From our Database

Fairbanks International Airport
FAI / PAFA

  United States

433 Flights per day

More...


ABX Air
GB / ABX

 United States


More...

Flight Overview: Eurowings EW5204 ( Dusseldorf to Dortmund & Dusseldorf to Nice )



Segment 1: Dusseldorf to Dortmund
From:  Dusseldorf (DUS)
To:  Dortmund (DTM)
Frequency:0x per week
Days:
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Distance:64km (39mi)
Flight Time:0h 21m
177km/h (110mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A320
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 2: Dusseldorf to Nice
From:  Dusseldorf (DUS)
To:  Nice (NCE)
Frequency:0x per week
Days:
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Distance:849km (527mi)
Flight Time:1h 17m
654km/h (406mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A320
Delays:
past month
No delays observed

Most Recent Flight

Route:  Dusseldorf (DUS)  -    Nice (NCE)
Status:Landed
Departure:
(scheduled)
2 months ago
12. Dec 09:56 local
12. Dec 08:56 UTC
Departed:
(actual)
12. Dec 09:56
Arrival:
(scheduled)
2 months ago
12. Dec 11:13 local
12. Dec 10:13 UTC
Arrived:
(actual)
12. Dec 11:13
Plane:D-ABDU Airbus A320
180 seats
180 Eco
Last Flight: Live Tracking

All Flights


↓Flights by Month↓


EW5204 EWG5204
Eurowings EW / EWG
D-ABDU Airbus  A320
Dusseldorf  (DUS)
 to  Nice  (NCE)
849km (527mi.)
Scheduled:
09:56 (08:56 UTC)
11:13 (10:13 UTC)

Duration: 1h 17m

Actual (estimated values):
09:56 (08:56 UTC)

11:13 (10:13 UTC)

Duration: 1h 17m

Scheduled:
10:55 (09:55 UTC)
10:17 (10:17 UTC)

Duration: 0h 21m

Actual (estimated values):
10:55 (09:55 UTC)

10:16 (10:16 UTC)

Duration: 0h 21m