Air China CA1230 ( Hami City to Beijing & Turpan to Hami City )

Segment 1: Hami City to Beijing
Airline:   Air China
From:   Hami City (HMI)
To:   Beijing (PEK)
Frequency: Irregular/New
Days: Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Distance: 1,931km (1,199mi)
Duration: 2h 58m
Avg 649km/h (403mph)
Plane: Boeing B737-800
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 2: Turpan to Hami City
Airline:   Air China
From:   Turpan (TLQ)
To:   Hami City (HMI)
Frequency: Irregular/New
Days: Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Distance: 372km (231mi)
Duration: 1h 15m
Avg 298km/h (185mph)
Plane: Boeing B737-800
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Most Recent Flight

Route:   Hami City (HMI)  -    Beijing (PEK)
Status: Landed
Departure:
(scheduled)
9 hours ago
19. Jul 17:25 local
19. Jul 09:25 UTC
Departed:
(actual)
19. Jul 17:28
3 min delayed
Arrival:
(scheduled)
6 hours ago
19. Jul 20:20 local
19. Jul 12:20 UTC
Arrived:
(actual)
19. Jul 20:23
3 min delayed
Plane: B-1945 Boeing B737-800
159 seats
12 Business
147 Eco
Map
Fri, 19. Jul
Landed CA1230 CCA1230 Air China CA / CCA
Hami City (HMI) Beijing (PEK)
 B-1945 B737-800 1,931km (1,199mi.)
Scheduled:
17:25 CST
09:25 UTC
20:20 CST
12:20 UTC
2h 55m
Actual:
17:27 CST
09:27 UTC
+2 min
20:23 CST
12:23 UTC
+3 min
2h 58m
Mon, 01. Jul
Scheduled:
17:25 CST
09:25 UTC
20:20 CST
12:20 UTC
2h 55m
Mon, 03. Jun
Scheduled:
15:05 CST
07:05 UTC
16:20 CST
08:20 UTC
1h 15m
Actual (estimated values):
15:05 CST
07:05 UTC
16:19 CST
08:19 UTC
1h 14m
Scheduled:
17:25 CST
09:25 UTC
20:20 CST
12:20 UTC
2h 55m
Actual (estimated values):
17:25 CST
09:25 UTC
20:20 CST
12:20 UTC
2h 55m
Sat, 01. Jun
Scheduled:
15:05 CST
07:05 UTC
16:20 CST
08:20 UTC
1h 15m
Actual (estimated values):
15:05 CST
07:05 UTC
16:19 CST
08:19 UTC
1h 14m
Scheduled:
17:25 CST
09:25 UTC
20:30 CST
12:30 UTC
3h 5m
Fri, 31. May
Landed CA1230 CCA1230 Air China CA / CCA
Hami City (HMI) Beijing (PEK)
 B-5328 B737-800 1,930km (1,198mi.)
Scheduled:
17:25 CST
09:25 UTC
20:20 CST
12:20 UTC
2h 55m
Actual:
17:22 CST
09:22 UTC
-2 min
19:53 CST
11:53 UTC
-26 min
2h 28m
Scheduled:
15:05 CST
07:05 UTC
16:20 CST
08:20 UTC
1h 15m
Actual (estimated values):
14:56 CST
06:56 UTC
-8 min
16:19 CST
08:19 UTC
1h 14m
Wed, 29. May
Landed CA1230 CCA1230 Air China CA / CCA
Hami City (HMI) Beijing (PEK)
 B-5496 B737-800 1,930km (1,198mi.)
Scheduled:
17:25 CST
09:25 UTC
20:20 CST
12:20 UTC
2h 55m
Actual:
17:21 CST
09:21 UTC
-3 min
19:59 CST
11:59 UTC
-20 min
2h 34m
Scheduled:
15:05 CST
07:05 UTC
16:20 CST
08:20 UTC
1h 15m
Actual (estimated values):
14:54 CST
06:54 UTC
-10 min
16:20 CST
08:20 UTC
1h 15m
Mon, 27. May
Scheduled:
15:05 CST
07:05 UTC
16:20 CST
08:20 UTC
1h 15m
Actual (estimated values):
14:54 CST
06:54 UTC
-10 min
16:19 CST
08:19 UTC
1h 14m