Air China Cargo CA69 - Flightera
Database
Williams Lake Airport
YWL / CYWL

  Canada

33 Flights per day

More...


Jet2
LS / EXS

United Kingdom


More...



Segment 1: Beijing to Port Moresby
From:  Beijing (PEK)
To:  Port Moresby (POM)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:6,351km (3,945mi)
Flight Time:8h 12m
774km/h (480mph)
Plane Types:Boeing B747-400
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 2: Beijing to Madrid
From:  Beijing (PEK)
To:  Madrid (MAD)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:9,214km (5,723mi)
Flight Time:11h 43m
785km/h (488mph)
Plane Types:Boeing B747-400
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 3: Port Moresby to Brunei
From:  Port Moresby (POM)
To:  Brunei (BWN)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:3,924km (2,437mi)
Flight Time:4h 44m
828km/h (514mph)
Plane Types:Boeing B747-400
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 4: Brunei to Manila
From:  Brunei (BWN)
To:  Manila (MNL)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:1,256km (780mi)
Flight Time:1h 39m
761km/h (472mph)
Plane Types:Boeing B747-400
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 5: Manila to Beijing
From:  Manila (MNL)
To:  Beijing (PEK)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:2,879km (1,788mi)
Flight Time:4h 2m
711km/h (441mph)
Plane Types:Boeing B747-400
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 6: Madrid to Buenos Aires
From:  Madrid (MAD)
To:  Buenos Aires (EZE)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:10,098km (6,272mi)
Flight Time:12h 19m
819km/h (508mph)
Plane Types:Boeing B747-400
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 7: Panama City to Buenos Aires
From:  Panama City (PTY)
To:  Buenos Aires (EZE)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:5,356km (3,327mi)
Flight Time:6h 12m
863km/h (536mph)
Plane Types:Boeing B747-400
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 8: Buenos Aires to Lisbon
From:  Buenos Aires (EZE)
To:  Lisbon (LIS)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:9,643km (5,989mi)
Flight Time:10h 18m
934km/h (580mph)
Plane Types:Boeing B747-400
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 9: Lisbon to Beijing
From:  Lisbon (LIS)
To:  Beijing (PEK)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:9,667km (6,004mi)
Flight Time:11h 11m
863km/h (536mph)
Plane Types:Boeing B747-400
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Most Recent Flight
Route:  Lisbon (LIS)  -    Beijing (PEK)
Status:Landed
Departure:
(scheduled)
1 week ago
06. Dec 10:35 local
06. Dec 10:35 UTC
Departed:
(actual)
06. Dec 10:35
Arrival:
(scheduled)
1 week ago
07. Dec 05:47 local
06. Dec 21:47 UTC
Arrived:
(actual)
07. Dec 05:47
Plane:B-2476 Boeing B747-400
Last Flight: Live Tracking
Recent flights


CA69 CCA069
Air China Cargo CA / CAO
B-2476 Boeing  B747-400
Lisbon  (LIS)
 to  Beijing  (PEK)
9,667km (6,004mi.)
Scheduled:
10:35 (10:35 UTC)
05:47 (21:47 UTC)

Duration: 11h 11m

Actual (estimated values):
10:36 (10:36 UTC)

05:46 (21:46 UTC)

Duration: 11h 10m

CA69 CCA069
Air China Cargo CA / CAO
B-2476 Boeing  B747-400
Buenos Aires  (EZE)
 to  Lisbon  (LIS)
9,643km (5,989mi.)
Scheduled:
22:15 (01:15 UTC)
11:34 (11:34 UTC)

Duration: 10h 18m

Actual (estimated values):
22:15 (01:15 UTC)

11:34 (11:34 UTC)

Duration: 10h 18m

CA69 CCA069
Air China Cargo CA / CAO
B-2476 Boeing  B747-400
Panama City  (PTY)
 to  Buenos Aires  (EZE)
5,356km (3,327mi.)
Scheduled:
08:51 (13:51 UTC)
17:03 (20:03 UTC)

Duration: 6h 12m

Actual (estimated values):
08:51 (13:51 UTC)

17:02 (20:02 UTC)

Duration: 6h 11m

CA69 CCA069
Air China Cargo CA / CAO
B-2476 Boeing  B747-400
Madrid  (MAD)
 to  Buenos Aires  (EZE)
10,098km (6,272mi.)
Scheduled:
09:25 (08:25 UTC)
17:44 (20:44 UTC)

Duration: 12h 19m

Actual (estimated values):
09:25 (08:25 UTC)

17:44 (20:44 UTC)

Duration: 12h 19m

CA69 CCA069
Air China Cargo CA / CAO
B-2476 Boeing  B747-400
Beijing  (PEK)
 to  Madrid  (MAD)
9,214km (5,723mi.)
Scheduled:
08:55 (00:55 UTC)
13:39 (12:39 UTC)

Duration: 11h 43m

Actual (estimated values):
08:56 (00:56 UTC)

13:38 (12:38 UTC)

Duration: 11h 42m

CA69 CCA069
Air China Cargo CA / CAO
B-2476 Boeing  B747-400
Manila  (MNL)
 to  Beijing  (PEK)
2,879km (1,788mi.)
Scheduled:
19:35 (11:35 UTC)
23:21 (15:21 UTC)

Duration: 3h 46m

Actual (estimated values):
19:36 (11:36 UTC)

23:20 (15:20 UTC)

Duration: 3h 45m

CA69 CCA069
Air China Cargo CA / CAO
B-2476 Boeing  B747-400
Brunei  (BWN)
 to  Manila  (MNL)
1,256km (780mi.)
Scheduled:
14:19 (06:19 UTC)
16:15 (08:15 UTC)

Duration: 1h 55m

Actual (estimated values):
14:20 (06:20 UTC)

16:15 (08:15 UTC)

Duration: 1h 56m

CA69 CCA069
Air China Cargo CA / CAO
B-2476 Boeing  B747-400
Port Moresby  (POM)
 to  Brunei  (BWN)
3,924km (2,437mi.)
Scheduled:
11:30 (01:30 UTC)
14:18 (06:18 UTC)

Duration: 4h 48m

Actual (estimated values):
11:30 (01:30 UTC)

14:19 (06:19 UTC)

Duration: 4h 49m

CA69 CCA069
Air China Cargo CA / CAO
B-2476 Boeing  B747-400
Beijing  (PEK)
 to  Port Moresby  (POM)
6,351km (3,945mi.)
Scheduled:
22:24 (14:24 UTC)
08:57 (22:57 UTC)

Duration: 8h 32m

Actual (estimated values):
22:24 (14:24 UTC)

08:56 (22:56 UTC)

Duration: 8h 31m