Sep
Landed
Flight: B6814 JBU814
JetBlue Airways  (B6 / JBU)
From: Fort Lauderdale (FLL / KFLL)
17:17 EDT
12. Sep 21:17 UTC
To: White Plains (HPN / KHPN)
20:18 EDT
13. Sep 00:18 UTC
Plane: N247JB Departed: 17:11
-6 min
Arrived: 20:18
on time
3h 7m
11. Sep
Landed
Flight: B6814 JBU814
JetBlue Airways  (B6 / JBU)
From: Fort Lauderdale (FLL / KFLL)
17:17 EDT
11. Sep 21:17 UTC
To: White Plains (HPN / KHPN)
20:18 EDT
12. Sep 00:18 UTC
Plane: N353JB Departed: 17:08
-9 min
Arrived: 20:05
-12 min
2h 57m
10. Sep
Landed
Flight: B6814 JBU814
JetBlue Airways  (B6 / JBU)
From: Fort Lauderdale (FLL / KFLL)
17:17 EDT
10. Sep 21:17 UTC
To: White Plains (HPN / KHPN)
20:18 EDT
11. Sep 00:18 UTC
Plane: N274JB Departed: 16:57
-20 min
Arrived: 19:49
-28 min
2h 52m
09. Sep
Landed
Flight: B6814 JBU814
JetBlue Airways  (B6 / JBU)
From: Fort Lauderdale (FLL / KFLL)
17:17 EDT
09. Sep 21:17 UTC
To: White Plains (HPN / KHPN)
20:18 EDT
10. Sep 00:18 UTC
Plane: N203JB Departed: 17:11
-6 min
Arrived: 19:56
-21 min
2h 45m
08. Sep
Landed
Flight: B6814 JBU814
JetBlue Airways  (B6 / JBU)
From: Fort Lauderdale (FLL / KFLL)
17:17 EDT
08. Sep 21:17 UTC
To: White Plains (HPN / KHPN)
20:18 EDT
09. Sep 00:18 UTC
Plane: N258JB Departed: 17:08
-9 min
Arrived: 20:18
on time
3h 10m
07. Sep
Landed
Flight: B6814 JBU814
JetBlue Airways  (B6 / JBU)
From: Fort Lauderdale (FLL / KFLL)
17:17 EDT
07. Sep 21:17 UTC
To: White Plains (HPN / KHPN)
20:18 EDT
08. Sep 00:18 UTC
Plane: N198JB Departed: 17:05
-12 min
Arrived: 19:53
-24 min
2h 48m