Air China CA8242 from Urumqi to Wuhan

Infobox

CA8242 is a Air China flight from Urumqi to Wuhan .

Airline: Air China
From: Urumqi (URC / ZWWW)
To: Wuhan (WUH / ZHHH)
Frequency: 3x per week
Days:  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat  Sun
Distance: 2761 km (1705 mi.)
Duration: 4h 0m
Avg 676km/h (417mph)
Plane Type: Airbus A320
On time: 85% of flights
Average Delay: 48 minutes
Last Flight
Date: 18. Sep 2019
Status: On time
From: Urumqi (URC / ZWWW)
14:25 CST
06:25 UTC
To: Wuhan (WUH / ZHHH)
18:30 CST
10:30 UTC
Map

Airport Information

Departure Airport
Name: Urumqi Diwopu International Airport
Identifier:  URC/ZWWW
Serves:  Ürümqi , Xinjiang
Local Time:  18. Sep 15:31 CST
Arrival Airport
Name: Wuhan Tianhe International Airport
Identifier:  WUH/ZHHH
Serves:  Wuhan
Local Time:  18. Sep 15:31 CST

Recent Flights

Date / Status From To Plane Departed Arrived Duration
18. Sep
On time
Flight: CA8242
Air China  (CA / CCA)
From: Urumqi (URC / ZWWW)
14:25 CST
06:25 UTC
To: Wuhan (WUH / ZHHH)
18:30 CST
10:30 UTC
Departed: 14:25 4h 5m
16. Sep
Landed
Flight: CA8242 CCA8242
Air China  (CA / CCA)
From: Urumqi (URC / ZWWW)
14:25 CST
16. Sep 06:25 UTC
To: Wuhan (WUH / ZHHH)
18:30 CST
16. Sep 10:30 UTC
Plane: B-6607 Departed: 14:11
-13 min
Arrived: 18:24
-5 min
4h 12m
13. Sep
Landed
Flight: CA8242 CCA8242
Air China  (CA / CCA)
From: Urumqi (URC / ZWWW)
14:25 CST
13. Sep 06:25 UTC
To: Wuhan (WUH / ZHHH)
18:30 CST
13. Sep 10:30 UTC
Plane: B-1686 Departed: 14:22
-3 min
Arrived: 18:33
+3 min
4h 11m
11. Sep
Landed
Flight: CA8242 CCA8242
Air China  (CA / CCA)
From: Urumqi (URC / ZWWW)
14:25 CST
11. Sep 06:25 UTC
To: Wuhan (WUH / ZHHH)
18:30 CST
11. Sep 10:30 UTC
Plane: B-6611 Departed: 14:18
-7 min
Arrived: 18:30
on time
4h 12m
09. Sep
Landed
Flight: CA8242 CCA8242
Air China  (CA / CCA)
From: Urumqi (URC / ZWWW)
14:25 CST
09. Sep 06:25 UTC
To: Wuhan (WUH / ZHHH)
18:30 CST
09. Sep 10:30 UTC
Plane: B-1873 Departed: 14:20
-4 min
Arrived: 18:30
on time
4h 10m
06. Sep
Landed
Flight: CA8242 CCA8242
Air China  (CA / CCA)
From: Urumqi (URC / ZWWW)
14:25 CST
06. Sep 06:25 UTC
To: Wuhan (WUH / ZHHH)
18:30 CST
06. Sep 10:30 UTC
Plane: B-6609 Departed: 14:21
-3 min
Arrived: 18:30
on time
4h 8m
04. Sep
Landed
Flight: CA8242 CCA8242
Air China  (CA / CCA)
From: Urumqi (URC / ZWWW)
14:25 CST
04. Sep 06:25 UTC
To: Wuhan (WUH / ZHHH)
18:30 CST
04. Sep 10:30 UTC
Plane: B-6610 Departed: 14:15
-9 min
Arrived: 18:16
-14 min
4h
02. Sep
Landed
Flight: CA8242 CCA8242
Air China  (CA / CCA)
From: Urumqi (URC / ZWWW)
14:25 CST
02. Sep 06:25 UTC
To: Wuhan (WUH / ZHHH)
18:30 CST
02. Sep 10:30 UTC
Plane: B-1873 Departed: 14:13
-12 min
Arrived: 18:25
-4 min
4h 12m
30. Aug
Landed
Flight: CA8242 CCA8242
Air China  (CA / CCA)
From: Urumqi (URC / ZWWW)
14:25 CST
30. Aug 06:25 UTC
To: Wuhan (WUH / ZHHH)
18:30 CST
30. Aug 10:30 UTC
Plane: B-1873 Departed: 14:04
-21 min
Arrived: 18:16
-13 min
4h 12m
28. Aug
Landed
Flight: CA8242 CCA8242
Air China  (CA / CCA)
From: Urumqi (URC / ZWWW)
14:25 CST
28. Aug 06:25 UTC
To: Wuhan (WUH / ZHHH)
18:30 CST
28. Aug 10:30 UTC
Plane: B-1873 Departed: 14:11
-13 min
Arrived: 18:24
-6 min
4h 12m
26. Aug
Landed
Flight: CA8242 CCA8242
Air China  (CA / CCA)
From: Urumqi (URC / ZWWW)
14:25 CST
26. Aug 06:25 UTC
To: Wuhan (WUH / ZHHH)
18:30 CST
26. Aug 10:30 UTC
Plane: B-1875 Departed: 14:27
+2 min
Arrived: 18:29
on time
4h 2m