American Airlines AA845

Segment 1: Punta Cana to Philadelphia
Airline: American Airlines
From: Punta Cana (PUJ / MDPC)
To: Philadelphia (PHL / KPHL)
Distance: 2462 km (1520 mi.)
Duration: 4h 1m
Avg 602km/h (372mph)
Plane Type: Airbus A320 Family
On time: 97% of flights
Average Delay: 29 minutes
Segment 2: Philadelphia to Punta Cana
Airline: American Airlines
From: Philadelphia (PHL / KPHL)
To: Punta Cana (PUJ / MDPC)
Distance: 2462 km (1520 mi.)
Duration: 3h 1m
Avg 626km/h (386mph)
Plane Type: Airbus A320 Family
On time: 86% of flights
Average Delay: 226 minutes
Next Flight
Date: 21. Sep 2019
Status: On time
From: Punta Cana (PUJ / MDPC)
15:33 AST
19:33 UTC
To: Philadelphia (PHL / KPHL)
19:35 EDT
23:35 UTC
Plane: N125UW Airbus A320
12 Business 138 Economy
Map

Airport Information

Departure Airport
Name: Punta Cana International Airport
Identifier:  PUJ/MDPC
Serves:  Punta Cana, Hig├╝ey
Local Time:  21. Sep 01:01 AST
Arrival Airport
Name: Philadelphia International Airport
Identifier:  PHL/KPHL
Serves:  Delaware Valley
Local Time:  21. Sep 01:01 EDT

Recent Flights

Date / Status From To Plane Departed Arrived Duration
21. Sep
On time
Flight: AA845
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Punta Cana (PUJ / MDPC)
15:33 AST
19:33 UTC
To: Philadelphia (PHL / KPHL)
19:35 EDT
23:35 UTC
Plane: N125UW Departed: 4h 2m
21. Sep
On time
Flight: AA845
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Philadelphia (PHL / KPHL)
10:40 EDT
14:40 UTC
To: Punta Cana (PUJ / MDPC)
14:37 AST
18:37 UTC
Plane: N125UW Departed: 3h 57m
20. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA845 AAL845
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Punta Cana (PUJ / MDPC)
15:33 AST
20. Sep 19:33 UTC
To: Philadelphia (PHL / KPHL)
19:35 EDT
20. Sep 23:35 UTC
Plane: N112US Departed: 15:23
-10 min
Arrived: 19:17
-17 min
3h 54m
20. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA845 AAL845
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Philadelphia (PHL / KPHL)
10:40 EDT
20. Sep 14:40 UTC
To: Punta Cana (PUJ / MDPC)
14:37 AST
20. Sep 18:37 UTC
Plane: N112US Departed: 10:31
-9 min
Arrived: 14:34
-3 min
4h 3m
19. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA845 AAL845
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Philadelphia (PHL / KPHL)
10:40 EDT
19. Sep 14:40 UTC
To: Punta Cana (PUJ / MDPC)
14:37 AST
19. Sep 18:37 UTC
Plane: N122US Departed: 10:29
-11 min
Arrived: 14:18
-19 min
3h 49m
19. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA845 AAL845
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Punta Cana (PUJ / MDPC)
15:33 AST
19. Sep 19:33 UTC
To: Philadelphia (PHL / KPHL)
19:35 EDT
19. Sep 23:35 UTC
Plane: N122US Departed: 15:28
-5 min
Arrived: 19:07
-28 min
3h 39m
18. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA845 AAL845
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Punta Cana (PUJ / MDPC)
15:33 AST
18. Sep 19:33 UTC
To: Philadelphia (PHL / KPHL)
19:35 EDT
18. Sep 23:35 UTC
Plane: N110UW Departed: 15:23
-10 min
Arrived: 19:12
-22 min
3h 49m
18. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA845 AAL845
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Philadelphia (PHL / KPHL)
10:40 EDT
18. Sep 14:40 UTC
To: Punta Cana (PUJ / MDPC)
14:37 AST
18. Sep 18:37 UTC
Plane: N110UW Departed: 10:26
-14 min
Arrived: 14:08
-28 min
3h 42m
16. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA845 AAL845
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Philadelphia (PHL / KPHL)
10:40 EDT
16. Sep 14:40 UTC
To: Punta Cana (PUJ / MDPC)
14:37 AST
16. Sep 18:37 UTC
Plane: N122US Departed: 10:29
-11 min
Arrived: 14:18
-18 min
3h 49m
16. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA845 AAL845
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Punta Cana (PUJ / MDPC)
15:33 AST
16. Sep 19:33 UTC
To: Philadelphia (PHL / KPHL)
19:35 EDT
16. Sep 23:35 UTC
Plane: N122US Departed: 15:17
-16 min
Arrived: 19:02
-32 min
3h 45m
15. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA845 AAL845
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Punta Cana (PUJ / MDPC)
15:33 AST
15. Sep 19:33 UTC
To: Philadelphia (PHL / KPHL)
19:35 EDT
15. Sep 23:35 UTC
Plane: N712US Departed: 15:26
-7 min
Arrived: 19:15
-20 min
3h 49m