American Airlines AA1201

Segment 1: Boston to Miami
Airline: American Airlines
From: Boston (BOS / KBOS)
To: Miami (MIA / KMIA)
Frequency: Irregular/New
Distance: 2030 km (1254 mi.)
Duration: 3h 1m
Avg 576km/h (356mph)
Plane Type: Mixed (B737-800 , A319)
On time: 85% of flights
Average Delay: 53 minutes
Segment 2: Miami to Boston
Airline: American Airlines
From: Miami (MIA / KMIA)
To: Boston (BOS / KBOS)
Frequency: Irregular/New
Distance: 2030 km (1254 mi.)
Duration: 3h 1m
Avg 610km/h (377mph)
Plane Type: Mixed (B737-800 , A319)
On time: 84% of flights
Average Delay: 41 minutes
Last Flight
Date: 16. Sep 2019
Status: Landed
From: Boston (BOS / KBOS)
11:19 EDT
15:19 UTC
To: Miami (MIA / KMIA)
14:43 EDT
18:43 UTC
Departed: 11:19 EDT
on time

Terminal B
Gate B6
Arrival: 14:29 EDT
-13 min

Terminal N
Gate D4
Plane: N191AN Boeing B757-200
16 Business 166 Economy
Map

Codeshares

Airport Information

Departure Airport
Name: Boston Logan International Airport
Identifier:  BOS/KBOS
Serves:  Greater Boston and New England
Local Time:  16. Sep 16:08 EDT
Arrival Airport
Name: Miami International Airport
Identifier:  MIA/KMIA
Serves:  Greater Miami
Local Time:  16. Sep 16:08 EDT

Recent Flights

Date / Status From To Plane Departed Arrived Duration
16. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA1201 AAL1201
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Boston (BOS / KBOS)
11:19 EDT
15:19 UTC
To: Miami (MIA / KMIA)
14:43 EDT
18:43 UTC
Plane: N191AN Departed: 11:19
on time
Arrived: 14:29
-13 min
3h 9m
16. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA1201 AAL1201
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Miami (MIA / KMIA)
06:58 EDT
10:58 UTC
To: Boston (BOS / KBOS)
10:18 EDT
14:18 UTC
Plane: N191AN Departed: 06:59
+1 min
Arrived: 09:59
-18 min
2h 59m
15. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA1201 AAL1201
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Miami (MIA / KMIA)
06:58 EDT
15. Sep 10:58 UTC
To: Boston (BOS / KBOS)
10:18 EDT
15. Sep 14:18 UTC
Plane: N176AA Departed: 06:50
-8 min
Arrived: 09:56
-21 min
3h 6m
15. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA1201 AAL1201
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Boston (BOS / KBOS)
11:19 EDT
15. Sep 15:19 UTC
To: Miami (MIA / KMIA)
14:43 EDT
15. Sep 18:43 UTC
Plane: N176AA Departed: 11:13
-6 min
Arrived: 14:40
-3 min
3h 27m
13. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA1201 AAL1201
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Boston (BOS / KBOS)
11:19 EDT
13. Sep 15:19 UTC
To: Miami (MIA / KMIA)
14:43 EDT
13. Sep 18:43 UTC
Plane: N190AA Departed: 11:38
+19 min
Arrived: 14:41
-2 min
3h 3m
13. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA1201 AAL1201
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Miami (MIA / KMIA)
06:58 EDT
13. Sep 10:58 UTC
To: Boston (BOS / KBOS)
10:18 EDT
13. Sep 14:18 UTC
Plane: N190AA Departed: 07:37
+39 min
Arrived: 07:11
-3 h
12. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA1201 AAL1201
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Miami (MIA / KMIA)
06:58 EDT
12. Sep 10:58 UTC
To: Boston (BOS / KBOS)
10:18 EDT
12. Sep 14:18 UTC
Plane: N177AN Departed: 06:56
-2 min
Arrived: 10:04
-14 min
3h 8m
12. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA1201 AAL1201
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Boston (BOS / KBOS)
11:19 EDT
12. Sep 15:19 UTC
To: Miami (MIA / KMIA)
14:43 EDT
12. Sep 18:43 UTC
Plane: N177AN Departed: 11:14
-5 min
Arrived: 14:20
-22 min
3h 6m
11. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA1201 AAL1201
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Boston (BOS / KBOS)
11:19 EDT
11. Sep 15:19 UTC
To: Miami (MIA / KMIA)
14:43 EDT
11. Sep 18:43 UTC
Plane: N184AN Departed: 11:13
-6 min
Arrived: 14:37
-5 min
3h 24m
11. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA1201 AAL1201
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Miami (MIA / KMIA)
06:58 EDT
11. Sep 10:58 UTC
To: Boston (BOS / KBOS)
10:18 EDT
11. Sep 14:18 UTC
Plane: N184AN Departed: 06:53
-5 min
Arrived: 10:16
-1 min
3h 23m
10. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA1201 AAL1201
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Boston (BOS / KBOS)
11:19 EDT
10. Sep 15:19 UTC
To: Miami (MIA / KMIA)
14:43 EDT
10. Sep 18:43 UTC
Plane: N191AN Departed: 11:12
-7 min
Arrived: 14:18
-25 min
3h 6m