From our Database

Monterey Regional Airport
MRY / KMRY

  United States

264 Flights per day

More...


VietJet Air
VJ / VJC

 Vietnam


More...

Flight Overview: AirAsia India I5716 from Srinagar (SXR) to Delhi (DEL)



Route Information
From:  Srinagar (SXR)
To:  Delhi (DEL)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:642km (399mi)
Flight Time:1h 30m
428km/h (266mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A320
Delays:
past month
37% of flights
144 min average
Last Flight:
Status:Landed
Departure:
(scheduled)
20 hours ago
16. Feb 09:45 local
16. Feb 04:15 UTC
Arrival:
(scheduled)
19 hours ago
16. Feb 11:15 local
16. Feb 05:45 UTC
Arrived:
(actual)
16. Feb 11:30 local
15 min delayed
Plane:VT-MOD Airbus A320
180 seats
180 Eco
Last Flight: Live Tracking

All Flights


↓Flights by Month↓


I5716 IAD716
AirAsia AK / AXM
VT-MOD Airbus  A320
Srinagar  (SXR)
 to  Delhi  (DEL)
642km (399mi.)
Scheduled:
09:45 (04:15 UTC)
11:15 (05:45 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m
Turnaround:  28 minutes


I5716 IAD716
AirAsia AK / AXM
VT-BLR Airbus  A320
Srinagar  (SXR)
 to  Delhi  (DEL)
642km (399mi.)
Scheduled:
09:45 (04:15 UTC)
11:15 (05:45 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m
Turnaround:  30 minutes


I5716 IAD716
AirAsia AK / AXM
VT-VTZ Airbus  A320
Srinagar  (SXR)
 to  Delhi  (DEL)
642km (399mi.)
Scheduled:
09:45 (04:15 UTC)
11:15 (05:45 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m


I5716 IAD716
AirAsia AK / AXM
VT-JRT Airbus  A320
Srinagar  (SXR)
 to  Delhi  (DEL)
642km (399mi.)
Scheduled:
09:45 (04:15 UTC)
11:15 (05:45 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m


I5716 IAD716
AirAsia AK / AXM
VT-RED Airbus  A320
Srinagar  (SXR)
 to  Delhi  (DEL)
642km (399mi.)
Scheduled:
09:45 (04:15 UTC)
11:15 (05:45 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m


I5716 IAD716
AirAsia AK / AXM
VT-IXC Airbus  A320
Srinagar  (SXR)
 to  Delhi  (DEL)
642km (399mi.)
Scheduled:
09:45 (04:15 UTC)
11:15 (05:45 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m


I5716 IAD716
AirAsia AK / AXM
VT-BLR Airbus  A320
Srinagar  (SXR)
 to  Delhi  (DEL)
642km (399mi.)
Scheduled:
09:45 (04:15 UTC)
11:15 (05:45 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m


I5716 IAD716
AirAsia AK / AXM
VT-VTZ Airbus  A320
Srinagar  (SXR)
 to  Delhi  (DEL)
642km (399mi.)
Scheduled:
09:45 (04:15 UTC)
11:15 (05:45 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m


I5716 IAD716
AirAsia AK / AXM
VT-PNQ Airbus  A320
Srinagar  (SXR)
 to  Delhi  (DEL)
642km (399mi.)
Scheduled:
09:45 (04:15 UTC)
11:15 (05:45 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m


Scheduled:
09:45 (04:15 UTC)
11:15 (05:45 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m

Actual (estimated values):
09:45 (04:15 UTC)

11:15 (05:45 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m

Scheduled:
09:45 (04:15 UTC)
11:15 (05:45 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m