JetBlue Airways B61951 from Boston to Orlando

Infobox

B61951 is a JetBlue Airways flight from Boston to Orlando . The flight is operated on a daily basis using Airbus A321 planes.

Airline: JetBlue Airways
From: Boston (BOS / KBOS)
To: Orlando (MCO / KMCO)
Frequency: Daily
Days:  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat  Sun
Distance: 1807 km (1116 mi.)
Duration: 3h 0m
Avg 589km/h (364mph)
Plane Type: Airbus A321
On time: 81% of flights
Average Delay: 96 minutes
Last Flight
Date: 15. Sep 2019
Status: Landed
From: Boston (BOS / KBOS)
20:35 EDT
00:35 UTC
To: Orlando (MCO / KMCO)
23:41 EDT
03:41 UTC
Departed: 20:48 EDT
+13 min

Terminal C
Gate C19
Arrival: 23:36 EDT
-4 min

Terminal A
Gate 9
Plane: N975JT Airbus A321
200 Economy
Map

Codeshares

Airport Information

Departure Airport
Name: Boston Logan International Airport
Identifier:  BOS/KBOS
Serves:  Greater Boston and New England
Local Time:  16. Sep 10:08 EDT
Arrival Airport
Name: Orlando International Airport
Identifier:  MCO/KMCO
Serves:  Orlando, Florida , U.S.
Local Time:  16. Sep 10:08 EDT

Recent Flights

Date / Status From To Plane Departed Arrived Duration
16. Sep
On time
Flight: B61951
JetBlue Airways  (B6 / JBU)
From: Boston (BOS / KBOS)
20:35 EDT
17. Sep 00:35 UTC
To: Orlando (MCO / KMCO)
23:41 EDT
17. Sep 03:41 UTC
Plane: N903JB Departed: 3h 6m
15. Sep
Landed
Flight: B61951 JBU1951
JetBlue Airways  (B6 / JBU)
From: Boston (BOS / KBOS)
20:35 EDT
00:35 UTC
To: Orlando (MCO / KMCO)
23:41 EDT
03:41 UTC
Plane: N975JT Departed: 20:48
+13 min
Arrived: 23:36
-4 min
2h 47m
14. Sep
Landed
Flight: B61951 JBU1951
JetBlue Airways  (B6 / JBU)
From: Boston (BOS / KBOS)
20:35 EDT
15. Sep 00:35 UTC
To: Orlando (MCO / KMCO)
23:41 EDT
15. Sep 03:41 UTC
Plane: N952JB Departed: 20:28
-7 min
Arrived: 23:29
-11 min
3h 1m
13. Sep
Landed
Flight: B61951 JBU1951
JetBlue Airways  (B6 / JBU)
From: Boston (BOS / KBOS)
20:35 EDT
14. Sep 00:35 UTC
To: Orlando (MCO / KMCO)
23:41 EDT
14. Sep 03:41 UTC
Plane: N994JL Departed: 20:29
-6 min
Arrived: 23:14
-26 min
2h 45m
12. Sep
Landed
Flight: B61951 JBU1951
JetBlue Airways  (B6 / JBU)
From: Boston (BOS / KBOS)
20:35 EDT
13. Sep 00:35 UTC
To: Orlando (MCO / KMCO)
23:41 EDT
13. Sep 03:41 UTC
Plane: N995JL Departed: 20:40
+5 min
Arrived: 23:38
-2 min
2h 58m
11. Sep
Landed
Flight: B61951 JBU1951
JetBlue Airways  (B6 / JBU)
From: Boston (BOS / KBOS)
20:35 EDT
12. Sep 00:35 UTC
To: Orlando (MCO / KMCO)
23:41 EDT
12. Sep 03:41 UTC
Plane: N955JB Departed: 20:27
-8 min
Arrived: 23:07
-33 min
2h 40m
10. Sep
Landed
Flight: B61951 JBU1951
JetBlue Airways  (B6 / JBU)
From: Boston (BOS / KBOS)
20:35 EDT
11. Sep 00:35 UTC
To: Orlando (MCO / KMCO)
23:41 EDT
11. Sep 03:41 UTC
Plane: N958JB Departed: 20:26
-9 min
Arrived: 23:10
-30 min
2h 44m
09. Sep
Landed
Flight: B61951 JBU1951
JetBlue Airways  (B6 / JBU)
From: Boston (BOS / KBOS)
20:35 EDT
10. Sep 00:35 UTC
To: Orlando (MCO / KMCO)
23:41 EDT
10. Sep 03:41 UTC
Plane: N999JQ Departed: 20:26
-9 min
Arrived: 23:10
-30 min
2h 44m
08. Sep
Landed
Flight: B61951 JBU1951
JetBlue Airways  (B6 / JBU)
From: Boston (BOS / KBOS)
20:35 EDT
09. Sep 00:35 UTC
To: Orlando (MCO / KMCO)
23:41 EDT
09. Sep 03:41 UTC
Plane: N965JT Departed: 20:33
-1 min
Arrived: 23:30
-10 min
2h 57m
07. Sep
Landed
Flight: B61951 JBU1951
JetBlue Airways  (B6 / JBU)
From: Boston (BOS / KBOS)
20:35 EDT
08. Sep 00:35 UTC
To: Orlando (MCO / KMCO)
23:41 EDT
08. Sep 03:41 UTC
Plane: N903JB Departed: 20:26
-9 min
Arrived: 23:22
-18 min
2h 56m
06. Sep
Landed
Flight: B61951 JBU1951
JetBlue Airways  (B6 / JBU)
From: Boston (BOS / KBOS)
20:35 EDT
07. Sep 00:35 UTC
To: Orlando (MCO / KMCO)
23:41 EDT
07. Sep 03:41 UTC
Plane: N957JB Departed: 20:26
-9 min
Arrived: 23:17
-23 min
2h 51m