From our Database

Dayong Zhangjiajie Hehua Airport
DYG / ZGDY

  China

245 Flights per day

More...


AirAsia X
D7 / XAX

 Malaysia


More...

Flight Overview: Air Astana KC970 from Shymkent (CIT) to Almaty (ALA)



Route Information
From:  Shymkent (CIT)
To:  Almaty (ALA)
Frequency:4x per week
Days:
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Distance:626km (389mi)
Flight Time:1h 15m
501km/h (311mph)
Plane Types:Mixed (B757-200 , A321 , E190 , , A320 Neo)
Delays:
past month
6% of flights
310 min average
Last Flight:
Status:Landed
Departure:
(scheduled)
3 hours ago
18. Feb 20:50 local
18. Feb 15:50 UTC
Arrival:
(scheduled)
2 hours ago
18. Feb 22:05 local
18. Feb 17:05 UTC
Arrived:
(actual)
18. Feb 21:45 local
19 min early
Plane:P4-KBE Airbus A320
148 seats
16 Business
132 Eco
Last Flight: Live Tracking

All Flights


↓Flights by Month↓


KC970 KZR970
Air Astana KC / KZR
P4-KBE Airbus  A320
Shymkent  (CIT)
 to  Almaty  (ALA)
626km (389mi.)
Scheduled:
20:50 (15:50 UTC)
22:05 (17:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m
Turnaround:  83 minutes


KC970 KZR970
Air Astana KC / KZR
P4-KCD Embraer  E190
Shymkent  (CIT)
 to  Almaty  (ALA)
626km (389mi.)
Scheduled:
20:50 (15:50 UTC)
22:05 (17:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m
Turnaround:  60 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
20:50 (15:50 UTC)

22:05 (17:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

KC970 KZR970
Air Astana KC / KZR
P4-KBH Airbus  A320 Neo
Shymkent  (CIT)
 to  Almaty  (ALA)
626km (389mi.)
Scheduled:
20:50 (15:50 UTC)
22:05 (17:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m


KC970 KZR970
Air Astana KC / KZR
P4-KCE Embraer  E190
Shymkent  (CIT)
 to  Almaty  (ALA)
626km (389mi.)
Scheduled:
20:50 (15:50 UTC)
22:05 (17:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m
Turnaround:  60 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
20:49 (15:49 UTC)

22:04 (17:04 UTC)

Duration: 1h 14m

KC970 KZR970
Air Astana KC / KZR
P4-KCU Boeing  B757-200
Shymkent  (CIT)
 to  Almaty  (ALA)
626km (389mi.)
Scheduled:
20:50 (15:50 UTC)
22:05 (17:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m


KC970 KZR970
Air Astana KC / KZR
P4-KCC Embraer  E190
Shymkent  (CIT)
 to  Almaty  (ALA)
626km (389mi.)
Scheduled:
20:50 (15:50 UTC)
22:05 (17:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

Actual (estimated values):
20:49 (15:49 UTC)

22:05 (17:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

KC970 KZR970
Air Astana KC / KZR
P4-KDC Airbus  A321
Shymkent  (CIT)
 to  Almaty  (ALA)
626km (389mi.)
Scheduled:
20:50 (15:50 UTC)
22:05 (17:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m


KC970 KZR970
Air Astana KC / KZR
P4-KCG Embraer  E190
Shymkent  (CIT)
 to  Almaty  (ALA)
626km (389mi.)
Scheduled:
20:50 (15:50 UTC)
22:05 (17:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

Actual (estimated values):
20:50 (15:50 UTC)

22:04 (17:04 UTC)

Duration: 1h 14m

KC970 KZR970
Air Astana KC / KZR
P4-KDD Airbus  A321
Shymkent  (CIT)
 to  Almaty  (ALA)
626km (389mi.)
Scheduled:
20:50 (15:50 UTC)
22:05 (17:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

Actual:
20:48 (15:48 UTC)
Departed 1 min early

21:45 (16:45 UTC)
Landed  19 min early

Duration: 0h 55m

Scheduled:
20:50 (15:50 UTC)
22:05 (17:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

Actual:
20:56 (15:56 UTC)
Departed 6 min delayed

22:00 (17:00 UTC)
Landed  4 min early

Duration: 1h 10m

KC970 KZR970
Air Astana KC / KZR
P4-KDB Airbus  A321
Shymkent  (CIT)
 to  Almaty  (ALA)
626km (389mi.)
Scheduled:
20:50 (15:50 UTC)
22:05 (17:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

Actual:
20:49 (15:49 UTC)

21:48 (16:48 UTC)
Landed  16 min early

Duration: 0h 58m