Amerijet International M6742 ( Miami to Mexico City & San Pedro Sula to Miami & San Pedro Sula to Miami & San Salvador to San Pedro Sula & San Salvador to Miami )

Segment 1: Miami to Mexico City
From:   Miami (MIA)
To:   Mexico City (MEX)
Frequency: Irregular/New
Days: Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Distance: 2,053km (1,275mi)
Duration: 2h 53m
Avg 710km/h (441mph)
Plane: Boeing B767-300
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 2: San Pedro Sula to Miami
From:   San Pedro Sula (SAP)
To:   Miami (OPF)
Frequency: Irregular/New
Days: Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Distance: 1,409km (875mi)
Duration: 1h 51m
Avg 761km/h (473mph)
Plane: Boeing B767-300
Delays:
past month
NA
Segment 3: San Pedro Sula to Miami
From:   San Pedro Sula (SAP)
To:   Miami (MIA)
Frequency: Irregular/New
Days: Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Distance: 1,398km (868mi)
Duration: 2h 7m
Avg 659km/h (409mph)
Plane: Boeing B767-300
Delays:
past month
NA
Segment 4: San Salvador to San Pedro Sula
From:   San Salvador (SAL)
To:   San Pedro Sula (SAP)
Frequency: Irregular/New
Days: Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Distance: 255km (158mi)
Duration: 0h 36m
Avg 416km/h (258mph)
Plane: Boeing B767-300
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 5: San Salvador to Miami
From:   San Salvador (SAL)
To:   Miami (MIA)
Frequency: Irregular/New
Days: Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Distance: 1,652km (1,026mi)
Duration: 2h 10m
Avg 756km/h (470mph)
Plane: Boeing B767-300
Delays:
past month
NA
Most Recent Flight

Route:   San Salvador (SAL)  -    Miami (MIA)
Status: Diverted
Departure:
(scheduled)
1 day ago
21. Mar 14:38 local
21. Mar 20:38 UTC
Departed:
(actual)
21. Mar 14:39
1 min delayed
Arrival:
(scheduled)
23 hours ago
21. Mar 18:49 local
21. Mar 22:49 UTC
Plane: N378CX Boeing B767-300
Last Flight: Live Tracking
Scheduled:
14:38 (20:38 UTC)
18:49 (22:49 UTC)

Duration: 2h 11m

Actual (estimated values):
14:39 (20:39 UTC)
Departed 1 min delayed

18:49 (22:49 UTC)

Duration: 2h 11m
Scheduled:
12:45 (18:45 UTC)
20:36 (20:36 UTC)

Duration: 1h 51m

Actual (estimated values):
12:47 (18:47 UTC)
Departed 2 min delayed

20:36 (20:36 UTC)

Duration: 1h 51m
Scheduled:
11:20 (17:20 UTC)
11:56 (17:56 UTC)

Duration: 0h 36m

Actual (estimated values):
11:20 (17:20 UTC)
11:56 (17:56 UTC)

Duration: 0h 36m
Scheduled:
12:06 (18:06 UTC)
15:13 (20:13 UTC)

Duration: 2h 7m

Actual (estimated values):
12:06 (18:06 UTC)
15:13 (20:13 UTC)

Duration: 2h 7m
Scheduled:
22:55 (03:55 UTC)
00:48 (06:48 UTC)

Duration: 2h 53m

Actual (estimated values):
22:55 (03:55 UTC)
00:49 (06:49 UTC)

Duration: 2h 54m
Scheduled:
11:01 (17:01 UTC)
15:14 (20:14 UTC)

Duration: 3h 13m

Actual (estimated values):
11:01 (17:01 UTC)
15:14 (20:14 UTC)

Duration: 3h 13m
Scheduled:
08:43 (14:43 UTC)
09:29 (15:29 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m

Actual (estimated values):
08:43 (14:43 UTC)
09:29 (15:29 UTC)

Duration: 0h 46m
Scheduled:
14:00 (20:00 UTC)
16:14 (21:14 UTC)

Duration: 1h 14m

Actual:
13:41 (19:41 UTC)
Departed 18 min early

16:16 (21:16 UTC)
Landed  2 min delayed

Duration: 1h 16m
Scheduled:
11:46 (17:46 UTC)
12:47 (18:47 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m

Actual (estimated values):
11:47 (17:47 UTC)
12:46 (18:46 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m
Scheduled:
07:32 (13:32 UTC)
08:17 (14:17 UTC)

Duration: 0h 44m

Actual (estimated values):
07:32 (13:32 UTC)
08:16 (14:16 UTC)

Duration: 0h 44m
Scheduled:
17:00 (23:00 UTC)
19:29 (00:29 UTC)

Duration: 1h 29m

Actual (estimated values):
16:55 (22:55 UTC)
Departed 4 min early

19:28 (00:28 UTC)

Duration: 1h 28m