American Airlines AA861

Segment 1: Charlotte to Detroit
Airline: American Airlines
From: Charlotte (CLT / KCLT)
To: Detroit (DTW / KDTW)
Frequency: Irregular/New
Distance: 806 km (498 mi.)
Duration: 1h 0m
Avg 448km/h (276mph)
Plane Type: NA
On time: 100%
Segment 2: Detroit to Charlotte
Airline: American Airlines
From: Detroit (DTW / KDTW)
To: Charlotte (CLT / KCLT)
Frequency: Irregular/New
Distance: 806 km (498 mi.)
Duration: 1h 0m
Avg 417km/h (257mph)
Plane Type: NA
On time: 100%
Segment 3: Fort Myers to Dallas
Airline: American Airlines
From: Fort Myers (RSW / KRSW)
To: Dallas (DFW / KDFW)
Frequency: Irregular/New
Distance: 1636 km (1010 mi.)
Duration: 2h 0m
Avg 567km/h (350mph)
Plane Type: Boeing B737-800
On time: 71% of flights
Average Delay: 40 minutes
Next Flight
Date: 18. Sep 2019
Status: On time
From: Charlotte (CLT / KCLT)
11:23 EDT
15:23 UTC
To: Detroit (DTW / KDTW)
13:11 EDT
17:11 UTC
Plane: N741UW Airbus A319
12 First 112 Economy
Map

Airport Information

Departure Airport
Name: Charlotte Douglas International Airport
Identifier:  CLT/KCLT
Serves:  Charlotte metropolitan area
Local Time:  17. Sep 21:35 EDT
Arrival Airport
Name: Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Identifier:  DTW/KDTW
Serves:  Detroit , Michigan , United States , Ann Arbor, Michigan , United States and Windsor, Ontario , Canada
Local Time:  17. Sep 21:35 EDT

Recent Flights

Date / Status From To Plane Departed Arrived Duration
18. Sep
On time
Flight: AA861
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Charlotte (CLT / KCLT)
11:23 EDT
15:23 UTC
To: Detroit (DTW / KDTW)
13:11 EDT
17:11 UTC
Plane: N741UW Departed: 1h 48m
18. Sep
On time
Flight: AA861
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Detroit (DTW / KDTW)
13:51 EDT
17:51 UTC
To: Charlotte (CLT / KCLT)
15:47 EDT
19:47 UTC
Plane: N741UW Departed: 1h 56m
17. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA861 AAL861
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Charlotte (CLT / KCLT)
11:23 EDT
17. Sep 15:23 UTC
To: Detroit (DTW / KDTW)
13:11 EDT
17. Sep 17:11 UTC
Plane: N733UW Departed: 11:18
-5 min
Arrived: 12:46
-24 min
1h 28m
17. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA861 AAL861
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Detroit (DTW / KDTW)
13:51 EDT
17. Sep 17:51 UTC
To: Charlotte (CLT / KCLT)
15:47 EDT
17. Sep 19:47 UTC
Plane: N733UW Departed: 13:42
-9 min
Arrived: 15:29
-17 min
1h 47m
16. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA861 AAL861
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Detroit (DTW / KDTW)
13:51 EDT
16. Sep 17:51 UTC
To: Charlotte (CLT / KCLT)
15:47 EDT
16. Sep 19:47 UTC
Plane: N723UW Departed: 13:43
-8 min
Arrived: 15:25
-22 min
1h 42m
16. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA861 AAL861
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Charlotte (CLT / KCLT)
11:23 EDT
16. Sep 15:23 UTC
To: Detroit (DTW / KDTW)
13:11 EDT
16. Sep 17:11 UTC
Plane: N723UW Departed: 11:15
-8 min
Arrived: 12:59
-12 min
1h 44m
13. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA861 AAL861
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Detroit (DTW / KDTW)
13:51 EDT
13. Sep 17:51 UTC
To: Charlotte (CLT / KCLT)
15:47 EDT
13. Sep 19:47 UTC
Plane: N763US Departed: 13:47
-4 min
Arrived: 15:37
-10 min
1h 50m
13. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA861 AAL861
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Charlotte (CLT / KCLT)
11:23 EDT
13. Sep 15:23 UTC
To: Detroit (DTW / KDTW)
13:11 EDT
13. Sep 17:11 UTC
Plane: N763US Departed: 11:22
on time
Arrived: 13:02
-9 min
1h 40m
12. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA861 AAL861
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Detroit (DTW / KDTW)
13:51 EDT
12. Sep 17:51 UTC
To: Charlotte (CLT / KCLT)
15:47 EDT
12. Sep 19:47 UTC
Plane: N708UW Departed: 14:10
+19 min
Arrived: 15:49
+2 min
1h 39m
12. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA861 AAL861
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Charlotte (CLT / KCLT)
11:23 EDT
12. Sep 15:23 UTC
To: Detroit (DTW / KDTW)
13:11 EDT
12. Sep 17:11 UTC
Plane: N708UW Departed: 12:03
+40 min
Arrived: 13:13
+2 min
1h 9m
11. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA861 AAL861
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Charlotte (CLT / KCLT)
11:23 EDT
11. Sep 15:23 UTC
To: Detroit (DTW / KDTW)
13:11 EDT
11. Sep 17:11 UTC
Plane: N713UW Departed: 11:17
-6 min
Arrived: 12:53
-18 min
1h 36m