American Airlines AA1089

Segment 1: Miami to Bridgetown
Airline: American Airlines
From: Miami (MIA / KMIA)
To: Bridgetown (BGI / TBPB)
Frequency: Daily
Days:  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat  Sun
Distance: 2595 km (1603 mi.)
Duration: 3h 2m
Avg 684km/h (422mph)
Plane Type: Mixed (B737-800)
On time: 78% of flights
Average Delay: 24 minutes
Segment 2: Bridgetown to Miami
Airline: American Airlines
From: Bridgetown (BGI / TBPB)
To: Miami (MIA / KMIA)
Frequency: Daily
Days:  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat  Sun
Distance: 2595 km (1603 mi.)
Duration: 4h 0m
Avg 648km/h (400mph)
Plane Type: Mixed (B737-800)
On time: 90% of flights
Average Delay: 31 minutes
Next Flight
Date: 18. Sep 2019
Status: On time
From: Bridgetown (BGI / TBPB)
15:54 AST
19:54 UTC
To: Miami (MIA / KMIA)
19:54 EDT
23:54 UTC
Plane: N814NN Boeing B737-800
16 Business 48 Economy+ 90 Economy
Map

Codeshares

This flight is operated by American Airlines  (AA / AAL) with flight number AA1089. It is also sold as:

Airport Information

Departure Airport
Name: Miami International Airport
Identifier:  MIA/KMIA
Serves:  Greater Miami
Local Time:  18. Sep 15:38 EDT
Arrival Airport
Name: Bridgetown Grantley Adams International Airport
Identifier:  BGI/TBPB
Serves:  Barbados
Local Time:  18. Sep 15:38 AST

Recent Flights

Date / Status From To Plane Departed Arrived Duration
18. Sep
On time
Flight: AA1089
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Bridgetown (BGI / TBPB)
15:54 AST
19:54 UTC
To: Miami (MIA / KMIA)
19:54 EDT
23:54 UTC
Plane: N814NN Departed: 4h
18. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA1089
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Miami (MIA / KMIA)
11:01 EDT
15:01 UTC
To: Bridgetown (BGI / TBPB)
14:49 AST
18:49 UTC
Plane: N814NN Departed: 11:01 3h 48m
17. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA1089 AAL1089
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Miami (MIA / KMIA)
11:01 EDT
17. Sep 15:01 UTC
To: Bridgetown (BGI / TBPB)
14:49 AST
17. Sep 18:49 UTC
Plane: N339PL Departed: 11:03
+2 min
Arrived: 14:37
-11 min
3h 34m
17. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA1089 AAL1089
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Bridgetown (BGI / TBPB)
15:54 AST
17. Sep 19:54 UTC
To: Miami (MIA / KMIA)
19:54 EDT
17. Sep 23:54 UTC
Plane: N339PL Departed: 15:51
-2 min
Arrived: 19:28
-25 min
3h 37m
16. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA1089 AAL1089
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Bridgetown (BGI / TBPB)
15:54 AST
16. Sep 19:54 UTC
To: Miami (MIA / KMIA)
19:54 EDT
16. Sep 23:54 UTC
Plane: N856NN Departed: 15:52
-2 min
Arrived: 19:33
-20 min
3h 41m
16. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA1089 AAL1089
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Miami (MIA / KMIA)
11:01 EDT
16. Sep 15:01 UTC
To: Bridgetown (BGI / TBPB)
14:49 AST
16. Sep 18:49 UTC
Plane: N856NN Departed: 11:01
on time
Arrived: 14:47
-1 min
3h 46m
15. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA1089 AAL1089
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Bridgetown (BGI / TBPB)
15:54 AST
15. Sep 19:54 UTC
To: Miami (MIA / KMIA)
19:54 EDT
15. Sep 23:54 UTC
Plane: N989AN Departed: 15:50
-4 min
Arrived: 20:03
+9 min
4h 13m
15. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA1089 AAL1089
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Miami (MIA / KMIA)
11:01 EDT
15. Sep 15:01 UTC
To: Bridgetown (BGI / TBPB)
14:49 AST
15. Sep 18:49 UTC
Plane: N989AN Departed: 10:53
-8 min
Arrived: 14:59
+10 min
4h 6m
14. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA1089 AAL1089
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Bridgetown (BGI / TBPB)
15:54 AST
14. Sep 19:54 UTC
To: Miami (MIA / KMIA)
19:54 EDT
14. Sep 23:54 UTC
Plane: N142AN Departed: 15:44
-10 min
Arrived: 19:15
-38 min
3h 31m
14. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA1089 AAL1089
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Miami (MIA / KMIA)
11:01 EDT
14. Sep 15:01 UTC
To: Bridgetown (BGI / TBPB)
14:49 AST
14. Sep 18:49 UTC
Plane: N142AN Departed: 11:00
on time
Arrived: 14:41
-8 min
3h 41m
13. Sep
Landed
Flight: AA1089 AAL1089
American Airlines  (AA / AAL)
From: Miami (MIA / KMIA)
11:01 EDT
13. Sep 15:01 UTC
To: Bridgetown (BGI / TBPB)
14:49 AST
13. Sep 18:49 UTC
Plane: N843NN Departed: 10:58
-3 min
Arrived: 14:29
-20 min
3h 31m