Alaska Airlines AS552 from Portland to San Diego

Infobox

AS552 is a Alaska Airlines flight from Portland to San Diego . The flight is operated on a daily basis using Boeing B737 family planes.

Airline: Alaska Airlines
From: Portland (PDX / KPDX)
To: San Diego (SAN / KSAN)
Frequency: Daily
Days:  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat  Sun
Distance: 1504 km (929 mi.)
Duration: 2h 1m
Avg 622km/h (384mph)
Plane Type: Boeing B737 Family
On time: 94% of flights
Average Delay: 29 minutes
Last Flight
Date: 17. Sep 2019
Status: Landed
From: Portland (PDX / KPDX)
19:35 PDT
02:35 UTC
To: San Diego (SAN / KSAN)
22:00 PDT
05:00 UTC
Departed: 19:31 PDT
-3 min

Gate C2
Arrival: 21:57 PDT
-2 min

Terminal 2
Gate 26
Plane: N214AK Boeing B737-900
Map

Codeshares

This flight is operated by Alaska Airlines  (AS / ASA) with flight number AS552. It is also sold as:

Airport Information

Departure Airport
Name: Portland International Airport
Identifier:  PDX/KPDX
Serves:  Portland metropolitan area
Local Time:  18. Sep 04:13 PDT
Arrival Airport
Name: San Diego International Airport
Identifier:  SAN/KSAN
Serves:  Greater San Diego
Local Time:  18. Sep 04:13 PDT

Recent Flights

Date / Status From To Plane Departed Arrived Duration
18. Sep
On time
Flight: AS552
Alaska Airlines  (AS / ASA)
From: Portland (PDX / KPDX)
19:35 PDT
19. Sep 02:35 UTC
To: San Diego (SAN / KSAN)
22:00 PDT
19. Sep 05:00 UTC
Plane: N468AS Departed: 2h 25m
17. Sep
Landed
Flight: AS552 ASA552
Alaska Airlines  (AS / ASA)
From: Portland (PDX / KPDX)
19:35 PDT
02:35 UTC
To: San Diego (SAN / KSAN)
22:00 PDT
05:00 UTC
Plane: N214AK Departed: 19:31
-3 min
Arrived: 21:57
-2 min
2h 25m
16. Sep
Landed
Flight: AS552 ASA552
Alaska Airlines  (AS / ASA)
From: Portland (PDX / KPDX)
19:35 PDT
17. Sep 02:35 UTC
To: San Diego (SAN / KSAN)
22:00 PDT
17. Sep 05:00 UTC
Plane: N318AS Departed: 19:35
on time
Arrived: 21:52
-7 min
2h 17m
15. Sep
Landed
Flight: AS552 ASA552
Alaska Airlines  (AS / ASA)
From: Portland (PDX / KPDX)
19:35 PDT
16. Sep 02:35 UTC
To: San Diego (SAN / KSAN)
22:00 PDT
16. Sep 05:00 UTC
Plane: N431AS Departed: 19:29
-6 min
Arrived: 22:08
+8 min
2h 39m
14. Sep
Landed
Flight: AS552 ASA552
Alaska Airlines  (AS / ASA)
From: Portland (PDX / KPDX)
19:35 PDT
15. Sep 02:35 UTC
To: San Diego (SAN / KSAN)
22:00 PDT
15. Sep 05:00 UTC
Plane: N298AK Departed: 20:15
+40 min
Arrived: 22:48
+48 min
2h 33m
13. Sep
Landed
Flight: AS552 ASA552
Alaska Airlines  (AS / ASA)
From: Portland (PDX / KPDX)
19:35 PDT
14. Sep 02:35 UTC
To: San Diego (SAN / KSAN)
22:00 PDT
14. Sep 05:00 UTC
Plane: N293AK Departed: 19:23
-12 min
Arrived: 21:50
-9 min
2h 27m
12. Sep
Landed
Flight: AS552 ASA552
Alaska Airlines  (AS / ASA)
From: Portland (PDX / KPDX)
19:35 PDT
13. Sep 02:35 UTC
To: San Diego (SAN / KSAN)
22:00 PDT
13. Sep 05:00 UTC
Plane: N251AK Departed: 19:31
-3 min
Arrived: 21:59
on time
2h 27m
11. Sep
Landed
Flight: AS552 ASA552
Alaska Airlines  (AS / ASA)
From: Portland (PDX / KPDX)
19:35 PDT
12. Sep 02:35 UTC
To: San Diego (SAN / KSAN)
22:00 PDT
12. Sep 05:00 UTC
Plane: N296AK Departed: 19:32
-3 min
Arrived: 21:49
-10 min
2h 17m
10. Sep
Landed
Flight: AS552 ASA552
Alaska Airlines  (AS / ASA)
From: Portland (PDX / KPDX)
19:35 PDT
11. Sep 02:35 UTC
To: San Diego (SAN / KSAN)
22:00 PDT
11. Sep 05:00 UTC
Plane: N464AS Departed: 19:30
-5 min
Arrived: 21:40
-19 min
2h 10m
09. Sep
Landed
Flight: AS552 ASA552
Alaska Airlines  (AS / ASA)
From: Portland (PDX / KPDX)
19:35 PDT
10. Sep 02:35 UTC
To: San Diego (SAN / KSAN)
22:00 PDT
10. Sep 05:00 UTC
Plane: N317AS Departed: 19:22
-13 min
Arrived: 21:44
-15 min
2h 22m
08. Sep
Landed
Flight: AS552 ASA552
Alaska Airlines  (AS / ASA)
From: Portland (PDX / KPDX)
19:35 PDT
09. Sep 02:35 UTC
To: San Diego (SAN / KSAN)
22:00 PDT
09. Sep 05:00 UTC
Plane: N306AS Departed: 19:27
-8 min
Arrived: 21:47
-12 min
2h 20m