American Airlines AA2528

Segment 1: Charlotte to West Palm Beach
Airline: American Airlines
From: Charlotte (CLT / KCLT)
To: West Palm Beach (PBI / KPBI)
Frequency: Irregular/New
Distance: 953 km (588 mi.)
Duration: 1h 0m
Avg 519km/h (321mph)
Plane Type: Mixed (A319)
On time: 100%
Segment 2: West Palm Beach to Charlotte
Airline: American Airlines
From: West Palm Beach (PBI / KPBI)
To: Charlotte (CLT / KCLT)
Frequency: Irregular/New
Distance: 953 km (588 mi.)
Duration: 2h 1m
Avg 468km/h (289mph)
Plane Type: Mixed (A319)
On time: 100%
Segment 3: San Francisco to Los Angeles
Airline: American Airlines
From: San Francisco (SFO / KSFO)
To: Los Angeles (LAX / KLAX)
Frequency: Irregular/New
Distance: 543 km (335 mi.)
Duration: 1h 0m
Avg 375km/h (231mph)
Plane Type: Airbus A321
On time: 93% of flights
Average Delay: 111 minutes
Segment 4: Miami to Boston
Airline: American Airlines
From: Miami (MIA / KMIA)
To: Boston (BOS / KBOS)
Frequency: Irregular/New
Distance: 2030 km (1254 mi.)
Duration: 3h 1m
Avg 621km/h (383mph)
Plane Type: Airbus A319
On time: 100%
Next Flight
Date: 17. Sep 2019
Status: On time
From: San Francisco (SFO / KSFO)
05:00 PDT
12:00 UTC
To: Los Angeles (LAX / KLAX)
06:27 PDT
13:27 UTC
Plane: N923US Airbus A321
16 Business 171 Economy
Map

Codeshares

This flight is operated by American Airlines  (AA / AAL) with flight number AA2528. It is also sold as:

Airport Information

Departure Airport
Name: Charlotte Douglas International Airport
Identifier:  CLT/KCLT
Serves:  Charlotte metropolitan area
Local Time:  17. Sep 02:59 EDT
Arrival Airport
Name: West Palm Beach International Airport
Identifier:  PBI/KPBI
Serves:  Palm Beach County Greater Miami
Local Time:  17. Sep 02:59 EDT

Recent Flights

Date / Status From To Plane Departed Arrived Duration
17. Sep
On time
Flight: AA2528
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: San Francisco (SFO / KSFO)
05:00 PDT
12:00 UTC
To: Los Angeles (LAX / KLAX)
06:27 PDT
13:27 UTC
Plane: N923US Departed: 1h 27m
16. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA2528 AAL2528
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: San Francisco (SFO / KSFO)
05:00 PDT
16. Sep 12:00 UTC
To: Los Angeles (LAX / KLAX)
06:27 PDT
16. Sep 13:27 UTC
Plane: N150UW Departed: 05:03
+3 min
Arrived: 06:05
-21 min
1h 2m
15. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA2528 AAL2528
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: San Francisco (SFO / KSFO)
05:00 PDT
15. Sep 12:00 UTC
To: Los Angeles (LAX / KLAX)
06:27 PDT
15. Sep 13:27 UTC
Plane: N537UW Departed: 04:53
-7 min
Arrived: 06:05
-22 min
1h 12m
14. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA2528 AAL2528
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: San Francisco (SFO / KSFO)
05:00 PDT
14. Sep 12:00 UTC
To: Los Angeles (LAX / KLAX)
06:27 PDT
14. Sep 13:27 UTC
Plane: N170US Departed: 04:54
-6 min
Arrived: 06:12
-15 min
1h 18m
13. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA2528 AAL2528
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: San Francisco (SFO / KSFO)
05:00 PDT
13. Sep 12:00 UTC
To: Los Angeles (LAX / KLAX)
06:27 PDT
13. Sep 13:27 UTC
Plane: N189UW Departed: 04:55
-5 min
Arrived: 06:12
-15 min
1h 17m
12. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA2528 AAL2528
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: San Francisco (SFO / KSFO)
05:00 PDT
12. Sep 12:00 UTC
To: Los Angeles (LAX / KLAX)
06:27 PDT
12. Sep 13:27 UTC
Plane: N546UW Departed: 04:52
-8 min
Arrived: 06:06
-21 min
1h 14m
11. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA2528 AAL2528
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: San Francisco (SFO / KSFO)
05:00 PDT
11. Sep 12:00 UTC
To: Los Angeles (LAX / KLAX)
06:27 PDT
11. Sep 13:27 UTC
Plane: N572UW Departed: 04:57
-3 min
Arrived: 06:14
-13 min
1h 17m
10. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA2528 AAL2528
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: San Francisco (SFO / KSFO)
05:00 PDT
10. Sep 12:00 UTC
To: Los Angeles (LAX / KLAX)
06:27 PDT
10. Sep 13:27 UTC
Plane: N980UY Departed: 04:55
-5 min
Arrived: 06:16
-11 min
1h 21m
09. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA2528 AAL2528
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: San Francisco (SFO / KSFO)
05:00 PDT
09. Sep 12:00 UTC
To: Los Angeles (LAX / KLAX)
06:27 PDT
09. Sep 13:27 UTC
Plane: N971UY Departed: 05:09
+9 min
Arrived: 06:24
-3 min
1h 15m
08. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA2528 AAL2528
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: San Francisco (SFO / KSFO)
05:00 PDT
08. Sep 12:00 UTC
To: Los Angeles (LAX / KLAX)
06:27 PDT
08. Sep 13:27 UTC
Plane: N919US Departed: 04:57
-3 min
Arrived: 06:09
-18 min
1h 12m
07. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA2528 AAL2528
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: San Francisco (SFO / KSFO)
05:00 PDT
07. Sep 12:00 UTC
To: Los Angeles (LAX / KLAX)
06:27 PDT
07. Sep 13:27 UTC
Plane: N509AY Departed: 04:55
-5 min
Arrived: 06:19
-8 min
1h 24m