Atlas Air 5Y8039 (Ramstein (RMS) to Baltimore (BWI)) - Flightera
Database
Ilheus Jorge Amado Airport
IOS / SBIL

  Brazil

78 Flights per day

More...


Express Freighters
/ EFA

Australia


More...



Route Information
From:  Ramstein (RMS)
To:  Baltimore (BWI)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:6,454km (4,008mi)
Flight Time:8h 31m
757km/h (470mph)
Plane Types:Boeing B767-300
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Last Flight:
Status:Landed
Departure:
(scheduled)
6 days ago
06. Dec 14:57 local
06. Dec 14:57 UTC
Departed:
(actual)
6 days ago
06. Dec 14:57 local
Arrival:
(scheduled)
6 days ago
06. Dec 19:09 local
07. Dec 00:09 UTC
Arrived:
(actual)
06. Dec 19:09 local
Plane:N645GT Boeing B767-300
Last Flight: Live Tracking
Recent flights


5Y8039 GTI8039
Atlas Air 5Y / GTI
N645GT Boeing  B767-300
Ramstein  (RMS)
 to  Baltimore  (BWI)
6,454km (4,008mi.)
Scheduled:
14:57 (14:57 UTC)
19:09 (00:09 UTC)

Duration: 9h 12m

Actual (estimated values):
14:56 (14:56 UTC)

19:09 (00:09 UTC)

Duration: 9h 12m

5Y8039 GTI8039
Atlas Air 5Y / GTI
N662GT Boeing  B767-300
Ramstein  (RMS)
 to  Baltimore  (BWI)
6,454km (4,008mi.)
Scheduled:
12:31 (12:31 UTC)
15:38 (20:38 UTC)

Duration: 8h 7m

Actual (estimated values):
12:31 (12:31 UTC)

15:39 (20:39 UTC)

Duration: 8h 8m

5Y8039 GTI8039
Atlas Air 5Y / GTI
N645GT Boeing  B767-300
Ramstein  (RMS)
 to  Baltimore  (BWI)
6,454km (4,008mi.)
Scheduled:
17:48 (17:48 UTC)
21:19 (02:19 UTC)

Duration: 8h 31m

Actual (estimated values):
17:47 (17:47 UTC)

21:19 (02:19 UTC)

Duration: 8h 31m