Air China CA89 from Tianjin (TSN) to Beijing (PEK)

From:   Tianjin (TSN)
To:   Beijing (PEK)
Frequency: Irregular/New
Distance: 124km (77mi)
Duration: 1h 0m
Avg 123km/h (76mph)
Plane: Boeing B747-800
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Last Flight

Status: Landed
Departure:
(scheduled)
4 months ago
03. Nov 10:51 local
03. Nov 02:51 UTC
Departed:
(actual)
4 months ago
03. Nov 10:51 local
Arrival:
(scheduled)
4 months ago
03. Nov 11:51 local
03. Nov 03:51 UTC
Arrived:
(actual)
03. Nov 11:51 local
Plane: B-2482 Boeing B747-800
289 seats
8 First
48 Business
233 Eco
Map
CA89 CCA089
Air China CA / CCA
B-2447 Boeing  B747-400
Beijing  (PEK)
 to  Beijing  (PEK)
0km (0mi.)
Scheduled:
06:00 (22:00 UTC)
06:35 (22:35 UTC)

Duration: 0h 35m

Actual (estimated values):
06:01 (22:01 UTC)
06:36 (22:36 UTC)

Duration: 0h 36m
CA89 CCA089
Air China CA / CCA
B-5500 Boeing  B737-800
Beijing  (PEK)
 to  Beijing  (PEK)
0km (0mi.)
Scheduled:
05:16 (21:16 UTC)
06:01 (22:01 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m

Actual (estimated values):
05:15 (21:15 UTC)
06:01 (22:01 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m
CA89 CCA089
Air China CA / CCA
B-5525 Boeing  B737-800
Beijing  (PEK)
 to  Beijing  (PEK)
0km (0mi.)
Scheduled:
02:10 (18:10 UTC)
04:23 (20:23 UTC)

Duration: 2h 13m

Actual (estimated values):
02:10 (18:10 UTC)
04:23 (20:23 UTC)

Duration: 2h 13m
CA89 CCA089
Air China CA / CCA
B-8577 Airbus  A330-300
Beijing  (PEK)
 to  Beijing  (PEK)
0km (0mi.)
Scheduled:
21:00 (13:00 UTC)
21:21 (13:21 UTC)

Duration: 0h 21m

Actual (estimated values):
21:00 (13:00 UTC)
21:21 (13:21 UTC)

Duration: 0h 21m
CA89 CCA089
Air China CA / CCA
B-2482 Boeing  B747-800
Tianjin  (TSN)
 to  Beijing  (PEK)
124km (77mi.)
Scheduled:
10:51 (02:51 UTC)
11:51 (03:51 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m

Actual (estimated values):
10:51 (02:51 UTC)
11:51 (03:51 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m
CA89 CCA089
Air China CA / CCA
B-6090 Airbus  A330-200
Beijing  (PEK)
 to  Beijing  (PEK)
0km (0mi.)
Scheduled:
03:42 (19:42 UTC)
05:23 (21:23 UTC)

Duration: 1h 40m

Actual (estimated values):
03:42 (19:42 UTC)
05:23 (21:23 UTC)

Duration: 1h 41m
CA89 CCA089
Air China CA / CCA
B-2445 Boeing  B747-400
Beijing  (PEK)
 to  Beijing  (PEK)
0km (0mi.)
Scheduled:
04:08 (20:08 UTC)
07:59 (23:59 UTC)

Duration: 3h 51m

Actual (estimated values):
04:08 (20:08 UTC)
07:59 (23:59 UTC)

Duration: 3h 51m
CA89 CCA089
Air China CA / CCA
B-5443 Boeing  B737-800
Beijing  (PEK)
 to  Chengdu  (CTU)
1,557km (967mi.)
Scheduled:
02:35 (18:35 UTC)
05:08 (21:08 UTC)

Duration: 2h 33m

Actual (estimated values):
02:34 (18:34 UTC)
05:08 (21:08 UTC)

Duration: 2h 33m
CA89 CCA089
Air China CA / CCA
B-6080 Airbus  A330-200
Beijing  (PEK)
 to  Beijing  (PEK)
0km (0mi.)
Scheduled:
03:19 (19:19 UTC)
04:51 (20:51 UTC)

Duration: 1h 31m

Actual (estimated values):
03:19 (19:19 UTC)
04:50 (20:50 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m
CA89 CCA089
Air China CA / CCA
B-7877 Boeing  B787-900
Beijing  (PEK)
 to  Beijing  (PEK)
0km (0mi.)
Scheduled:
05:48 (21:48 UTC)
06:52 (22:52 UTC)

Duration: 1h 3m

Actual (estimated values):
05:48 (21:48 UTC)
06:52 (22:52 UTC)

Duration: 1h 3m
CA89 CCA089
Air China CA / CCA
B-6079 Airbus  A330-200
Beijing  (PEK)
 to  Beijing  (PEK)
0km (0mi.)
Scheduled:
04:55 (20:55 UTC)
06:03 (22:03 UTC)

Duration: 1h 8m

Actual (estimated values):
04:55 (20:55 UTC)
06:04 (22:04 UTC)

Duration: 1h 9m