American Airlines AA1215

Segment 1: Puerto Vallarta to Dallas
Airline: American Airlines
From: Puerto Vallarta (PVR / MMPR)
To: Dallas (DFW / KDFW)
Frequency: Irregular/New
Distance: 1584 km (978 mi.)
Duration: 2h 0m
Avg 591km/h (365mph)
Plane Type: Boeing B737-800
On time: 89% of flights
Average Delay: 82 minutes
Segment 2: Dallas to Puerto Vallarta
Airline: American Airlines
From: Dallas (DFW / KDFW)
To: Puerto Vallarta (PVR / MMPR)
Frequency: Irregular/New
Distance: 1584 km (978 mi.)
Duration: 2h 1m
Avg 587km/h (362mph)
Plane Type: Boeing B737-800
On time: 85% of flights
Average Delay: 116 minutes
Last Flight
Date: 18. Sep 2019
Status: Landed
From: Dallas (DFW / KDFW)
10:46 CDT
15:46 UTC
To: Puerto Vallarta (PVR / MMPR)
13:32 CDT
18:32 UTC
Departed
(estimated):
06:59 CDT
-3 h 1 min

Terminal A
Gate A16
Plane: N930NN Boeing B737-800
16 Business 48 Economy+ 90 Economy
Aircraft Picture
Image Copyright © Hector A Rivera Valentin
Map

Codeshares

This flight is operated by American Airlines  (AA / AAL) with flight number AA1215. It is also sold as:

Airport Information

Departure Airport
Name: Puerto Vallarta International Airport
Identifier:  PVR/MMPR
Serves:  Puerto Vallarta and Riviera Nayarit
Local Time:  18. Sep 15:18 CDT
Arrival Airport
Name: Dallas Fort Worth International Airport
Identifier:  DFW/KDFW
Serves:  Dallas–Fort Worth metroplex
Local Time:  18. Sep 15:18 CDT

Recent Flights

Date / Status From To Plane Departed Arrived Duration
18. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA1215
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Dallas (DFW / KDFW)
10:46 CDT
15:46 UTC
To: Puerto Vallarta (PVR / MMPR)
13:32 CDT
18:32 UTC
Plane: N930NN Departed: Estimated
06:59
-3 h 1 min
2h 46m
18. Sep
Live
Flight: AA1215
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Puerto Vallarta (PVR / MMPR)
14:29 CDT
19:29 UTC
To: Dallas (DFW / KDFW)
17:06 CDT
22:06 UTC
Plane: N930NN Departed: 14:29 2h 37m
16. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA1215 AAL1215
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Puerto Vallarta (PVR / MMPR)
14:29 CDT
16. Sep 19:29 UTC
To: Dallas (DFW / KDFW)
17:06 CDT
16. Sep 22:06 UTC
Plane: N883NN Departed: 14:23
-6 min
Arrived: 17:01
-4 min
2h 38m
16. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA1215 AAL1215
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Dallas (DFW / KDFW)
10:46 CDT
16. Sep 15:46 UTC
To: Puerto Vallarta (PVR / MMPR)
13:32 CDT
16. Sep 18:32 UTC
Plane: N883NN Departed: 10:38
-8 min
Arrived: 13:12
-19 min
2h 34m
15. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA1215 AAL1215
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Dallas (DFW / KDFW)
10:46 CDT
15. Sep 15:46 UTC
To: Puerto Vallarta (PVR / MMPR)
13:32 CDT
15. Sep 18:32 UTC
Plane: N885NN Departed: 10:42
-4 min
Arrived: 13:06
-25 min
2h 24m
15. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA1215 AAL1215
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Puerto Vallarta (PVR / MMPR)
14:29 CDT
15. Sep 19:29 UTC
To: Dallas (DFW / KDFW)
17:06 CDT
15. Sep 22:06 UTC
Plane: N885NN Departed: 14:19
-10 min
Arrived: 16:53
-13 min
2h 34m
14. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA1215 AAL1215
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Puerto Vallarta (PVR / MMPR)
14:29 CDT
14. Sep 19:29 UTC
To: Dallas (DFW / KDFW)
17:06 CDT
14. Sep 22:06 UTC
Plane: N359PX Departed: 14:20
-9 min
Arrived: 16:42
-23 min
2h 22m
14. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA1215 AAL1215
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Dallas (DFW / KDFW)
10:46 CDT
14. Sep 15:46 UTC
To: Puerto Vallarta (PVR / MMPR)
13:32 CDT
14. Sep 18:32 UTC
Plane: N359PX Departed: 10:55
+9 min
Arrived: 13:20
-11 min
2h 25m
13. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA1215 AAL1215
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Puerto Vallarta (PVR / MMPR)
14:29 CDT
13. Sep 19:29 UTC
To: Dallas (DFW / KDFW)
17:06 CDT
13. Sep 22:06 UTC
Plane: N961NN Departed: 14:24
-5 min
Arrived: 16:43
-22 min
2h 19m
13. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA1215 AAL1215
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Dallas (DFW / KDFW)
10:46 CDT
13. Sep 15:46 UTC
To: Puerto Vallarta (PVR / MMPR)
13:32 CDT
13. Sep 18:32 UTC
Plane: N961NN Departed: 10:56
+10 min
Arrived: 13:27
-4 min
2h 31m
12. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA1215 AAL1215
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Puerto Vallarta (PVR / MMPR)
14:29 CDT
12. Sep 19:29 UTC
To: Dallas (DFW / KDFW)
17:06 CDT
12. Sep 22:06 UTC
Plane: N961AN Departed: 14:22
-7 min
Arrived: 16:54
-11 min
2h 32m