Allegiant Air G42516 from Savannah to Providence

Infobox

G42516 is a Allegiant Air flight from Savannah to Providence .

Airline: Allegiant Air
From: Savannah (SAV / KSAV)
To: Providence (PVD / KPVD)
Frequency: 2x per week
Days:  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat  Sun
Distance: 1375 km (849 mi.)
Duration: 2h 1m
Avg 644km/h (398mph)
Plane Type: Airbus A320
On time: 88% of flights
Average Delay: 10 minutes
Last Flight
Date: 15. Sep 2019
Status: Landed
From: Savannah (SAV / KSAV)
07:30 EDT
15. Sep 11:30 UTC
To: Providence (PVD / KPVD)
09:38 EDT
15. Sep 13:38 UTC
Departed: 07:24 EDT
-6 min

Gate 14
Arrival: 09:26 EDT
-12 min

Gate 22
Plane: N241NV Airbus A320
Map

Airport Information

Departure Airport
Name: Savannah Hilton Head International Airport
Identifier:  SAV/KSAV
Serves:  Savannah, Georgia and Hilton Head Island, South Carolina
Local Time:  15. Sep 23:01 EDT
Arrival Airport
Name: Providence Theodore Francis Green Airport
Identifier:  PVD/KPVD
Serves:  Providence
Local Time:  15. Sep 23:01 EDT

Recent Flights

Date / Status From To Plane Departed Arrived Duration
15. Sep
Landed
Flight: G42516 AAY2516
Allegiant Air  (G4 / AAY)
From: Savannah (SAV / KSAV)
07:30 EDT
15. Sep 11:30 UTC
To: Providence (PVD / KPVD)
09:38 EDT
15. Sep 13:38 UTC
Plane: N241NV Departed: 07:24
-6 min
Arrived: 09:26
-12 min
2h 2m
12. Sep
Landed
Flight: G42516 AAY2516
Allegiant Air  (G4 / AAY)
From: Savannah (SAV / KSAV)
07:30 EDT
12. Sep 11:30 UTC
To: Providence (PVD / KPVD)
09:38 EDT
12. Sep 13:38 UTC
Plane: N241NV Departed: 07:23
-7 min
Arrived: 09:26
-12 min
2h 3m
08. Sep
Landed
Flight: G42516 AAY2516
Allegiant Air  (G4 / AAY)
From: Savannah (SAV / KSAV)
07:30 EDT
08. Sep 11:30 UTC
To: Providence (PVD / KPVD)
09:38 EDT
08. Sep 13:38 UTC
Plane: N240NV Departed: 07:37
+7 min
Arrived: 09:48
+10 min
2h 11m
01. Sep
Landed
Flight: G42516 AAY2516
Allegiant Air  (G4 / AAY)
From: Savannah (SAV / KSAV)
07:30 EDT
01. Sep 11:30 UTC
To: Providence (PVD / KPVD)
09:38 EDT
01. Sep 13:38 UTC
Plane: N227NV Departed: 07:22
-8 min
Arrived: 09:21
-17 min
1h 59m
29. Aug
Landed
Flight: G42516 AAY2516
Allegiant Air  (G4 / AAY)
From: Savannah (SAV / KSAV)
07:30 EDT
29. Aug 11:30 UTC
To: Providence (PVD / KPVD)
09:38 EDT
29. Aug 13:38 UTC
Plane: N227NV Departed: 07:21
-9 min
Arrived: 09:17
-21 min
1h 56m
25. Aug
Landed
Flight: G42516 AAY2516
Allegiant Air  (G4 / AAY)
From: Savannah (SAV / KSAV)
07:30 EDT
25. Aug 11:30 UTC
To: Providence (PVD / KPVD)
09:38 EDT
25. Aug 13:38 UTC
Plane: N240NV Departed: 07:32
+2 min
Arrived: 09:27
-10 min
1h 55m
22. Aug
Landed
Flight: G42516 AAY2516
Allegiant Air  (G4 / AAY)
From: Savannah (SAV / KSAV)
07:30 EDT
22. Aug 11:30 UTC
To: Providence (PVD / KPVD)
09:38 EDT
22. Aug 13:38 UTC
Plane: N227NV Departed: 07:32
+2 min
Arrived: 09:33
-5 min
2h
18. Aug
Landed
Flight: G42516 AAY2516
Allegiant Air  (G4 / AAY)
From: Savannah (SAV / KSAV)
07:30 EDT
18. Aug 11:30 UTC
To: Providence (PVD / KPVD)
09:38 EDT
18. Aug 13:38 UTC
Plane: N227NV Departed: 07:33
+3 min
Arrived: 09:33
-4 min
2h
15. Aug
Landed
Flight: G42516 AAY2516
Allegiant Air  (G4 / AAY)
From: Savannah (SAV / KSAV)
07:30 EDT
15. Aug 11:30 UTC
To: Providence (PVD / KPVD)
09:38 EDT
15. Aug 13:38 UTC
Plane: N219NV Departed: 07:25
-4 min
Arrived: 09:19
-18 min
1h 54m
06. Aug
Landed
Flight: G42516 AAY2516
Allegiant Air  (G4 / AAY)
From: Cleveland (CLE / KCLE)
12:33 EDT
06. Aug 16:33 UTC
To: Savannah (SAV / KSAV)
14:19 EDT
06. Aug 18:19 UTC
Plane: N227NV Departed: 12:26
-6 min
Arrived: 13:56
-22 min
1h 30m