American Airlines AA2107 from New York to Pittsburgh

Infobox

AA2107 is a American Airlines flight from New York to Pittsburgh .

Airline: American Airlines
From: New York (LGA / KLGA)
To: Pittsburgh (PIT / KPIT)
Frequency: 6x per week
Days:  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat  Sun
Distance: 539 km (333 mi.)
Duration: 1h 0m
Avg 361km/h (223mph)
Plane Type: Embraer E190
On time: 96% of flights
Average Delay: 20 minutes
Last Flight
Date: 18. Sep 2019
Status: Landed
From: New York (LGA / KLGA)
07:55 EDT
11:55 UTC
To: Pittsburgh (PIT / KPIT)
09:26 EDT
13:26 UTC
Departed: 07:42 EDT
-13 min

Terminal B
Gate C10
Arrival: 09:08 EDT
-17 min

Gate B32
Plane: N958UW Embraer E190
11 Business 88 Economy
Map

Airport Information

Departure Airport
Name: New York LaGuardia Airport
Identifier:  LGA/KLGA
Serves:  New York metropolitan area
Local Time:  18. Sep 16:38 EDT
Arrival Airport
Name: Pittsburgh International Airport
Identifier:  PIT/KPIT
Serves:  Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Local Time:  18. Sep 16:38 EDT

Recent Flights

Date / Status From To Plane Departed Arrived Duration
18. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA2107 AAL2107
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: New York (LGA / KLGA)
07:55 EDT
11:55 UTC
To: Pittsburgh (PIT / KPIT)
09:26 EDT
13:26 UTC
Plane: N958UW Departed: 07:42
-13 min
Arrived: 09:08
-17 min
1h 26m
17. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA2107 AAL2107
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: New York (LGA / KLGA)
07:55 EDT
17. Sep 11:55 UTC
To: Pittsburgh (PIT / KPIT)
09:26 EDT
17. Sep 13:26 UTC
Plane: N947UW Departed: 07:48
-7 min
Arrived: 09:20
-5 min
1h 32m
16. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA2107 AAL2107
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: New York (LGA / KLGA)
07:55 EDT
16. Sep 11:55 UTC
To: Pittsburgh (PIT / KPIT)
09:26 EDT
16. Sep 13:26 UTC
Plane: N967UW Departed: 07:45
-10 min
Arrived: 09:06
-20 min
1h 21m
15. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA2107 AAL2107
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: New York (LGA / KLGA)
07:55 EDT
15. Sep 11:55 UTC
To: Pittsburgh (PIT / KPIT)
09:26 EDT
15. Sep 13:26 UTC
Plane: N956UW Departed: 07:46
-9 min
Arrived: 08:58
-28 min
1h 12m
13. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA2107 AAL2107
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: New York (LGA / KLGA)
07:55 EDT
13. Sep 11:55 UTC
To: Pittsburgh (PIT / KPIT)
09:26 EDT
13. Sep 13:26 UTC
Plane: N948UW Departed: 07:49
-6 min
Arrived: 09:11
-15 min
1h 22m
12. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA2107 AAL2107
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: New York (LGA / KLGA)
07:55 EDT
12. Sep 11:55 UTC
To: Pittsburgh (PIT / KPIT)
09:26 EDT
12. Sep 13:26 UTC
Plane: N954UW Departed: 07:38
-17 min
Arrived: 08:47
-39 min
1h 9m
11. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA2107 AAL2107
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: New York (LGA / KLGA)
07:55 EDT
11. Sep 11:55 UTC
To: Pittsburgh (PIT / KPIT)
09:26 EDT
11. Sep 13:26 UTC
Plane: N954UW Departed: 07:47
-8 min
Arrived: 08:57
-29 min
1h 10m
10. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA2107 AAL2107
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: New York (LGA / KLGA)
07:55 EDT
10. Sep 11:55 UTC
To: Pittsburgh (PIT / KPIT)
09:26 EDT
10. Sep 13:26 UTC
Plane: N952UW Departed: 07:55
on time
Arrived: 09:46
+20 min
1h 51m
09. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA2107 AAL2107
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: New York (LGA / KLGA)
07:55 EDT
09. Sep 11:55 UTC
To: Pittsburgh (PIT / KPIT)
09:26 EDT
09. Sep 13:26 UTC
Plane: N944UW Departed: 07:45
-10 min
Arrived: 09:06
-19 min
1h 21m
08. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA2107 AAL2107
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: New York (LGA / KLGA)
07:55 EDT
08. Sep 11:55 UTC
To: Pittsburgh (PIT / KPIT)
09:26 EDT
08. Sep 13:26 UTC
Plane: N952UW Departed: 07:41
-14 min
Arrived: 08:56
-30 min
1h 15m
06. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA2107 AAL2107
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: New York (LGA / KLGA)
07:55 EDT
06. Sep 11:55 UTC
To: Pittsburgh (PIT / KPIT)
09:26 EDT
06. Sep 13:26 UTC
Plane: N944UW Departed: 07:49
-6 min
Arrived: 09:02
-23 min
1h 13m